Sam Houston

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
7575 North Sam Houston Parkway West, Houston, TX 77064 https://www.shrp.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: January

Season ended at: May

Place your bet now!

Mostly Cloudy High:89°F | Low:75°F

Race 1

Post: 1:15 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Eyesa Shoofly Dandy Luis Ruiz128Lbs James Padgett, II 13.0 6.2 4.0
2 Frisco Jess Jose Martinez128Lbs Leon Bard 4.8 3.2
5 Shake Rattle N Soar Claudio Aguilar128Lbs Gilbert Aguirre, III 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:47.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Padgett, II | Owner: Rigoberto Aguilar
  • Winning Sire: Gold Medal Jess | Breeder: Wesley Ann Anglin

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: God I Am Handsome, Smashin Knight, Blue Sky Breeze and Hot Hand Man

Race 2

Post: 1:41 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Squeeze My Corona Luis Ruiz128Lbs Joel Cantu 4.2 3.2 2.2
8 Deal a Swift Game Francisco Mendez128Lbs Marcelo Reyes, Jr. 7.4 3.8
6 Lets Do It for Mom Eliazar Vera128Lbs Jesus Raygoza 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.55

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joel Cantu | Owner: Roberto Resendez, Jr.
  • Winning Sire: Special Royal Corona | Breeder: Glen Wilkinson

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Iknowican Georgia, Rodcar, Lavalier, Party Crown and Fc Classic Effort

Race 3

Post: 2:08 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Cosmic Sparkler Francisco Mendez124Lbs Felipe Garza 33.6 12.0 7.2
8 Lotatini B Sergio Fuentes124Lbs Carlos Turrubiartes 8.8 7.0
3 Mb New Queen Eliazar Vera124Lbs Manuel Roman 17.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:13.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Felipe Garza | Owner: Alejandra Urbano
  • Winning Sire: Cosmograph | Breeder: Alejandra Urbano

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lady Luck, Jess Angels Policy, Sheza Magic Glimpse, Poolish Coronite, Ms Intensity, Lg La Negra and Separate Pockets

Race 4

Post: 2:35 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Orphic Claudio Aguilar125Lbs Lewis R. Jordan 5.6 3.2 2.4
3 Splash of Eisenheim Ricardo Garza-Cruz125Lbs Abraham Carrillo 4.2 3.2
7 Bd Dash Victor Urieta, Jr.125Lbs Santiago Riojas, Jr. 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Lewis R. Jordan | Owner: Scott Sherwood
  • Winning Sire: Tempting Dash | Breeder: Fulton Quien Sabe Ranches Lp

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Set the Gap, Lil Denim, Bigtime Kopper, Tempting Tres Seis, Sergeant Reckless and Teller Ima Fast Man

Race 5

Post: 3:03 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Walking214 Nestor Duran124Lbs Santiago Riojas, Jr. 6.2 3.4 2.8
1 Ima Tempting Girl Claudio Aguilar124Lbs Angel Sanchez 4.2 3.8
9 Kw Sally Jose Martinez124Lbs Leon Bard 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Santiago Riojas, Jr. | Owner: Reyes, Eric and Espinoza, Jose J.
  • Winning Sire: Walk Thru Fire | Breeder: Darling Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: D M Dashing Bella, Gianni Provocas, Miss Perry Twister, Jess Chicks Beduino, Miss Foose Pz and Jam Traffic

Race 6

Post: 3:30 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Pycs Crock of Cash Jose Martinez128Lbs Rodolfo Sanchez 14.0 6.6 3.4
8 Mister Suave Nestor Duran125Lbs Santiago Riojas, Jr. 22.0 7.6
10 Mr Corona Crystal Ricardo Garza-Cruz125Lbs Rolando Almanza 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez | Owner: Esteban Herrera
  • Winning Sire: Pyc Kant Katch Me | Breeder: Esteban Herrera

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mr Eisenheim, Jlc First Prize Elva, War Horse, Flyin Charlie, Dash Slowly, Hott Chocolate and King Trace

Race 7

Post: 3:57 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Dm La Jolla Cartel Francisco Mendez125Lbs Kie Mushinski 13.6 9.2 6.0
2 Knick of Time Alejandro Zuniga128Lbs Janessa Muniz 13.8 10.4
8 Jess Eleven Or Seven Ricardo Garza-Cruz125Lbs Rolando Almanza 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.25

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kie Mushinski | Owner: Donna Mushinski
  • Winning Sire: Favorite Cartel | Breeder: Donna Mushinski

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ss Highlycovert, Tempting Bye Dash, Nailed It, Austonian, Tinys Desi, Mosco Fly With Me and Dashingwithnorate

Race 8

Post: 4:24 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Pana Kiss Victor Urieta, Jr.124Lbs Santiago Riojas, Jr. 5.0 2.8 2.6
8 Louis Armstrong Tlc Eleazar Hernandez124Lbs Juan Saucedo 5.4 4.0
2 Rare Rebel Master Julio Rodriguez124Lbs Hector Alcala 6.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.38

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Santiago Riojas, Jr. | Owner: Graham, Tyler and Adame Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Kiss My Hocks | Breeder: Bielau Oaks & Tyler Graham

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Th Drop Tine, Monaco, Mr On the Dash, A Tres of a Lady, D M Swipe and Dash and Streakin Goodbye

Race 9

Post: 4:52 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Steves Klassy Jess Ricardo Garza-Cruz125Lbs Rolando Almanza 12.4 5.2 3.6
6 Dynazima Victor Urieta, Jr.125Lbs Isidro Hinojosa 4.0 2.8
2 Krash Oceans Alejandro Zuniga125Lbs Janessa Muniz 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:13.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rolando Almanza | Owner: Phillip Klas
  • Winning Sire: Dash Master Jess | Breeder: R W Klas

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Chasintheghostpepper, Texiannie, Heza Fast Pyc, Chase N Freedom, Flattering Pat, Mighty War Princess and Timarred Special

Race 10

Post: 5:22 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Gbh Streakinforgirls Jose Martinez124Lbs Leon Bard 2.8 2.1 2.1
4 Shes My Dashing Girl Noe Villatoro124Lbs Jose Lopez 3.0 3.0
2 Run for Senator Tlc Ricardo Garza-Cruz124Lbs Rolando Almanza 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Leon Bard | Owner: Gary Hartstack
  • Winning Sire: Ivory James | Breeder: Gary W Hartstack

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Me Just Fast, Blak Jak, Z Cartel, Luv Master and Dashingly Fast