Ruidoso Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
26225 US-70, Ruidoso Downs, NM 88346 http://www.ruidownsracing.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Mostly Sunny High:76°F | Low:50°F

Race 1

Post: 7:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Kiss My Lassie Agustin Silva124Lbs Toby Keeton 26.0 6.6 3.4
8 Mr Perry Hock Ricky Ramirez124Lbs Trey Wood 2.8 2.1
4 Volcom Prince Cody Smith124Lbs Clinton Crawford 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.05

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Toby Keeton | Owner: Donnie Griffin and Simmons Racing [John Simmons et al] Griffin, Donnie and Simmons Racing
  • Winning Sire: Kiss My Hocks | Breeder: Tyler Graham & James Murry Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jacksons Dynasty, I Got Daddys Eyes, Miss Higher Dynasty, Tiny Miss Perry, Relentless Dreams, Cheers and Applause and A Room Full of Roses

Race 2

Post: 7:25 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Fernweh Ricky Ramirez124Lbs Trey Wood 8.4 5.6 4.4
2 A Lucky Ladies Man James Flores124Lbs Michael Joiner 5.6 4.6
9 Rtempting Fortune Cody Smith124Lbs Clinton Crawford 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.55

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Trey Wood | Owner: Rusty Allred
  • Winning Sire: Favorite Cartel | Breeder: Bobby D Cox

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ratification, Namgiskissinriobravo, Mr Moon, Tempting Chad, Wagon Tales Promies, Pick Your Dynasty and Polished Steal

Race 3

Post: 7:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Volcom Fire Adrian Ramos124Lbs Wesley Giles 4.0 4.2 3.2
1 Analytix Rodrigo Vallejo124Lbs John Buchanan 3.0 3.2 2.6
9 Lady Arrow J. Ramirez124Lbs Ricardo Armendariz 7.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.10

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Wesley Giles | Owner: Arden Sue Floyd Family Trust and Trujillo, Jeremy
  • Winning Sire: Volcom | Breeder: P K Thomas

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: A Ruby Corona, Uptown Mr Jess, Slapshotz, Iron Man 3, Bodacious Beduino, Deamonte and Calle de Oro

Race 4

Post: 8:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Ratatattat J. Ramirez124Lbs Chris Zamora 6.4 3.4 2.6
7 Ms Lori Darlin Alan Hernandez124Lbs Rodolfo Valles 14.2 6.4
4 Not the Favorite Ramon Sanchez124Lbs Gerald Reed 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.21

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chris Zamora | Owner: Duncan B.W., Duncan, Joe and Duncan, Valerie
  • Winning Sire: Volcom | Breeder: Stone Chase Stables Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Df Wagon Sign, Mr Purgatory, Fm Cowboys Rock, Jess Sumokin Hot and Kolorita

Race 5

Post: 8:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Lil Miss Sashay Ricky Ramirez124Lbs Trey Wood 5.4 3.4 3.0
1 Katch This Bird Agustin Silva124Lbs John Stinebaugh 4.2 3.2
9 Coronados Lil Lady Sergio Becerra, Jr.124Lbs Joel Valeriano, Jr. 6.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.80

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Trey Wood | Owner: McCloy, Mark and Annette
  • Winning Sire: Kiss My Hocks | Breeder: Monty McNair

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fm Lion Rock, Get Out Fast, Licensed Casanova, Blue Bonnet Lane, Fashioneesta, Chandon B and Diving Eagle

Race 6

Post: 9:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Fm Dynasty Rock Manuel Gutierrez124Lbs Bobby Martinez 13.6 6.0 3.6
2 Aint Working Ricky Ramirez124Lbs Trey Wood 3.4 2.4
7 Iba Dreamer Jose Alvarez124Lbs Manuel Rodriguez 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.97

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Bobby Martinez | Owner: Jose Hernandez
  • Winning Sire: Mr Jess Perry | Breeder: Julianna Hawn Holt

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Eye Want a Kiss, Tres Illusions, Lota Hot Hot Fire, Volcoms Disco, Precious Politician and Ructions

Race 7

Post: 9:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Lucas Stone Manuel Gutierrez124Lbs Alfredo Triana 17.4 8.4 5.6
7 Brommance Ricky Ramirez124Lbs Trey Wood 4.8 3.6
2 Big Chuck Cody Jensen124Lbs Trey Wood 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.05

