Sun Ray Park And Casino

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
39 Road 5568 Farmington, NM 87401 https://www.sunraygaming.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: June

Place your bet now!

Mostly Sunny High:74°F | Low:44°F

Race 1

Post: 8:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Beeline Dash Hector Aldrete124Lbs Jaime Martinez 17.0 9.6 4.8
8 Majestic Eye Jess Brian Barraza124Lbs Arnulfo Cardenas 48.6 42.6
10 Apollitical Jo Das Jaime Leos124Lbs Arnulfo Ascencio, Jr. 5.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jaime Martinez | Owner: Jaime Martinez
  • | Breeder: Paragon Farms Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tac It Clear Winn, Clear Winn Flyer, Oq Special Beduino, Daddys Secret, Candy Coronado, Sound Trak and Sweet Dream Baby

Race 2

Post: 8:39 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Dashes Valentine Irving Delgado-Bustillos128Lbs Lee Gutierrez 4.8 2.6 2.2
2 Move On Lizzy Alfredo Sigala128Lbs Ernest Edgar 10.4 6.0
9 Quizukee Cash Hector Aldrete126Lbs Alberto Montoya, Jr. 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.97

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Lee Gutierrez | Owner: Armando Vazquez
  • Winning Sire: Dashas Toll | Breeder: Armando Vazquez

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Special Fools Move, Diligents Fancy Rose, Rgr Down Hill, Tylos Dash, Ww Struttin Bac and Dazzlin Darzzy

Race 3

Post: 9:03 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 El Chirrionero Frank Reyes128Lbs Jesus Carrete 6.2 2.6 2.2
7 Waltzing Attila Duane Sterling128Lbs Nancy Summers 2.4 2.1
5 Dark Brook Martin Felix128Lbs Robert Sanderson 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:46.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jesus Carrete | Owner: Don Apodaca
  • Winning Sire: Heza Motor Scooter | Breeder: Don S Apodaca

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Oraale, Jess Bna Tyger, Ice Patrol, Quick Fusion and Cache This Cheque

Race 4

Post: 9:27 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Fabs Reflection Jaime Leos126Lbs Mario Fernandez 47.0 23.6 8.8
6 Bar Three T Luis Apodaca128Lbs Kristian Marquez 13.2 4.0
8 First Blazin Moon Jose Ruiz126Lbs Cynthia Gonzalez 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:19.99

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mario Fernandez | Owner: Jaime Aguirre, Jr.
  • Winning Sire: Big Daddy Cartel | Breeder: Randy or Linda Schalla

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Here We Go Real, J R Bordeaux, Run Eyesa Run, Crusin En Chicks N5, Feisty Man and Vintage Corazon

Race 5

Post: 9:51 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 One Key Martin Felix128Lbs Robert Sanderson 10.0 3.8 2.8
8 Southern Mojo Frank Reyes128Lbs Justin Evans 2.4 2.2
3 Cawboybandido Irwin Rosendo128Lbs Jesus Carrete 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:45.35

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Sanderson | Owner: Jason Ramos
  • Winning Sire: Diabolical | Breeder: Cleber J Massey

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: R H Express, Cant Do the Danse, Jj Tough, Eye Know the Secret and Jm Heza Bad Boy

Race 6

Post:12:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Higher Rate Brian Barraza126Lbs Beatriz Sanchez-Carrillo 9.6 4.6 3.4
10 Paint Your Eagle Alejandro Medellin128Lbs Alejandro Chavez 6.4 4.8
8 Gonna Get This Mauro Salcedo128Lbs Cynthia Gonzalez 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.14

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Beatriz Sanchez-Carrillo | Owner: Magaly Carrillo
  • Winning Sire: High Rate of Return | Breeder: Connie Nobles

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bottle Up and Go, Whilowah, Thought Out, Cash Preview, Fast Prize Penelope, No Secret Lady and Singin On Diva

Race 6

Post:10:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Wassup Bro Enrique Garcia120Lbs Chris Mitchell 11.0 5.2 3.2
10 Bluff Runner Alfredo Sigala123Lbs Ever Olguin 3.0 2.4
7 Cordes Edgar Martinez120Lbs Emily Cardenas 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.82

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chris Mitchell | Owner: Terril Ekstrom
  • Winning Sire: Run Brother Ron | Breeder: George Schmitt & Mary Clare Schmitt

