Woodbine

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: CAN

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers High:78°F | Low:59°F

Race 1

Post: 6:05 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Art of Almost Alan Garcia121Lbs Roger Attfield 3.9 2.8 2.1
2 She's Proud Jerome Lermyte121Lbs Mark Casse 5.2 2.2
4 Niigon's Spin Jesse Campbell118Lbs Stuart Simon 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Roger Attfield | Owner: Seitz, Frederick J., Kelly, Jon, Ward, Danny and Folkerth, Theodore L.
  • Winning Sire: Dansili*GB | Breeder: Fred Seitz Dr Ted Folkerth JR Ward Stables &

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Samurai Queen and It's Vengeance

Race 2

Post: 6:38 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Drink in My Hand Alan Garcia121Lbs Tino Attard 6.7 3.0 2.7
3 Love That Lute Eurico Da Silva119Lbs Martin Drexler 3.6 2.8
6 Virga Patrick Husbands119Lbs Ronald Sadler 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tino Attard | Owner: Attard, Carmen and Attard, Joshua J.
  • Winning Sire: Giant Gizmo | Breeder: Donver Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cummings Road, Bangor Ridge and Smooth Talk

Race 3

Post: 7:12 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Love Daddy Kazushi Kimura113Lbs Sid Attard 4.8 2.9 2.5
2 Calais Cat Emma-Jayne Wilson118Lbs Ian Black 4.1 3.1
8 Happycrest Luis Contreras121Lbs Saul McHugh 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Sid Attard | Owner: Paul Mouttet
  • Winning Sire: Handsome Mike | Breeder: Helen Barbazon & Joseph Barbazon

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Queen Andher Court, Playing Smart, Princess Moro, Shishka, Keep Your Silence and Julie's Tap Dancer

Race 4

Post: 7:45 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Fat N Bitter Jesse Campbell119Lbs Nick Caruso 16.6 7.2 5.1
1 Golden Vision Rafael Hernandez116Lbs Kevin Attard 12.4 11.0
2 Mo Cion Daonnan Jeffrey Alderson119Lbs William Tharrenos 11.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Nick Caruso | Owner: Bruno Schickedanz
  • Winning Sire: Old Fashioned | Breeder: Eaton & Thorne Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Broadway Bonnie, Classy Vision, Sweet Brynlie, Truly Honoured and Verradassah

Race 5

Post: 8:21 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Gator Spy Emma-Jayne Wilson121Lbs Renee Kierans 21.4 7.2 4.2
3 Rockbarton Eurico Da Silva119Lbs Robert Tiller 3.1 2.5
8 Gold Sting Patrick Husbands121Lbs Barbara Minshall 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Renee Kierans | Owner: Wallace Standardbreds Inc. and Kierans, Renee D.
  • Winning Sire: Pollard's Vision | Breeder: Spruce Lane Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Slam, Trebek, Bet Alpha, Cool Gizmo, Sandretti, Harper P M, King Kingo and A Rated Breeze

Race 6

Post: 8:54 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Banana Rama Jesse Campbell118Lbs John Charalambous 12.8 7.2 5.0
3 Rockyroadto Dublin Krista Carignan123Lbs Sarah Ritchie 17.5 8.9
12 Accolades Galore Kazushi Kimura113Lbs Nicholas Gonzalez 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Charalambous | Owner: Gus Vlahos
  • Winning Sire: Souper Speedy | Breeder: Sunrise Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Kewanne, Double Crossed, Munch and Crunch, Irish You Luck, Sonny's Dream, Stella Unreal, Assai Assai Assai and Klassy Delight

Race 7

Post: 9:27 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Gwendoline H Kazushi Kimura116Lbs Norman McKnight 3.1 2.3 2.4
4 Hassah (GB) Skye Chernetz121Lbs Jordan Lay 26.4 14.7
10 Bear Kitty Patrick Husbands119Lbs Michelle Love 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Norman McKnight | Owner: Bruno Schickedanz
  • Winning Sire: Archarcharch | Breeder: Belvedere Farm Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Touch of Emma, Westlodge Intrigue, Madison Way, Bella Figura, Midnight Brew and Afleet Connection

Race 8

Post:10:00 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Documented Leo Salles123Lbs Laurie Silvera 9.1 4.0 3.2
5 Slydini Eurico Da Silva118Lbs Ralph Biamonte 2.7 2.5
8 J M R Bold Vision Slade Callaghan118Lbs Steven Chircop 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:59.17

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Laurie Silvera | Owner: Laurie Silvera
  • Winning Sire: Signature Red | Breeder: Bill McGowan

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miss Danielle, Coddiwomple, Sugar Me Sweet, Find the Cat, I'm Totally Legal and Seeyouinkentucky

Race 9

Post:10:32 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
12 Grey Seal Melanie Pinto123Lbs Josie Carroll 9.3 5.3 4.6
10 September Breeze Jesse Campbell118Lbs Stuart Simon 14.8 9.5
5 Joy's Solution Kazushi Kimura113Lbs Robert Barnett 6.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Josie Carroll | Owner: Dewberry Thoroughbreds
  • Winning Sire: Mizzen Mast | Breeder: Dewberry Thoroughbreds John Dewberry & Nicky Hart

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Express Banking, Katla's Fury, Echo in the Forest, Just Bling It, Silent Tango, Vesperanza, Daymare, Mollytara, Bobbi's Legacy and Green Garnet