Thistledown

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
21501 Emery Rd, North Randall, OH 44128 https://www.jackentertainment.com/thistledown/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: October

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:75°F | Low:66°F

Race 1

Post: 5:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Doctoriat Gerardo Corrales118Lbs Charlie Williams 3.2 2.2 2.2
1 Coney Island Kid Charle Oliveros118Lbs Danny Bird 4.2 2.8
6 Johnny Utah Hector Rosario, Jr.118Lbs John Brown 6.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Charlie Williams | Owner: Charlie J. Williams LLC
  • Winning Sire: Nobiz Like Shobiz | Breeder: Joan Mishler Reifman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: True Appeal, Lunar Cap, I'll Have a Miller, Advanced Degree, Hansanity, Risible and Magnum Mills

Race 2

Post: 5:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Pacific Image Luis Quinones120Lbs Gary Johnson 8.6 4.2 3.0
7 Frontliner Hector Berrios118Lbs Gary Johnson 8.4 3.6
3 Brown Buckeye Luis Rivera118Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gary Johnson | Owner: Dire Wolf Stable
  • Winning Sire: Mr. Sekiguchi | Breeder: Bridlewood Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Qualifly, Moonoverseba, Jamaican Don and Mr Lightning Boy

Race 3

Post: 6:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Classic Daniel Luis Rivera118Lbs Joshua Faulkner 8.2 2.8 3.6
3 Say Hey Kid Christian Pilares118Lbs Richard Zielinski 2.8 2.8
8 Knockout Ranger Gerardo Corrales118Lbs Carlos Inirio 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.92

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joshua Faulkner | Owner: Josh Faulkner
  • Winning Sire: Court Vision | Breeder: Terra Farms Ltd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Menacing, Cuco Trejo, Word Racer and Easy Indygo

Race 4

Post: 6:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Cipherin' Sue Gerardo Corrales122Lbs Kim Puhl 5.2 2.6 2.1
6 Tiz What It Tiz Ricardo Feliciano118Lbs William Cowans 2.2 2.1
4 Itsallaboutthehype Luis Colon118Lbs Timothy Hamm 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kim Puhl | Owner: Gene Burkholder
  • Winning Sire: Algorithms | Breeder: Lavin Bloodstock

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Val's Distinction, Linden and Victor's Girl

Race 5

Post: 7:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Spiritofgreatness Gerardo Corrales120Lbs Mike Rone 5.8 3.0 2.2
5 Includere Hector Berrios120Lbs Nabu Morales 4.0 2.6
6 Tiger Lisa Luis Rivera120Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mike Rone | Owner: James Parsons
  • Winning Sire: Greatness | Breeder: Helen Barbazon & Joseph Barbazon

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Shiny Surprise, Glorious Ride and Dee Way to Go

Race 6

Post: 7:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Shes My Girl T. Houghton118Lbs Rodney Faulkner 3.4 2.4 2.1
3 Marla Dunnit Marco Ccamaque118Lbs Glenroy Brown 6.2 2.8
1 Lil Country Grad Fernando Salazar Becerra118Lbs Jason DaCosta 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rodney Faulkner | Owner: R and P Racing Stables, LLC
  • Winning Sire: King of the Roxy | Breeder: Bobby Ray Rankin

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tenacious Trudy and Jezabel's Charm

Race 7

Post: 8:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Grind Line Hector Rosario, Jr.122Lbs Abby Larimer 3.6 2.4 2.2
5 Notarized Luis Gonzalez122Lbs Robin Schuster 3.4 2.8
3 Generally Speaking Renzo Diaz122Lbs Rachael Maddox 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Abby Larimer | Owner: Abby Larimer
  • Winning Sire: Country Day | Breeder: Powers' Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dapper Dewey, Let's Go Lions, Marinesergeantjohn and Emery Parker

Race 8

Post: 8:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Kasamount Gerardo Corrales119Lbs Jose Hernandez 6.8 2.4 2.4
3 Norestforthewicked Fernando Salazar Becerra122Lbs Jose Atala 2.2 2.1
5 Kole Man Can Charle Oliveros119Lbs Candace Huffman 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Hernandez | Owner: Jose Hernandez
  • Winning Sire: Star Cat | Breeder: Pam S Heintz & Joseph D Heintz

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Divine Bells, Chief Big Head and Majestic Bird