Sun Ray Park And Casino

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
39 Road 5568 Farmington, NM 87401 https://www.sunraygaming.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: June

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers High:67°F | Low:43°F

Race 1

Post: 8:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Dreamin Woodrow Mauro Salcedo124Lbs Mario Fernandez 11.0 5.8 4.0
9 Runner Chick Jaime Leos124Lbs Juan Gonzalez 9.0 6.4
10 Splish Splash Flash Manuel Estrada124Lbs Oscar Carrete 8.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.49

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mario Fernandez | Owner: Castro, Juan and Castro, Sergio
  • Winning Sire: Woodbridge | Breeder: Mark And/Or Peggy Brown

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fe New Mexico Moon, Baby Julia, El Moro Osbaldo, Magnifico Jesse, Kissin Big Daddy, Jess Lunch Money and Eris

Race 2

Post: 8:39 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Crazy Cartel Jacquelyn Bobroff124Lbs Gabriel Gama 5.4 3.4 2.4
3 Daddys Beats Jose Ruiz124Lbs Jorge Morales-Flores 7.6 4.4
1 Damazo Bay Mauro Salcedo124Lbs Cynthia Gonzalez 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.73

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gabriel Gama | Owner: Benjamin Calderon
  • Winning Sire: Big Daddy Cartel | Breeder: 2 B Quarter Horses & M Manning

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mr James Zee, Coley Moley, Heza Special Man, Rojos Royalty, Missy Yawl, Vgc Milano and Chasing Cars

Race 3

Post: 9:03 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Xtra Feature Jaime Leos124Lbs Cynthia Gonzalez 31.8 11.8 7.0
8 Eclipse the Moon Mauro Salcedo124Lbs Mario Fernandez 4.8 3.4
2 Meleros Dash Irving Delgado-Bustillos124Lbs Ruben Leyba 7.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.68

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez | Owner: Enrique Barrera
  • Winning Sire: Tf Featured Effort | Breeder: Bauer Farm Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bull Believe, Recs Featured Act, Effortlesly Famous, Wheres Willard, Dm Jessie Jane, Hs Princess and Tantalyez

Race 4

Post: 9:27 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Eyesa Specialfeature Adrian Ramos124Lbs Juan Gonzalez 11.0 7.2 4.0
7 W R Ace On the Move Albert Medrano124Lbs Emilio Cadena III 6.0 4.6
8 Mischka Cartel Marcelo Barraza124Lbs Dick Wellborn 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.58

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Juan Gonzalez | Owner: Joe Rios
  • Winning Sire: Tf Featured Effort | Breeder: Cynthia H Dick

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mr Ordegan, Cruzin Byou, Vicente Jr, First Flashin, Rojito, Runaway Kicken and Kitty Version

Race 5

Post: 9:51 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Cogito Quick Juan Ochoa123Lbs Sherry Armstrong 25.2 13.6 6.2
4 Comin Sundown Irwin Rosendo123Lbs Jeff Hudson 2.6 2.1
5 Here Comes Heat Alfredo Sigala123Lbs Sergio Ibarra 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.32

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Sherry Armstrong | Owner: Jesus Jordan
  • Winning Sire: Quick Action | Breeder: Curt G Arnett

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sheza Dandy R F, Lucky Bid, Personal Guarantee and Emmie B Who

Race 6

Post:12:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Coronas Dashin Injun Edgar Martinez128Lbs Beatriz Sanchez-Carrillo 6.6 3.6 2.4
3 Mighty B Good Daniel Amaya128Lbs Jesus Cuanda 6.0 4.2
9 Pure Favorite Esgar Ramirez128Lbs Isidro Rodriguez 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:19.64

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Beatriz Sanchez-Carrillo | Owner: Blas Castillo
  • Winning Sire: Fenimores Injun | Breeder: Tom H Selman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hooray Eagle, Gunnar Danner, Tellers Miss Okie, Eyes On Tequila, Creme Dela Cartel and Asmodee

