Sun Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Partly Sunny High:89°F | Low:59°F

Race 1

Post: 9:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Mundi Stone Connie Doll124Lbs Donald Young 8.6 3.8 2.6
5 My Secsea Senorita Jose Figueroa119Lbs Bill Hof 3.4 2.4
3 She Flys Forever Robert Burney117Lbs John Harris 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:48.03

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Donald Young | Owner: Donald Young
  • Winning Sire: Grindstone | Breeder: Dr & Mrs Jack B Root Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Brite Lily and Fort Salubria

Race 2

Post: 9:25 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Flyin Rocks Jaime Lopez126Lbs Jose Rosales Gomez 3.6 2.8 2.2
5 Watch Me Fly Bye Eduardo Gutierrez-Sosa126Lbs Benito Curiel 4.4 2.4
4 Quattro Dude Kassie Guglielmino126Lbs Billy Christian 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:40.53

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Rosales Gomez | Owner: Gilberto Madrigal
  • Winning Sire: Fly Chisholm Fly | Breeder: Don Young

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Js Whoisthefoolnow and Enriques Miracle

Race 3

Post: 9:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Mc Una Aguila Ruben Lozano122Lbs Danny Montes 3.6 2.6 2.2
4 A Mere Kind Jose Figueroa122Lbs Benito Curiel 3.2 2.2
1 Daddys Big Day Jose Guerrero122Lbs Jose Rosales Gomez 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:13.91

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Danny Montes | Owner: Carmona, Jorge L. and Cowgill, Malon L.
  • Winning Sire: One Dashing Eagle | Breeder: Jose & Gustavo De La Torre

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: El Ganadero and Poliziotto

Race 4

Post:10:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Cartel Bob Ruben Lozano122Lbs Danny Montes 3.8 4.4 3.4
1 Ultima Esperanza Jaime Lopez122Lbs Freddy Ibarra 4.8 5.4
7 Dealing My Corona Robert Burney122Lbs Jose Rosales Gomez 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:16.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Danny Montes | Owner: San Gregorio Racing Stable, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Five Bar Cartel | Breeder: San Gregorio Racing Stbls Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Royal Pay Bac, Jess Candy Lips, Holi Van Gogh, Cowboys Honor Jet and Rolling One

Race 5

Post:10:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 For Sweet Jess Erick Garcia126Lbs Juan Sanguino 3.8 3.4 3.0
1 I Aint Callin Jose Guerrero126Lbs Jose Rosales Gomez 7.2 4.2
4 Sweet Dream Demon Eduardo Gutierrez-Sosa126Lbs Saul Rodriguez 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.08

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Juan Sanguino | Owner: Sanguino Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: One Sweet Jess | Breeder: K & R Allred Ranch Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jl Rebel, Silvies, Jr Dasher and Dollar General

Race 6

Post:11:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 John Carter Cash Jose Guerrero122Lbs Jose Rosales Gomez 6.6 5.6 3.6
9 Tionesta Robert Burney122Lbs Saul Rodriguez 8.0 4.6
7 Running Springs Jake Samuels122Lbs Hector Magallanes 10.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Rosales Gomez | Owner: Juan Rodriguez
  • Winning Sire: Carters Cartel | Breeder: Ronald E Raley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: One Famous Disco Man, Corazon Rastado 727, Cut a Swell, Senor Frogs, Jess a Little More, One Flyin Foose and Fooses Flyer

Race 7

Post:11:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Boss Talk Jake Samuels124Lbs Alfred Peone 9.0 3.6 3.2
2 Solar Heat Kassie Guglielmino124Lbs Billy Christian 3.4 4.4
3 Hunterwood Point Eduardo Gutierrez-Sosa124Lbs Billy Christian 3.0 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:23.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alfred Peone | Owner: Georgia Peone
  • Winning Sire: Matty G | Breeder: Mr & Mrs William T Griffin

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Megatron Ruler, Credit Memo and Semper Gumby

Race 8

Post:11:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Favorite Bling Salvador Ibarra126Lbs Jose Rosales Gomez 5.8 3.0 2.2
5 Ag Favorite Cartel Jake Samuels126Lbs Hector Magallanes 3.6 2.2
1 Shez Sneakin Fast Robert Burney126Lbs Scott Raley 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:20.10

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Rosales Gomez | Owner: Juan Morales Garcia
  • Winning Sire: Favorite Cartel | Breeder: Donald C And/Or Peggy Boyle

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Diva Has It and Pink Shoelaces