Tampa Bay Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
11225 Race Track Road Tampa Florida 33636 http://www.tampabaydowns.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Isolated Thunderstorms High:93°F | Low:78°F

Race 1

Post: 5:30 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Run Sieger Run Marcos Meneses118Lbs Hernan Parra 16.4 7.2 4.8
8 Southernmachoman Leonel Reyes118Lbs Eduardo Azpurua, Jr. 4.2 4.0
6 Husband in Law Omar Hernandez125Lbs Alison Escobar 13.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Hernan Parra | Owner: Kellie Yagel
  • Winning Sire: Csaba | Breeder: Angel Ibarra

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Moro Drama, Mysurewinwilliams, G Friday, Blazing Island and Fernando

Race 2

Post: 6:00 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Mallie Cramp Gilberto Laiz118Lbs Karyn Philipp 3.4 4.2 3.0
1 Hint of Mary Ademar Santos125Lbs Johnny Collins 2.2 2.6 2.1
8 Florida Rust Raul Mena125Lbs Rick Creel 6.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Johnny Collins | Owner: Richard Sherman
  • Winning Sire: Exchange Rate | Breeder: Richard Sherman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Vuyelwa, Legacy Girl, Beach Lady, Tiny Turbo and Thirstyforamiracle

Race 3

Post: 6:30 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Liz More Boy Kevin Mendez121Lbs Michael Fennessy 2.6 2.2 2.1
7 Boy Scout Federico Mata121Lbs Jacob Palacios Molina 3.4 2.1
2 Early Deligh Ademar Santos121Lbs Gerard Ochoa 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.92

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Fennessy | Owner: Michael Fennessy
  • Winning Sire: Two Step Salsa | Breeder: Michael Fennessy

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: El Pochollo and Rattlesnake Face

Race 4

Post: 7:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Dorothyfromdublin Ademar Santos121Lbs Monte Thomas 3.4 2.2 2.1
4 Northern Wind Raul Mena121Lbs Monte Thomas 2.6 2.1
3 Corfu Lady Federico Mata121Lbs Alfredo Lichoa 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Monte Thomas | Owner: Ridenjac Racing
  • Winning Sire: Paddy O'Prado | Breeder: Marvin Little Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Power Jak, Lady Freedom and Gaga Girl

Race 5

Post: 7:30 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Justabreathaway Samuel Bermudez118Lbs Thomas Foley 2.8 2.2 2.1
2 Broadway Peggy Marcos Meneses125Lbs Hernan Parra 3.4 2.6
1 Lady Noy Ademar Santos118Lbs Hernan Parra 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.64

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Thomas Foley | Owner: Foley Bloodstock, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Corfu | Breeder: Green Key Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Whinnying Ways, Follow Me Mom and Windy County

Race 6

Post: 8:00 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Zacapa Run Raul Mena115Lbs Jacob Palacios Molina 5.0 3.2 2.6
6 The Pink Rattler Federico Mata115Lbs Edward Williams 5.4 3.4
2 Fledermaus Ademar Santos122Lbs Ian Hemingway 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:34.78

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jacob Palacios Molina | Owner: Saira Flores
  • Winning Sire: Can the Man | Breeder: Endeavor Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dopo Lavoro, Storm Peak, Upper Crown, Igotsunshine and Lamech

Race 7

Post: 8:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Mancora Raul Mena115Lbs Gerard Ochoa 12.6 5.0 2.8
3 Kau Samuel Bermudez121Lbs Thomas Foley 3.4 2.6
7 Touchet Marcos Meneses121Lbs Sandra Slivka 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gerard Ochoa | Owner: GOP Racing Stable
  • Winning Sire: Ice Box | Breeder: Farm III Enterprises LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lady and Me, Juanandora, Exotic Gold and Leading You On

Race 8

Post: 9:00 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Pure Luck Keiber Coa125Lbs David Fisher 3.6 3.0 2.4
8 Ifeelgood Federico Mata125Lbs Moises Yanez 16.2 10.8
1 Recliner Jorge Vargas125Lbs M. Reardon 10.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Fisher | Owner: Raroma Stable and Fisher, Martha
  • Winning Sire: Animal Kingdom | Breeder: Dattt Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Gone Diesel, Drill Down, Beach Resort, My Computer and Simmard's Roar