Sam Houston

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
7575 North Sam Houston Parkway West, Houston, TX 77064 https://www.shrp.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: January

Season ended at: May

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers Likely High:85°F | Low:75°F

Race 1

Post: 1:15 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Love Ta Zoom Ricardo Garza-Cruz128Lbs Kie Mushinski 7.4 3.4 3.0
1 Mountain Dew Man Francisco Calderon128Lbs Arnold Lewis 4.0 3.4
2 Snowbound Cowboy Luis Ruiz128Lbs Janessa Muniz 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:48.04

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kie Mushinski | Owner: Sue Fikes
  • Winning Sire: Azoom | Breeder: Sue Fikes

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jack Ketel, No Habits Here and Toast Me Gone

Race 1

Post: 7:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Frisky Chicken Claudio Aguilar125Lbs Abel Morin 5.0 2.4 2.1
7 Earthbender Ricardo Garza-Cruz128Lbs Joshua Murphy 2.2 2.2
3 Big Red Ruby Knight Francisco Mendez128Lbs Pilar Deleon 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:48.16

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Abel Morin | Owner: Shawn Friesenhahn
  • Winning Sire: Chickie Cherry Cola | Breeder: Shawn Friesenhahn

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fly Toolie Fly, Prince Apollo Wayne, Little Kathryn and Ce Devil Victory

Race 2

Post: 1:41 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Facunda Jose Martinez125Lbs Inez Delacruz 34.2 9.4 5.6
7 La Rapid Chironomy Francisco Mendez128Lbs Frank Mendez 3.0 2.6
8 Sheadashingivory Eddie Sanchez128Lbs Arturo Davila, III 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:13.63

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Inez Delacruz | Owner: Jose Oviedo
  • | Breeder: Jose V Oviedo

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: C R B Memories, Isaacs Dasher, Watch How Fast I Am, Gran General and Miss Dreaming Always

Race 2

Post: 7:26 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Alizee Easy Dash Victor Urieta, Jr.128Lbs Jonathan Castaneda 4.6 2.6 2.1
4 Royal Enchanted Lady Alejandro Zuniga125Lbs Arnold Lewis 2.8 2.1
3 Dashers Rose Julio Rodriguez128Lbs James Gerhards 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:21.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jonathan Castaneda | Owner: Estate of Titus Colaco
  • Winning Sire: Mitey Expresso | Breeder: Titus Colaco

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Wizardys Victory and C R B Dreaming

Race 3

Post: 2:08 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Mama Said First Eleazar Hernandez125Lbs Inez Delacruz 8.2 4.8 2.8
3 First Down Eyes Victor Urieta, Jr.125Lbs Santiago Riojas, Jr. 3.8 2.4
9 Miss Bo Dash Eddie Sanchez125Lbs Arturo Davila, III 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:20.46

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Inez Delacruz | Owner: Franco, Gerardo and Diaz, Valeria
  • Winning Sire: First Moonflash | Breeder: Eladin Flores

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jon E Cash 123, Perrys Domination, Evil Dave, Black Ester Bunny 2 and Feature de La Jolla

Race 3

Post: 7:52 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 La Gran Valentina Claudio Aguilar124Lbs Miguel Castillo 3.2 2.2 2.1
5 Lieutenant Lucky Jose Martinez124Lbs Angel Sanchez 2.6 2.4
6 Fools Jangle Cipriano Vidana124Lbs Jose Lopez 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:16.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Miguel Castillo | Owner: Ivan Flores
  • Winning Sire: San Jacinto | Breeder: Rogelio Martinez Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: El Alexito, Corona Talks Money, Eye Am a Deal and Adrenaline Ruush

Race 4

Post: 2:35 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Fortuna Tlc Claudio Aguilar124Lbs Jorge Haddad 19.8 10.8 5.6
4 Witchers Cartel Francisco Calderon124Lbs Sherman McDaniel 3.6 2.6
3 Jesse Pegaso Victor Urieta, Jr.124Lbs Santiago Riojas, Jr. 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Haddad | Owner: Jorge Haddad
  • Winning Sire: The Louisiana Cartel | Breeder: Jorge Haddad

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Candyd, Her Famous Romance, Fish Frito, Running for Rain, Racey T L C and Ice Cartel

Race 4

Post: 8:18 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Lj Ima Secret Man Claudio Aguilar128Lbs Al Watson 13.0 2.1 2.1
6 Janies Choice Sergio Fuentes125Lbs Patrick Clemons 2.1 2.1
1 Bubba Lou Lewis Victor Urieta, Jr.125Lbs Winston Lewis 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.58

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Al Watson | Owner: Al Watson
  • Winning Sire: No Secrets Here | Breeder: Jimmy or Elaine Coffman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: ["Jls Dashing Sweet"]

Race 5

Post: 3:03 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Royal Special Francisco Mendez125Lbs Janessa Muniz 12.0 6.8 5.4
2 Diamante Sin Pulir Agustin Carino128Lbs Kristian Galindo 20.0 11.6
1 Mystical Desire Victor Urieta, Jr.125Lbs Josue Ponce 5.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.88

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Janessa Muniz | Owner: Ricardo Morales
  • Winning Sire: Royal Quick Dash | Breeder: Ricardo A Morales