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alfredo Triana | Owner: Rancho La Cobra
  • Winning Sire: Mr Jess Perry | Breeder: Grant Farms Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Valiant Astica, One Prize Corona, Apollitical Jazz, Jess Rora, Bodacious Lady Dash, Kiss This Flying By and One Oh Six

Race 8

Post: 9:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Kiss Thru Fire Tanner Thedford124Lbs Trey Wood 49.6 26.6 9.6
1 Eye Am Queen Cody Smith124Lbs Clinton Crawford 10.4 5.0
3 Kj Mustang Sally Manuel Gutierrez124Lbs Wesley Giles 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Trey Wood | Owner: Gentry Farms (A.P. Gentry)
  • Winning Sire: Walk Thru Fire | Breeder: Gentry Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Aggressive Driver, Turbo Mag, Unstoppable Dragon, Apollitical J Wild, Jess a Corona Cartel and Shakair

Race 9

Post:10:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Cartel Charly Agustin Silva124Lbs John Stinebaugh 16.2 9.0 5.4
1 Oatman Creek Senator Ramon Sanchez124Lbs Michael Joiner 16.8 8.2
4 Famous Glory Eagle James Flores124Lbs Michael Joiner 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Stinebaugh | Owner: Garlyn Shelton
  • Winning Sire: Coronado Cartel | Breeder: Garlyn O Shelton

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Smokin Gray Eagle, Tres of Hero, One Gold Eagle V, Five Bar On the Go, Trumpster, The Coronado Kid and High Rate of Exposur

Race 10

Post:10:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Fantsy First Down Raul Herrera124Lbs Manuel Rodriguez 12.2 6.4 4.6
3 La Braxton Agustin Silva124Lbs John Stinebaugh 8.4 5.2
8 Fightn Side of Me Jose Alvarez124Lbs James Padgett, II 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Manuel Rodriguez | Owner: MRB Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: First Down Dash | Breeder: Lucas Racing Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fm Party Rock, Determined Inside, Haute Diggeti, Rebas Eagle, Hardly Ever Hateful and Cardoza

Race 11

Post:11:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Return of Brown Eyes Sergio Becerra, Jr.124Lbs Jose Muela 2.4 2.1 2.1
8 Venice Moon Jose Alvarez124Lbs Wesley Giles 24.2 14.2
9 Won Big Bang Cody Smith124Lbs Clinton Crawford 6.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Muela | Owner: Diamond Racing Stables and U S Alliance Logistic
  • Winning Sire: High Rate of Return | Breeder: Flag Ranch Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Volcom Express, Shezgothelook, Apollitical B King, Lightnin Struck Jack, Hold Me First, Widows Kiss B and Toughest Hero

Race 12

Post:11:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Too Buck Chuck Ricky Ramirez124Lbs Trey Wood 4.2 2.6 2.4
3 Laser Cut Agustin Silva124Lbs John Stinebaugh 3.0 3.0
2 Louielouieloui Tanner Thedford124Lbs Trey Wood 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.14

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Trey Wood | Owner: The Zand Ltd. Partnership
  • Winning Sire: Hez Our Secret | Breeder: Mark Shannon Shurbet

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mi Apollitical Jess, Candys Hero, One Fine Hock V, Racy Cowgirl, Jm Iknowimspecialtoo, Unsurpast and Cers Final Try

Race 13

Post:12:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 At Attention Agustin Silva124Lbs John Stinebaugh 15.0 7.2 4.4
5 Bd Charles in Charge J. Ramirez124Lbs Ricardo Armendariz 4.8 3.4
8 Combined Tanner Thedford124Lbs Manuel Rodriguez 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Stinebaugh | Owner: Horton Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: Shanghai Bobby | Breeder: Bryan Anderson & Carol Anderson

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hock You, Movin Dirt, Whole Lot of Gumbo, Swingin Secret Miss, Tf Ima Corona Cartel, Blue Bloods and Moonflash Darlin

Race 14

Post:12:25 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Hodgepodge Hocks Noe Garcia, Jr.124Lbs Bradley Bolen 56.2 33.2 8.0
5 Volcoms Gone Manuel Gutierrez124Lbs Cynthia Gonzalez 11.6 5.6
3 Chrome Stillettos J. Ramirez124Lbs Martin Orona, Jr. 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Bradley Bolen | Owner: Debra Gotovac
  • Winning Sire: Kiss My Hocks | Breeder: John Andreini

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rocket Seis, Tres Seis Traffic, Fm Ease Rock, Kiss My Whaaat, A Sweet Jess, Membership and One Tough Eagle