Woodbine

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: CAN

Place your bet now!

Chance Rain Showers High:61°F | Low:51°F

Race 1

Post: 6:05 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 One Moon MarkLee Buchanan123Lbs Krista Cole 22.2 8.0 4.9
4 Capoeira Brandon Duchaine123Lbs Paula Loescher 4.5 3.6
6 Lilibet Kazushi Kimura118Lbs Blair Miller 2.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Krista Cole | Owner: Krista Cole
  • Winning Sire: Cape Blanco*Ire | Breeder: Kerby Chua

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Typically, Munnings Beach and Fleck

Race 2

Post: 6:38 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Spanish Express Luis Contreras119Lbs Frank Huarte 8.8 3.7 2.6
1 Forest Brother Rafael Hernandez119Lbs Norman McKnight 3.0 2.3
6 Forester's Forum Daisuke Fukumoto114Lbs Carlton Teape 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Frank Huarte | Owner: Ruvee Stables
  • Winning Sire: Senor | Breeder: Frank Huarte

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Marten River, Majestic Slew, Nashville Knight and Tale of the Nile

Race 3

Post: 7:12 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Power Gal (JPN) Emma-Jayne Wilson121Lbs Mark Casse 8.4 5.6
3 Preferred Guest Jerome Lermyte121Lbs Mark Casse 11.7
4 Bold Script Gary Boulanger121Lbs Stuart Simon

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.10

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Casse | Owner: Gary Barber
  • Winning Sire: Empire Maker | Breeder: Paca Paca Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Above All Names and Souper Charlotte

Race 4

Post: 7:46 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Sayso Emma-Jayne Wilson121Lbs Rachel Halden 17.3 5.6 3.0
9 Pink Scribbles Rafael Hernandez118Lbs Katerina Vassilieva 3.2 2.4
1 Miss Ariel Jesse Campbell118Lbs Tony Gattellaro 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:24.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rachel Halden | Owner: Butzer, Barry and Halden, Rachel
  • Winning Sire: Strong Mandate | Breeder: Sun Valley Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Peace Control, Nearly Missed, Vinyasa, Souper Pecan, Fine Lady and Cara Lucia

Race 5

Post: 8:25 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 A B Codeofhonor Rafael Hernandez116Lbs Abraham Katryan 7.0 3.9 2.8
3 Li'l Miss Trouble Daisuke Fukumoto118Lbs Zeljko Krcmar 5.3 2.9
4 Diamond Express Kazushi Kimura116Lbs Jamie Attard 2.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:58.29

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Abraham Katryan | Owner: Brandon Brako Stable
  • Winning Sire: To Honor and Serve | Breeder: Matt Schera

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Spanish Blessing, Conquest Rapiduno, Sweet Retreat, Zlatica and Crumlin Express

Race 6

Post: 9:01 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Special Forces Alan Garcia121Lbs Kevin Attard 5.1 3.8 2.8
3 King and His Court Gary Boulanger121Lbs Mark Casse 10.3 5.5
2 Cooler Mike Jesse Campbell121Lbs Nicholas Nosowenko 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kevin Attard | Owner: Attard, Kevin and Mehta, Soli
  • Winning Sire: Candy Ride*Arg | Breeder: Machmer Hall Carrie Brogden & Craig Brogden

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fire for Effect, Shakhimat, Freitag and O'Kratos

Race 7

Post: 9:36 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Sir Sahib Eurico Da Silva121Lbs Kevin Attard 3.1 2.5 2.1
3 Courtly Manner Alan Garcia121Lbs Tino Attard 4.9 3.4
7 Western Crusader Rafael Hernandez121Lbs Gail Cox 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.78

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kevin Attard | Owner: Stronach Stables
  • Winning Sire: Fort Larned | Breeder: Adena Springs

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Artistico, Coleyville, Tale of Vienna, Baytown Jimbo and Tinker Ring

Race 8

Post:10:11 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Miss Behave Eurico Da Silva118Lbs Gail Cox 5.0 3.2 2.6
5 Amalfi Coast Alan Garcia118Lbs Kevin Attard 9.2 5.7
2 Ready and Perfect Jerome Lermyte123Lbs Roger Attfield 4.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gail Cox | Owner: Cox, Gail, Menary, John and Haymarket Farm LLC
  • Winning Sire: City Zip | Breeder: C Oliver Iselin III

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Canary Song, Maritime Breeze, Street Zapper and Tappitty Tappitty

Race 9

Post:10:46 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Unyielding Luis Contreras122Lbs Kevin Attard 13.5 5.7 3.0
5 Cardiff Hall Daisuke Fukumoto114Lbs Laurie Silvera 10.2 5.6
3 Gottoknowrightnow Emma-Jayne Wilson122Lbs Nicholas Gonzalez 3.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kevin Attard | Owner: Ulwelling, Al and Bill
  • Winning Sire: Kantharos | Breeder: Versatile Thoroughbreds LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Victor's Destiny, A Mi Dat, Hungary, Leopoldo and My Final Turn

Race 10

Post:11:19 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Water Polo Alan Garcia119Lbs Edwin Knight 4.9 3.1 2.5
1 Donnie Brasco Kazushi Kimura111Lbs Sid Attard 5.3 4.2
4 Station Rock Daisuke Fukumoto116Lbs Ravendra Raghunath 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:24.50

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Edwin Knight | Owner: Edwin Knight
  • Winning Sire: Pool Play | Breeder: Laurie Silvera

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miracle Silver, Handsome Like Me, Eboracum, Bay of Rum and Ginger Sky