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Runaway Heroine, Dm Rock Solid Bella, Shu Shu Bok, Roamantic Chicks, First Lady Eleanor and Alinas War Princess

Race 5

Post: 8:48 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 One Sweet Ko Claudio Aguilar124Lbs Gilbert Aguirre, III 6.2 3.4 2.6
3 Heartache Cipriano Vidana124Lbs Jose Lopez 24.4 13.0
1 Jr Goalie Guy Victor Urieta, Jr.124Lbs Patrick Clemons 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:13.62

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gilbert Aguirre, III | Owner: BM AQ Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: One Sweet Jess | Breeder: Flying Fisch Farm Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: One Famous Eye, Buying Pearls, The Resurrection Jm, Ryons Twisted Idea, Double Shake Up and Jess Royale

Race 6

Post: 3:30 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Audacious Fire Jose Herbert128Lbs Santiago Riojas, Jr. 26.8 16.8 6.6
8 Saved by Jesus Jm Ricardo Garza-Cruz128Lbs Janessa Muniz 10.0 4.2
3 Send Candy and Pop Jose Martinez125Lbs Miguel Medina 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:07.03

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Santiago Riojas, Jr. | Owner: Noe Lopez
  • Winning Sire: Red Oak Special | Breeder: Bryan Rangel

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Eagle Feather, T Gurl, Th Tempting Beduino, Boknaai Joe and Lilac

Race 6

Post: 9:18 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Bo Positive Jose Martinez128Lbs Gilbert Aguirre, III 9.6 3.6 2.4
6 One Game Cat Victor Urieta, Jr.125Lbs Juan Diaz, Jr. 2.2 2.1
8 Forbidden Wagon Jose Herbert125Lbs Santiago Riojas, Jr. 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:16.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gilbert Aguirre, III | Owner: Melissa Aguirre
  • Winning Sire: Bodacious Dash | Breeder: E Criswell/Kolorado Racing

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: A Dash of Red Moon, Too Much O Toole, Dashinthruatrain and De Elegant Runaway

Race 7

Post: 3:57 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Shake Em Rocks Joseph Gordon, Jr.128Lbs Roger Moore 11.0 4.4 3.4
10 Im Sporting Rock Manuel Gutierrez125Lbs Robi Meche 5.8 4.6
3 Country Hot Doggin Francisco Mendez128Lbs Francisco Perez, Jr. 7.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:07.21

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Roger Moore | Owner: Moore, Betty and Bob
  • Winning Sire: Rock Solid Jess | Breeder: Betty And/Or Bob Moore

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Winnes Solid, Cadillac Cash, Glimpse of Fire, Classy Seis, Papi Chulo Jm, The Ram Cartel and Wanna Be a Celebrity

Race 7

Post: 9:48 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Takillya Gurl Jose Montoya124Lbs Michael Chavez 7.8 4.8 2.8
6 Miss High Hocks Alejandro Zuniga124Lbs Arnold Lewis 9.2 4.8
3 Rm Dashin Deal Claudio Aguilar124Lbs Gilbert Aguirre, III 6.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:16.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Chavez | Owner: Sunset Well Service, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Pyc Paint Your Wagon | Breeder: Sunset Well Service Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: So Bang the Ivories, Boks Beauty, Zoomina Wagon, My Moment of Faith and Heavenly Secrets

Race 8

Post: 4:24 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Louisiana Seis Nestor Duran128Lbs Santiago Riojas, Jr. 5.6 3.2 2.8
10 Dm La Jolla Eddie Sanchez128Lbs Porfirio Fierro 5.0 3.2
2 Mystical Jess Victor Urieta, Jr.128Lbs Josue Ponce 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.66

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Santiago Riojas, Jr. | Owner: Jose Espinosa
  • Winning Sire: The Louisiana Cartel | Breeder: Richard Arizpe

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Serendipity Rocks, Potus, One Sweet Merlot, Fm Im a Zatanaz Too, Cali Swaggs, Dak and Coronas On the Coast

Race 8

Post:10:18 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Jlc Rustysspecialpie Jose Martinez128Lbs Angel Sanchez 5.2 2.8 2.4
6 Missy Foose Claudio Aguilar125Lbs J. Plunkett 4.4 2.8
5 Zoomador Vidal Aquino125Lbs Lewis R. Jordan 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:13.53

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Angel Sanchez | Owner: Moreno, Rosalinda and Moreno, Hugo
  • Winning Sire: Teller Cartel | Breeder: Double Bar S Ranch Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rayo to the Top, Shakem Corona, Teresitas Cartel, Goodgollymsmollie and Laissez Faire B

Race 9

Post:10:48 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Elite Connection Alejandro Zuniga125Lbs Janessa Muniz 3.6 2.6 2.1
5 First Girl Ever Cipriano Vidana128Lbs Miguel Castillo 4.2 3.0
7 Ec Abella Ricardo Garza-Cruz125Lbs Rolando Almanza 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.83

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Janessa Muniz | Owner: Pena, Sergio and Rosales, Cesar
  • Winning Sire: Dash Master Jess | Breeder: Sandra Garnett Tatom

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: The Bosten, Marsha Girl Lou, Violeta Luna, S Bisiesta, Fit Fly Apollo, Kool Mistress and Divided Paradise