Thistledown

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
21501 Emery Rd, North Randall, OH 44128 https://www.jackentertainment.com/thistledown/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: October

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers High:78°F | Low:60°F

Race 1

Post: 6:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Jocandy Christian Pilares122Lbs Richard Zielinski 7.2 2.6 2.4
1 Johanna's Delight Luis Gonzalez122Lbs Nestor Rivera 2.2 2.1
5 Awesome At Last Hector Berrios122Lbs Johanna Urieta 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Richard Zielinski | Owner: O'Mally, Neal and Zielinski, Richard
  • Winning Sire: Twirling Candy | Breeder: Peter Hills

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lagoon of Diamonds, License to Bling, A Nice Rendition and Proper Touch

Race 2

Post: 7:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Golden Challenge Jose Bracho120Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 2.6 2.2 2.1
4 Checkwithme Fernando Salazar Becerra114Lbs Nabu Morales 5.0 3.0
5 Rumbago Gerardo Corrales118Lbs Jason DaCosta 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich | Owner: Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Medaglia d'Oro | Breeder: Town & Country Horse Farms LLC & Pollock Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Magical Express, Lonesome Phil, Corporal Cat and Little Todd

Race 3

Post: 7:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Velvet Sami Erik Barbaran122Lbs Guy Tauzin 5.8 3.4 2.4
3 High Arch Miss Hector Rosario, Jr.122Lbs Richard Rettele 8.6 4.4
1 Dance Electric Fernando Salazar Becerra122Lbs Tina Casalinova 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.28

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Guy Tauzin | Owner: Guy Tauzin
  • Winning Sire: Fappie's Notebook | Breeder: Hal Snowden Jr & Cathy H Comley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mizzenmyhoneymoon, Gran Chama, Lainey Luck, Axis Mundi and Coraline

Race 4

Post: 8:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Love Strut Luis Rivera119Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 4.2 3.6 2.8
5 Lunar Heat Gerardo Corrales122Lbs Alejandro Murillo Rodriguez 6.2 4.6
4 Honor Roll Erik Barbaran122Lbs Robin Schuster 8.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich | Owner: Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Violence | Breeder: Peter Sheppell

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mister Peppers, Golden Afleet, Pyrite Mill, Bam What and Sir Stevieboy

Race 5

Post: 8:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Sarchione Erik Barbaran119Lbs Nabu Morales 3.6 2.6 2.2
6 Nothinlastsforever Brian Hollingsworth119Lbs Andrew Tumblin 4.2 3.0
5 You Bet Your Life T. Houghton119Lbs Richard Rettele 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Nabu Morales | Owner: William Shumaker
  • Winning Sire: William's Kitten | Breeder: Eyes of a Child Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sunshine Seeker, High Dollar, Fit the Bill, Diamond Former, Admiral Glen and Majestic Bird

Race 6

Post: 9:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Diamond Road Aurelio Ramirez114Lbs Ray Vernino 65.0 21.0 5.2
7 Heathwood Edgar Paucar119Lbs Pablo Torres 2.8 2.2
4 Popular Smitty Luis Gonzalez122Lbs John Brown 3.2
3 R. C. Owens Charle Oliveros122Lbs Sara Stanoszek 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ray Vernino | Owner: Shotgun Rag Racing Stables, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: You Luckie Mann | Breeder: George T Gurrola

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Copper Gideon, God's Will Be Done and Bryce's Angel

Race 7

Post: 9:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Trueamericanbeauty Hector Rosario, Jr.120Lbs Robert Cline 3.0 2.4 2.1
3 Quality Assurance Erik Barbaran120Lbs Rodney Faulkner 3.6 3.0
2 Factum's Reward Ricardo Feliciano118Lbs Benny Feliciano 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Cline | Owner: Robert Cline
  • Winning Sire: Tale of Ekati | Breeder: Jody Guida & Anthony Guida

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dark Bloom, Dressed in Heels, Eloquent Ethel, Wicked Love and Chocolate Candy

Race 8

Post:10:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Miss Marisol Brian Hollingsworth118Lbs Andrew Tumblin 23.8 11.4 4.6
7 Fancy Pants T. Houghton118Lbs Robert Gorham 5.8 3.4
3 Biondetti Song Jordano Tunon118Lbs Ralph Martinez 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Andrew Tumblin | Owner: Kristina Tumblin
  • Winning Sire: Poseidon's Warrior | Breeder: Fulgencio Morales Prado

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cascabria, Congreely, Best Dressed and Exclusive Express