Race 6

Post:10:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Surf N Ski Alfredo Juarez, Jr.123Lbs Dick Cappellucci 2.6 2.1 2.1
4 Super Senor Frank Reyes123Lbs Justin Evans 3.0 2.6
1 Dyno Dom Juan Ochoa123Lbs Miguel Hernandez 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.14

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Dick Cappellucci | Owner: Eli Diamant
  • Winning Sire: Unbridled Native | Breeder: Old English Rancho Patsy Berumen & Sal Berumen

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: My Man Richie, You and Who, Ton Eighty, E P Who and Sum Candy

Race 7

Post:12:24 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Smith Jerrod Marcelo Barraza128Lbs Dick Wellborn 26.2 8.4 4.4
9 Iced by Patron Mauro Salcedo128Lbs Arnulfo Ascencio, Jr. 11.4 9.0
10 Ph Exeptional Manuel Estrada128Lbs Stephanie Beltran 15.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Dick Wellborn | Owner: Wellborn, Dick and Walraven, Wacy
  • Winning Sire: Tac It Like a Man | Breeder: Double Bar S Ranch Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Walking On Katella, Original Cash, Heza Cartel Flash, Icebound, Alluring Dash, Mooninator and A Secret Ii Remember

Race 7

Post:10:39 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Weappear Duane Sterling128Lbs Nancy Summers 7.0 3.2 2.4
7 Rod James Jansen Melancon128Lbs Alvaro Hinojos 8.2 3.4
2 Kris Who Enrique Garcia128Lbs Rodolfo Valles 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:46.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Nancy Summers | Owner: Nancy Summers
  • Winning Sire: Devon Lane | Breeder: Tony Pickard DVM

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Gonna' Rock N Roll, How Bout Dat, Roll to Victory, Big Hitter and E J's Gold

Race 8

Post:12:48 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Chicks Baby Suds Jaime Leos126Lbs Cynthia Gonzalez 16.2 6.6 4.0
2 Wahene Version Edgar Martinez126Lbs Beatriz Sanchez-Carrillo 3.2 2.4
5 Vintage Vaquera Esgar Ramirez126Lbs Jose Muela 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:19.53

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez | Owner: Jacob Simmons III
  • Winning Sire: Jess a Chicks | Breeder: Mike Abraham

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cd Flash and Fame, Cambria Cartel, Fifty Shots Ar and Tooflashyforyou

Race 8

Post:11:03 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Valentine Divine Alejandro Medellin123Lbs Greg Green 20.6 12.6 7.2
4 Ghostly Who Alfredo Juarez, Jr.123Lbs Sherry Armstrong 5.0 3.8
2 Devil's Teeth Irwin Rosendo123Lbs Alberto Amparan 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Greg Green | Owner: Patricia Green
  • Winning Sire: Divine Park | Breeder: Brereton C Jones & Jimmy Blanton

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Percy Fawcett, Awesome E K, L. A. Tower, Blame Smarty and Olimpio's Scat Cat

Race 9

Post: 1:12 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Zoominair Edgar Martinez126Lbs Beatriz Sanchez-Carrillo 6.4 3.6 2.8
10 Jk Especial Alonso Rivera128Lbs Jesus Carrete 4.4 2.8
5 Just Had to Be Paul Garcia128Lbs Irving Fournier 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:21.46

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Beatriz Sanchez-Carrillo | Owner: Pedro Carrillo
  • Winning Sire: Dashair | Breeder: King Camden Running Horses Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Moonshine Milly, Leading Game, Dashing Temptation and Intrepid Jess

Race 9

Post:11:27 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Black Ops Frank Reyes128Lbs Justin Evans 8.0 3.6 2.6
5 Coils Gold Alfredo Juarez, Jr.128Lbs Jimmy Collier 3.8 2.6
8 Spit Prize Corona Martin Felix128Lbs Robert Sanderson 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:45.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Justin Evans | Owner: John Pinkerton
  • Winning Sire: Hard Spun | Breeder: G Watts Humphrey Jr Susie Keller Vicki Oliver

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Howdy James, Jess Stormie, J Boy A, Rock On Zoomer and Cades Cartel