Thistledown

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
21501 Emery Rd, North Randall, OH 44128 https://www.jackentertainment.com/thistledown/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: October

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:72°F | Low:56°F

Race 1

Post: 5:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Speak No Evil Christian Pilares118Lbs Robert Gorham 3.0 2.2 2.1
1 Miss Blue Jeans Ricardo Feliciano122Lbs Mike Rone 3.0 2.8
4 Full Pots Fernando Salazar Becerra118Lbs Tina Casalinova 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Gorham | Owner: Marion Gorham
  • Winning Sire: Hear No Evil | Breeder: Andy Stronach

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Wingnut, Miss Leah Dee, Grandma Dottie, Shari's Time, Carablanca's Dance, Mucho Media and Radar

Race 2

Post: 5:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Ohio Player Erik Barbaran115Lbs Larry Rivelli 3.4 2.4 2.2
5 Pat's Karma Luis Rivera115Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 3.4 2.8
8 Byers Beware Luis Quinones118Lbs Gary Johnson 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Rivelli | Owner: Patricia's Hope LLC
  • Winning Sire: Alphabet Soup | Breeder: Hal Snowden Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mobil Lady, Buckeye Ruckus, Capt Billy Bud, Doc's Goin Mobil, Connorrskie and King of Bling

Race 3

Post: 6:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Shirota Ricardo Feliciano118Lbs James McDonald 8.6 3.0 2.2
4 Masquerade Party Luis Quinones118Lbs Gary Johnson 2.2 2.1
3 Bare With Me Hector Rosario, Jr.118Lbs Cathy Rozantz 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:59.03

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James McDonald | Owner: James McDonald
  • Winning Sire: Elite Squadron | Breeder: Candie A Baker & Pattons Creek Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nicamore, Drinkinatthebar, Perpetrator and Joy of Baptistry

Race 4

Post: 6:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Chasing the Buck Fernando Salazar Becerra122Lbs Nabu Morales 5.4 2.4 2.1
5 Primo Extremo Jane Magrell122Lbs Richard Zielinski 2.2 2.1
9 Wish Tonite Ricardo Feliciano122Lbs James McDonald 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Nabu Morales | Owner: Premier Stables Unlimited
  • Winning Sire: Archarcharch | Breeder: Randal Family Trust R David & Marylyn A Randal Tr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Circus Park, Rose's Asset, Meadow Joy, Salt On the Rim, Lainey Luck and Gran Chama

Race 5

Post: 7:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Pass the Butter Gerardo Corrales118Lbs Odin Londono, Jr. 6.0 3.2 2.4
8 Mobil Solution Luis Rivera118Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 3.2 2.1
1 West Leonard T. Houghton118Lbs Robert Gorham 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Odin Londono, Jr. | Owner: Michelle Winters
  • Winning Sire: Oxbow | Breeder: Ramspring Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sammy Da Bull, Onlyattheshoe and Heza Handful

Race 6

Post: 7:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Itwillbealright Gerardo Corrales122Lbs Kim Puhl 3.4 2.1 2.2
5 Brilliant Boy Fernando Salazar Becerra122Lbs Carlos Inirio 2.8 2.4
1 Diddy Dew Christian Pilares119Lbs Robert Gorham 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kim Puhl | Owner: Gene Burkholder
  • Winning Sire: Brilliant Speed | Breeder: Wilhite & Nursery Place

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bubba, In the Deep Waters, Doc Gardner, Perpendicular and Run Perfect Romeo

Race 7

Post: 8:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Sensational Ride Luis Rivera120Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 3.2 2.2 2.1
3 Dapper Jack Gerardo Corrales120Lbs Kim Puhl 3.8 2.2
5 Josie's Riddle Ricardo Feliciano118Lbs Benny Feliciano 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich | Owner: Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Dunkirk | Breeder: Dennis Ralph Morgan

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Smooth Talkin Tom and Eskendulce

Race 8

Post: 8:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Empiremeister Erik Barbaran115Lbs Rodney Faulkner 3.6 2.1 2.1
4 Classic Butch Charle Oliveros115Lbs Tina Casalinova 2.2 2.1
5 Tropical Cyclone Gerardo Corrales115Lbs Richard Zielinski 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rodney Faulkner | Owner: Jak Racing LLC.
  • Winning Sire: Bodemeister | Breeder: Kingsport Farm LLC Hidden Lake Farm LLC & David C

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: ["Uncle Carlito"]