Woodbine

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: CAN

Place your bet now!

Chance Rain Showers High:68°F | Low:54°F

Race 1

Post: 6:05 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Art of Almost Alan Garcia118Lbs Roger Attfield 5.3 3.2 2.7
4 Alice's War Sunny Singh121Lbs Warren LeBlanc 6.0 3.9
5 Rince Tapaigh Luis Contreras121Lbs Tino Attard 4.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:51.73

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Roger Attfield | Owner: Seitz, Frederick J., Kelly, Jon, Ward, Danny and Folkerth, Theodore L.
  • Winning Sire: Dansili*GB | Breeder: Fred Seitz Dr Ted Folkerth JR Ward Stables &

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lake Manitou, Lacustre (GB), Rattlesnake Bite and Lady Bella

Race 2

Post: 6:38 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Millbank Magic Rafael Hernandez118Lbs Stuart Simon 16.1 7.9 6.7
4 Power House Justin Stein118Lbs Sylvain Pion 10.8 7.1
5 Overturned Steven Bahen118Lbs Rachel Halden 6.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Stuart Simon | Owner: Trinity West Stables, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Magician*Ire | Breeder: Movar Corp

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nearly Missed, Happycrest, Klassy Delight, Mollytara, Princess Azteca and Assai Assai Assai

Race 3

Post: 7:12 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Kingsport Patrick Husbands125Lbs Sid Attard 3.7 2.2
4 Cooler Mike Jesse Campbell116Lbs Nicholas Nosowenko 3.5
1 Thor's Rocket Justin Stein118Lbs Paul Buttigieg

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Sid Attard | Owner: Goldmart Farms and Royal Laser Racing Inc. Goldmart Farms and Royal Laser Racing Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Milwaukee Brew | Breeder: Richard Moylan

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nipigon and Argentium

Race 4

Post: 7:43 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Foxxy Belle Jesse Campbell121Lbs Michael De Paulo 9.9 5.4 3.3
8 Wuk Up Queen Juan Crawford121Lbs Tedston Holder 9.0 5.0
2 Beau's Beauty Alan Garcia119Lbs Debra Rombis 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael De Paulo | Owner: Tony James
  • Winning Sire: Leonnatus Anteas | Breeder: Tony James

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Showbiz Lady, Jenny's Victory, Documented, One Moon, Dangerous Liaison and Unclaimedtreasure

Race 5

Post: 8:19 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Hanchy Patrick Husbands121Lbs Robert Gerl 11.3 4.8 3.4
3 Dulcibelle (GER) Eurico Da Silva116Lbs Abraham Katryan 3.8 3.0
2 Easy Bid Jeffrey Alderson121Lbs W. Armata 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Gerl | Owner: Pat Ionta
  • Winning Sire: Sligo Bay*Ire | Breeder: Dr Paul O'Brien

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Stella Unreal, Dee Dee's Angel, Irish You Luck, Munch and Crunch, Cheekylicious and Cara Lucia

Race 6

Post: 8:50 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Fast Scene Rafael Hernandez119Lbs Timothy Hamm 10.2 6.5 3.5
6 Wake Up Maggie Justin Stein114Lbs Harold Ladouceur 8.7 5.7
10 Quality Heat Eurico Da Silva119Lbs Mark Casse 3.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.03

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Timothy Hamm | Owner: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC and Blazing Meadows Farm LLC
  • Winning Sire: Fast Anna | Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Invodkawetrust, Beyond Mybudget, Sweet Edition, Magic Flute, Tuscan Damsel, Pastel Emily and Stellatara

Race 7

Post: 9:22 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Stormfuhr Eurico Da Silva121Lbs Michael Mattine 13.8 7.9 4.6
6 In a Twist Rafael Hernandez121Lbs Katerina Vassilieva 6.7 4.7
3 Frobisher Bay Luis Contreras121Lbs Martin Drexler 3.5

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:15.51

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Mattine | Owner: Stacey Van Camp
  • Winning Sire: Langfuhr | Breeder: Don Myers

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Timeskip, Legal Gump, Vividari, In View, Cat's Whisper, Get the Facts and Silver Sheriff

Race 8

Post: 9:55 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Colleen's Sailor Daisuke Fukumoto114Lbs Vito Armata 29.8 8.0 5.7
2 Milwaukee Magic Rafael Hernandez119Lbs Norman McKnight 3.1 2.8
8 Tobruk Kirk Johnson123Lbs Luke Carnegie 4.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Vito Armata | Owner: Armata, Enza and Figliano, Paul
  • Winning Sire: Northern Afleet | Breeder: Sienna Farms LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Top Hat Trick, Be the Change, Corky's the Name, Blutarsky, Holtz and Speeding Bullet

Race 9

Post:10:28 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Miss Ariel Jesse Campbell118Lbs Tony Gattellaro 7.7 3.9 3.1
3 Post to Post Luis Contreras123Lbs Donald MacRae 3.6 2.7
9 Alternative View Steven Bahen118Lbs Krista Cole 10.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:35.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tony Gattellaro | Owner: Tucci Stables
  • Winning Sire: Silent Name*Jpn | Breeder: Tucci Stables

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Peace Control, Big Mamba, She's a True Fox, Fine Lady, Mamita's Chica, Don'ttouchmystuff, Call Me Mrs. G, Irish Charm and Bobbi's Legacy

Race 10

Post:11:01 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 All Quality Eurico Da Silva118Lbs Mark Casse 10.2 5.8 4.4
3 Street Zapper Rafael Hernandez118Lbs Stuart Simon 7.3 5.0
7 Choose Hope Patrick Husbands118Lbs Evette Chartrand-Hoek 6.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:22.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Casse | Owner: Gary Barber
  • | Breeder: Fox Straus KY

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Amalfi Coast, A Broken Breeze, Dashing Angel, Golden Garter and Canary Song

Race 11

Post:11:31 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Sadie Irene Eurico Da Silva121Lbs Ronald Sadler 8.8 4.9 3.7
10 Hurricane Emily Luis Contreras121Lbs David Cotey 5.4 4.8
11 Prairie Citizen Jeffrey Alderson121Lbs Niall Collum 7.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:22.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ronald Sadler | Owner: Phillip Lanning
  • Winning Sire: Where's the Ring | Breeder: Sherry McLean

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Special for You, Maximum Entropy, Glib Marylin, Shaunessy, Conquest Rapiduno, Forest Halo, Canadian Eh and Sugati