Santa Anita

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
285 W Huntington Drive Arcadia CA 91007 https://www.santaanita.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: March

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers High:66°F | Low:48°F

Race 1

Post: 8:00 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Mongolian Greywolf Martin Garcia125Lbs Enebish Ganbat 6.2 4.0 3.0
6 Soul Beam Flavien Prat125Lbs Genaro Vallejo 11.6 6.8
5 Fast as Cass Tiago Pereira125Lbs Gary Stute 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:34.67

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Enebish Ganbat | Owner: Mongolian Stable
  • Winning Sire: Paddy O'Prado | Breeder: Emilie Fojan & Bona Terra Stud LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tartini, Dr. Troutman, Combat Zone, Taste's Legend, Big Sky Logan, King Caymus and Broke Away Grey

Race 2

Post: 8:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Meso Martin Pedroza124Lbs John Sadler 5.6 4.4 2.8
1 Hilltop Harmony Brice Blanc124Lbs Thomas Bell, II 9.8 4.4
8 Thanks Evin Roman124Lbs Robert Hess, Jr. 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.67

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Sadler | Owner: Lawrence Opas, Lessee
  • Winning Sire: Cross Traffic | Breeder: John R Penn & Kendra Penn

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Reds Sacred Appeal, Sweetest Caroline, Lucky Brite Eye, Info's Treasure and Witches Brew

Race 3

Post: 9:15 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Kentan Road Jorge Velez118Lbs John Sadler 11.8 6.0 3.8
5 G Q Covergirl Edwin Maldonado125Lbs Philip D'Amato 4.4 3.0
1 Nice Ice Alonso Quinonez125Lbs Brian Koriner 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:55.65

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Sadler | Owner: Keith Abrahams
  • Winning Sire: Into Mischief | Breeder: Keith Abrahams

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Point Hope (IRE), Swirling and Left Alone (GB)

Race 4

Post: 9:48 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 True Validity Tiago Pereira124Lbs Andrew Lerner 3.2 2.6 2.1
4 Interesting Times Joseph Talamo124Lbs Tim Yakteen 7.0 4.6
7 Hot On the Trail Drayden Van Dyke124Lbs Mark Glatt 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Andrew Lerner | Owner: Alydom Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Yes It's True | Breeder: H Allen Poindexter

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Smiling Rose, Time for Suzzie, All Tea All Shade and Boolicious

Race 5

Post:10:19 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Via Egnatia Edwin Maldonado125Lbs Richard Baltas 15.4 8.2 6.4
12 Overdue Flavien Prat123Lbs Philip D'Amato 10.0 6.6
3 Cajun Treasure Brice Blanc123Lbs Peter Eurton 17.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:34.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Richard Baltas | Owner: Calvin Nguyen
  • Winning Sire: Distorted Humor | Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jimmy Chila, Colosi, The Street Fighter, Hardboot, Alive and Well, Major Cabbie, Lifeline, Jungle Warfare and Lomu

Race 6

Post:10:51 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Posterize Geovanni Franco120Lbs Ian Kruljac 3.6 2.4 2.1
10 Satchel Paige Tiago Pereira120Lbs Philip D'Amato 3.8 3.2
5 Sidepocket Action Assael Espinoza125Lbs Steve Knapp 5.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ian Kruljac | Owner: Seltzer Thoroughbreds
  • Winning Sire: Shackleford | Breeder: Richard Barton Enterprises

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Big Barrel, Play Money, Twisted Plot, Melbo, Dynamic Duo, Dixie Doo Run Run, Tiger On Your Six and Love and Hold

Race 7

Post:12:15 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Holly Hundy Kent Desormeaux124Lbs Vladimir Cerin 6.8 4.0 3.6
3 Cavernndchipmunks (FR) Flavien Prat124Lbs Philip D'Amato 8.8 5.2
1 Devils Dance Drayden Van Dyke124Lbs Craig Lewis 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:56.89

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Vladimir Cerin | Owner: Wilson, Holly and David
  • Winning Sire: Yes It's True | Breeder: Lazy Lane Farms LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Muthhila (IRE), Shes All Woman, Velvet Queen, Square Peggy and Red Bunting (IRE)

Race 7

Post:11:30 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Don't Blame Judy Victor Espinoza125Lbs J. Kruljac 9.4 5.0 3.2
5 An Eddie Surprise Mario Gutierrez125Lbs Doug O'Neill 10.2 4.6
1 Peter's Kitten Flavien Prat125Lbs John Sadler 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:34.73

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: J. Kruljac | Owner: Albert, R., Dunham, E., Lewkowitz, F., Lewkowitz, K. and Sondereker, J.
  • Winning Sire: Blame | Breeder: Michael Waresk Cane Street Stables

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Space Talk (GB), Aunt Lubie, Qafilah (IRE), A Walk in the Park and Silken Spy

Race 8

Post:12:50 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 A Dime for Me Martin Pedroza120Lbs Mark Glatt 4.0 2.8 2.4
6 And Counting Heriberto Figueroa125Lbs Dan Blacker 6.6 4.2
5 Vella Alonso Quinonez120Lbs Lloyd Wicker 5.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.10

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Glatt | Owner: Jessica Carrasco
  • Winning Sire: Make Music for Me | Breeder: Nadine Anderson & Brazeau Thoroughbred Farms LP

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Charlotte Louise, Daddys Real Diva, Sure Angel, Golden Necklace, Wilhelmina's Girl and First Street