Woodbine

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: CAN

Place your bet now!

Decreasing Clouds High:71°F | Low:48°F

Race 1

Post: 6:05 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Sky Vision Kazushi Kimura114Lbs Norman McKnight 3.2 2.4 2.2
1 Silent Consort David Moran119Lbs Michael Doyle 3.5 2.8
6 Megalin Candy Simon Husbands119Lbs Julie Belhumeur 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Norman McKnight | Owner: Eight Star Racing Stables Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Court Vision | Breeder: Susan Y Foreman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Anthecrowdgoeswild, Raspberry Wild, Golden Pineapple and Conquer the Course

Race 2

Post: 6:38 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Tequila State Patrick Husbands123Lbs Lorne Richards 5.6 3.1 2.4
8 Theregoesjojo Kazushi Kimura116Lbs Michael De Paulo 3.7 2.7
2 Am Prepared Justin Stein118Lbs Denyse McClachrie 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.54

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Lorne Richards | Owner: Whieldon Thoroughbreds
  • Winning Sire: Eskendereya | Breeder: Northwest Farms LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Our Uncle Drew, Apatow, Just Kitten You and Honor the Causeway

Race 3

Post: 7:12 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Global Access Patrick Husbands121Lbs Michael Trombetta 7.5 3.1
2 Skywire Eurico Da Silva121Lbs Mark Casse 2.1
3 Dabo Rafael Hernandez119Lbs Dale Romans

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.82

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Trombetta | Owner: Live Oak Plantation Live Oak Plantation
  • Winning Sire: Giant's Causeway | Breeder: Live Oak Stud

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lyrical Note and Hoffa's Union

Race 4

Post: 7:45 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Bitethebulletbro Daisuke Fukumoto113Lbs Ravendra Raghunath 18.4 9.4 5.8
1 Wiley O'Rielly Emma-Jayne Wilson118Lbs Robert Barnett 9.2 6.4
11 Lucky Street David Moran118Lbs Michael De Paulo 12.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath | Owner: Centennial Farms (Niagara) Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Gio Ponti | Breeder: K 5 Stables Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Secret Path, Dynamic Force, Sure Would Forest, Countryside Drive, Fahrenheit, Midnite Snackattak, Denmark and Dancing Derek

Race 5

Post: 8:20 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Flawless Bourbon Steven Bahen119Lbs Roger Attfield 47.4 13.0 7.5
2 Awesome Wok N Roll Eurico Da Silva119Lbs Mark Casse 3.4 2.8
1 Big Exhibitionist Leo Salles119Lbs Laura Krasauskaite 11.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Roger Attfield | Owner: Charles Fipke
  • Winning Sire: Not Bourbon | Breeder: Charles Fipke

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Scattered Strikes, Fast Fairy, Flame Zapper and Clear Blue Sky

Race 6

Post: 8:51 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Sly Beauty Eurico Da Silva121Lbs Mark Casse 5.1 3.3 2.2
1 Magic Spell Rafael Hernandez121Lbs Gail Cox 7.0 4.0
7 Sanity Patrick Husbands121Lbs Mark Casse 3.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.62

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Casse | Owner: Debby Oxley
  • Winning Sire: Into Mischief | Breeder: Debby Oxley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miss Savvy, Killag Katie, Answer My Call, Red Explosion, Lucky Girasol, Oh Zap, Silver Sidney and Goldtown

Race 7

Post: 9:24 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Kid's Mischief Emma-Jayne Wilson121Lbs Josie Carroll 28.2 10.7 7.2
7 Heydon's Case Rafael Hernandez121Lbs Norman McKnight 4.7 3.5
5 Silent Jimmie David Moran121Lbs Paul Buttigieg 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Josie Carroll | Owner: Ivan Dalos
  • Winning Sire: Into Mischief | Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Detroit Steel (IRE), Leo From Heaven, Follow My Lead, Fast Negotiations and Distinct Passion

Race 8

Post: 9:57 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Charmaine's Mia Steven Bahen116Lbs Michael McDonald 15.4 7.1 4.7
7 Zindigo Eurico Da Silva116Lbs Josie Carroll 6.3 4.7
2 Desdemona Jeffrey Alderson121Lbs Anthony Pottinger 10.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael McDonald | Owner: Michael McDonald
  • Winning Sire: The Factor | Breeder: Gunpowder Farms LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Soul Planet, Sailing By, Red Riot and What's In A Kiss (IRE)