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: King Lebron, Hurricane Status, Royal Bachelor, Real Expression, Tiz Me Now, Spatterdash and Don Ramon

Race 7

Post:12:24 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Spiritonthemountain Edgar Martinez126Lbs Anthony Montoya 15.0 9.2 5.6
8 Cm Rowdy James Daniel Amaya126Lbs Keven Woods 9.2 7.2
5 Eyeofthebabe Alejandro Medellin126Lbs Harvey Baeza 6.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:19.53

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Anthony Montoya | Owner: Eliseo Montoya
  • Winning Sire: Jesse James Jr | Breeder: Suzann M Marney

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Woodys Copy Cat, Cm a Dandy La Jolla, Wood Be a Superstar, Vgc Catrina, Hezajessforsure and Rallydownthealley

Race 7

Post:10:39 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Mulberry Miguel Perez123Lbs Justin Evans 3.2 2.1 2.1
6 Trust Emily Alfredo Juarez, Jr.120Lbs Dick Cappellucci 2.8 2.2
9 Just Mary Luis Negron123Lbs Miguel Hernandez 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:26.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Justin Evans | Owner: A and A Equine, Inc. and Miller, Paul
  • Winning Sire: Harlington | Breeder: Dede McGehee DVM

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sherry's Jewel, Bea's Bench, Barbara Jo, Devil's Wildcat, Comics Cashway and Hot to Surf

Race 8

Post:12:48 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Estrella Damm Alonso Rivera128Lbs Jose Muela 11.8 5.8 4.8
6 Black Shadow Martin Felix128Lbs Jesus Carrete 9.0 6.2
3 Only Business Jose Ruiz128Lbs Arturo Chavez 6.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.03

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Muela | Owner: Diamond Racing Stables
  • Winning Sire: Fdd Dynasty | Breeder: Corner K Quarter Horses Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Willows Rockin Jay, Atlas Sparks, Bigg Daddy, Cartels, Jessa Louisiana Tee, Hitta Big Lick and Royallittlewagon

Race 8

Post:11:03 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Secular Nation Tracy Hebert128Lbs Henry Dominguez 8.4 4.0 3.2
3 Hardcore Troubador Irwin Rosendo128Lbs Edward Freeman 5.4 4.2
6 Flashaway Luis Negron128Lbs Miguel Hernandez 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Henry Dominguez | Owner: Robison, J. Kirk and Judy
  • Winning Sire: Distorted Humor | Breeder: Courtlandt Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: E J's Gold, Coils Gold, Franklyenergized and Conquest Moonmad

Race 9

Post: 1:12 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Frankie James Jaime Leos128Lbs Juan Gonzalez 9.0 3.4 3.4
5 Major Bites Flavio Lozano128Lbs Jimmy Guerra 2.4 2.1
2 Rocky El Roble Martin Felix128Lbs Robert Sanderson 11.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:19.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Juan Gonzalez | Owner: Bella Valenzuela
  • Winning Sire: Jesse James Jr | Breeder: Randy or Linda Schalla

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mamacita Cartel, Go Daddy Gone, Magnifico Dragon, Jenna Cartel and Wild Daddy Jack

Race 9

Post:11:27 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Gunners One Luis Negron123Lbs Justin Evans 5.2 3.0 2.1
8 Forger Enrique Garcia123Lbs Miguel Hernandez 4.6 2.6
7 Hollywood Henry Tracy Hebert123Lbs Henry Dominguez 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.32

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Justin Evans | Owner: Tommy Gunstream
  • Winning Sire: Diabolical | Breeder: Tommy Gunstream

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Red Zenon, M G Ms Victory Run and E Bar Way

Race 10

Post: 1:36 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Galaxy Czech Jaime Leos128Lbs Arnulfo Ascencio, Jr. 8.8 4.6 3.0
6 Flashy Tres Hector Aldrete128Lbs Harvey Baeza 9.2 4.6
1 Maize N Blue Alonso Rivera126Lbs Jose Muela 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.35

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Arnulfo Ascencio, Jr. | Owner: Fernando Ortiz
  • Winning Sire: Corona Czech | Breeder: Eg High Desert Farms Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Zenefit, Randys Miracle, Hrh Burn Baby Burn, Sc Tornado, Shaded Corona, Dolly Cartel and James D Man