Ruidoso Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
26225 US-70, Ruidoso Downs, NM 88346 http://www.ruidownsracing.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Mostly Sunny High:63°F | Low:42°F

Race 1

Post: 8:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Youvegotagirlcrush Jesus Olivas124Lbs Juan Gonzalez 17.0 7.6 4.0
7 Streakin Reckless Sergio Becerra, Jr.124Lbs Guadalupe Munoz, Jr. 4.4 2.8
5 Coronas Eye for Cash Jansen Melancon124Lbs Todd Fincher 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:16.05

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Juan Gonzalez | Owner: J. Gonzalez
  • Winning Sire: Moonifisant | Breeder: Dan Newby

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Wiki Wiki Rainbow, Secret of the Moon, Identified by Chick and Sergio El Bailador

Race 2

Post: 8:26 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Ima Ruby Isaias Enriquez120Lbs Casey Lambert 11.6 6.0 3.0
1 F S Lady Monterey Casey Chavez120Lbs Jimmy Collier 4.2 2.4
5 Tellingly Luis Rodriguez120Lbs Clifford Lambert, Sr. 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:54.46

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Casey Lambert | Owner: Luddington, Ky and Leach, Rick
  • | Breeder: Mike Abraham

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Abstract Magic, Fightinforthelead and Last to Blush

Race 3

Post: 8:52 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Ago Go Gal Enrique Garcia122Lbs Johnny Singh 8.6 4.4 3.2
1 Attila's Apollo J. Villanueva122Lbs Guadalupe Munoz, Jr. 11.6 6.8
6 Leona Who Isaias Enriquez122Lbs Casey Lambert 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.82

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Johnny Singh | Owner: Juan Gomez
  • Winning Sire: Real Dandy | Breeder: Floyd James McArthur

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lucy's Big Laugh, Sunshine Sally and Between the Buoys

Race 4

Post: 9:18 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Alpha Merlot Tanner Thedford126Lbs Casey Lambert 4.0 2.6 2.1
2 Bigg Dreams Jesus Olivas126Lbs Jed Vane 5.6 3.4
3 Mystic Blues Boy Alan Hernandez126Lbs James Gonzales, II 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.18

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Casey Lambert | Owner: Casey Lambert
  • Winning Sire: Big Daddy Cartel | Breeder: Mj Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bk Wildflower, Windham Man, Jess Shaker and Al Pajarito

Race 5

Post: 9:44 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Dicey Lady Francisco Amparan117Lbs Joel Marr 16.8 5.8 3.0
3 Rollwiththemusic Jansen Melancon117Lbs Guadalupe Munoz, Jr. 5.4 2.6
7 Follow the Gold Isaias Enriquez117Lbs Casey Lambert 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joel Marr | Owner: Wright, S. Ed, Haymes, Tracy and Beedy, Todd
  • Winning Sire: Western Gambler | Breeder: Dan Schatzman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mega Spender, Bet It All, Cherub of Navarone and Princess Shanik

Race 6

Post:10:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Chayota Fast Ricky Ramirez123Lbs James Gonzales, II 5.8 2.8 2.1
4 Rubyshavingahotflash Alan Hernandez128Lbs Cynthia Gonzalez 2.4 2.1
3 Eye Sea Hollywood Jose Alvarez128Lbs J. Danny Urista 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Gonzales, II | Owner: Moises Hernandez, Sr.
  • Winning Sire: Sixes Royal | Breeder: Pedro Hernandez

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: My Shotgun Ryder, Fandango First Boy, Cork N Perry and Reddy to Zoom

Race 7

Post:10:36 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 U Got the Look Lucas Constantin126Lbs Donna McArthur 15.4 7.4 4.0
4 Hollywoodcrown J. Ramirez128Lbs Fred Danley 5.2 3.0
5 Jessa Diva Esgar Ramirez128Lbs Fred Danley 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.82

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Donna McArthur | Owner: Two Fat Ranch
  • Winning Sire: Jesse James Jr | Breeder: 2 Fat Ranch

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Moneys a Maker, A Hot Leprechaun, Fireball Flash and Sugar Momma Blue

Race 8

Post:11:02 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Four Star Saint Luis Rodriguez122Lbs Simon Buechler 7.8 3.4 2.2
6 Del Mar Summer Isaias Enriquez122Lbs Joel Marr 2.4 2.1
1 Diabolical Ruler Tracy Hebert117Lbs Henry Dominguez 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.75

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Simon Buechler | Owner: Michael Weatherly
  • Winning Sire: Your Eminence | Breeder: Michael Weatherly

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Diabolical King, Send the Storm and Quantico Joe

Race 9

Post:11:28 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Lead by Fire Sergio Becerra, Jr.126Lbs Carlos Alvidrez 9.2 4.2 3.0
7 El Red J. Ramirez126Lbs Chris Zamora 7.8 4.4
2 Tres Copauino Ricky Ramirez128Lbs Trey Wood 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.24

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Carlos Alvidrez | Owner: Bujanda Racing Stables
  • Winning Sire: Walk Thru Fire | Breeder: Jaime H Gomez

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Favorite Spectacle, Oaks and Honey, Fire Up Eagle, Silver City Lights and Rush to Victory

Race 10

Post:11:54 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Delayed by Who Casey Chavez122Lbs Tony Sedillo 22.4 11.8 7.2
5 Causeway Runner Isaias Enriquez122Lbs Harvey Baeza 5.4 5.0
4 Tizpat Luis Rodriguez122Lbs Fred Danley 6.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.78

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tony Sedillo | Owner: Sedillo, Tony, Ziegler, Rick L. and Sims, Barbara
  • Winning Sire: Quinton's Gold | Breeder: Sam E Stevens & Sammy L Stevens

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Delicious, Hunterwood, Ace Flyer and Stormin Sam