Thistledown

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
21501 Emery Rd, North Randall, OH 44128 https://www.jackentertainment.com/thistledown/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: October

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers Likely High:80°F | Low:60°F

Race 1

Post: 6:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 No Traffic Aurelio Ramirez109Lbs Charlie Williams 3.8 2.6 2.1
6 Hondo Gusto Samuel Burgos113Lbs Pablo Torres 10.8 4.0
2 Youshouldbedancing T. Houghton118Lbs Rebecca Baker 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:47.50

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Charlie Williams | Owner: Charlie J. Williams LLC
  • Winning Sire: Cross Traffic | Breeder: JRita Young Thoroughbreds LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Exclusive Reward, Typothetae and Terrell's Pen Pal

Race 2

Post: 7:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Big Heart David Haldar115Lbs Alejandro Murillo Rodriguez 85.0 31.8 11.4
2 Get the Job Done Noel Vigil118Lbs Robin Schuster 11.2 5.2
4 No Limit Erik Barbaran118Lbs Nabu Morales 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alejandro Murillo Rodriguez | Owner: Alicia Cacho
  • Winning Sire: Eskendereya | Breeder: Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson)

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Taurus C, Tizatalker, Forrealforreal, That's My Point and Skibbereen

Race 3

Post: 7:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Radiant Bird T. Houghton115Lbs Robert Gorham 6.8 3.4 2.2
6 Cracked Corn Gerardo Corrales115Lbs Mike Rone 2.4 2.1
4 Pistol Packin Bos Luis Gonzalez118Lbs Mary Hurley 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Gorham | Owner: Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
  • Winning Sire: Birdrun | Breeder: Dr Conroy Andrew Joseph MD

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Goodfriday Morning, Kaylee's Hope and Joshen Xpress

Race 4

Post: 8:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Shahalie Shari Hector Berrios118Lbs David Wolochuk 6.6 4.4 2.6
2 Enigma T. Houghton118Lbs Bart Barnes 6.4 3.2
7 Black Is Back Wilkin Ortiz118Lbs Alejandro Gomez 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Wolochuk | Owner: Blue Snow Racing Stables and Wolochuk, David
  • Winning Sire: Lucky Pulpit | Breeder: Moger Inc & Patrick Neary

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Racy Embrace, Run Mickey Run and Mt Haynesfield

Race 5

Post: 8:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Grizabella Luis Rivera118Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 9.2 4.2 3.2
1 Drillit T. Houghton114Lbs Robert Gorham 3.2 2.6
4 Punahele Luis Quinones118Lbs Gary Johnson 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich | Owner: Michael Annechino
  • Winning Sire: Lunarpal | Breeder: Dr George Mapleton Thoroughbreds

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Here Comes Jigs, Panamaniac and Ucantkeepup

Race 6

Post: 9:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Bar Stool Budget Ricardo Feliciano115Lbs Kim Puhl 5.2 2.2 2.1
1 Dahik Gerardo Corrales118Lbs Kim Puhl 2.1 2.1
8 Watch Your Step Charle Oliveros119Lbs Tina Casalinova 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kim Puhl | Owner: Puhl Stables LLC
  • Winning Sire: Justin Phillip | Breeder: Castleton Lyons

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tizway's Wild Son, Doug's Birthday, Garden Quality, King Ollie and Dorothys Boy

Race 7

Post: 9:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Offlee Silkie Ashley Kauffman120Lbs Jevon Crumley 8.4 4.2 3.0
9 Blanconia Luis Rivera120Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 4.4 3.2
1 Cut Rates T. Houghton118Lbs Robert Gorham 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.68

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jevon Crumley | Owner: Robert Trench
  • Winning Sire: Offlee Wild | Breeder: Robert J Trench

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Edge of Pleasure, My Belle Michelle, Sweetalkingjustice, Ibelieveinmiracles, Dream Bling and Morning Legend

Race 8

Post:10:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Type Setter Aurelio Ramirez113Lbs Diane King 52.2 12.8 9.0
8 Itwillbealright Gerardo Corrales122Lbs Kim Puhl 4.2 2.4
3 Big Premier Alfredo Clemente118Lbs Joshua Langley 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Diane King | Owner: Shawn Lawless
  • Winning Sire: Big Drama | Breeder: Frank C Calabrese

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Zeke the Streak, Besides, Quick Cowboy and Gator Don't Play