Remington Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1 Remington Place, Oklahoma City, OK 73111 https://www.remingtonpark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: March

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers High:75°F | Low:64°F

Race 1

Post:12:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Furyofchargerbar Andrew Samaniego126Lbs Jordan Baumann 5.2 2.4 2.1
4 Cr a Stormin Heaven Gonzalo Gutierrez124Lbs Samuel Valdivia 2.2 2.1
1 Empire Man Zack Ziegler124Lbs Jesus Rondan Jr. 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:46.78

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jordan Baumann | Owner: Isaacson, Camille and Cummings, Shane Michael
  • Winning Sire: Furyofthewind | Breeder: Wayne or Barbara Charlton

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lotta Smoking, Eleboration, Just Call Me Poppy, Change Furr Better and Rubiyats Legacy

Race 2

Post:12:26 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Little Rocket Man Cody Smith124Lbs Matt Whitekiller 12.8 5.0 4.0
1 All Wired Up Daniel Torres124Lbs Luz Chavira 4.8 3.6
8 Wagon Countryturnpike Justine Klaiber124Lbs Michelle Hurdle 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:13.85

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Matt Whitekiller | Owner: Taylor Farms
  • Winning Sire: Crm Livewire | Breeder: Bowlan Chuck or Henry

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cl Pitchin Woo, Flying Furrthe Quest, Cowboy Candyman, Go Apple Go, Stormy Livewire, Special Bayou and Vintage Judy

Race 3

Post:12:52 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Dusty Boots N Luck Gaspar Garcia126Lbs Marcos Carrizales 3.4 2.4 2.1
1 Sunnys Candyman Justine Klaiber126Lbs Richard Ater 4.8 2.8
2 Summerhills Hero Cerapio Figueroa124Lbs Brent Clay 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:45.99

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Marcos Carrizales | Owner: Felipe Flores, Sr.
  • Winning Sire: Pyc Kant Katch Me | Breeder: Robert Van Crowell

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Snow Is Okey, Ma Crosby, Runaway Son and Channing

Race 4

Post: 1:18 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Flying Mrjohnnyb Juan Pulido124Lbs Clinton Crawford 19.4 9.6 6.2
8 Exede Roberto Meraz, Jr124Lbs Matthew McCart 15.6 8.0
10 Capture de Stars Andrew Samaniego124Lbs Donnie Strickland 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.94

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Clinton Crawford | Owner: Jim Shelton
  • Winning Sire: Capo de Capi | Breeder: Johnny Barney

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cry Baby Di, Aroll Able, Bp Fancy Alibi, Vf Chasin Sixes, Hero Aims to Please, Themapplebottomjeans and Oak Tree Effort

Race 5

Post: 1:44 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Shesdancingintherain Eugenio Navarrete, Jr.124Lbs Luis Villafranco 28.2 10.4 5.4
10 Oh Fancy Go Jose Vega124Lbs Samuel Valdivia 4.0 2.8
7 Hotel Del Andrew Samaniego124Lbs Stuart Steele 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Luis Villafranco | Owner: Alessandra Wilson
  • Winning Sire: Brace for Bernal | Breeder: Luis Villafranco

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: El Vato Loco, O Kingsley, Bonitos Game, Jale and Mai Pistol Pete

Race 6

Post: 2:10 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Df Royal Tales Roberto Meraz, Jr124Lbs Carlos Ruiz 9.0 4.6 3.6
5 Karona Stormy Smith124Lbs Brent Clay 8.4 12.0
7 Goin Hog Wild Cody Smith124Lbs Matt Whitekiller 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.77

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Carlos Ruiz | Owner: Jenaro Robles-Mejia
  • Winning Sire: Wagon Tales | Breeder: Darling Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fly Valiantly, Flashin Nash, Bv American Soldier, Kool Move, Mr Fancy B, Balm of Gilead and T Post

Race 7

Post: 2:36 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Kiss Me Anywhere Juan Pulido124Lbs Clinton Crawford 3.8 2.6 2.2
10 Fashin Fire Armando Ramirez II124Lbs Pedro Hernandez-Pulido 10.2 7.2
6 Blame It On Mexico V Jose Vega124Lbs Samuel Valdivia 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:16.86

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Clinton Crawford | Owner: Summer Hill Farm LLC
  • Winning Sire: Kiss My Hocks | Breeder: Summer Hill Farm Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ala Gone Bye Bye, Flash Wagon, Hennessy B, A Bit Dicey, Ryders Dream, Jadens Wagon and Grand Peak

Race 8

Post: 3:02 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Howling Good Time Gaspar Garcia126Lbs Roberto Duenes 16.2 7.2 4.0
7 Eagle Out of Sight Jimmy Brooks124Lbs Gerald Reed 3.2 2.2
8 Johnny P Andrew Samaniego124Lbs R.L. Robinson 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Roberto Duenes | Owner: Maricela Olvera
  • Winning Sire: Prospect to the Top | Breeder: C Dawn Ivey

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Effortless Chic Desi, Eye the Coronado, Miss Fly On Tac, Cartels Queen, Tyebane and Cappafeyin

Race 9

Post: 3:28 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Mark to Market Cody Smith124Lbs Diego Meza 34.2 14.2 9.2
9 One Dash Thruthesnow Jimmy Brooks126Lbs Eddie Willis 6.0 4.8
6 American Temptation Jose Vega124Lbs Samuel Valdivia 6.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:16.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Diego Meza | Owner: Diego Meza
  • Winning Sire: Lota Pyc | Breeder: C W Sherer

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Asteroyd, Paint Your Hague, Jk Dashing Blue, Tellem Im Rockin, Blazeafury, Igotta Go Gotta Go, Hellcat Express and Cartel Rockin

Race 10

Post: 3:54 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Famous Big Daddy Jorge Torres126Lbs Maria Barraza-Rodriguez 7.8 4.8 3.4
3 Jess Plain Racy Zack Ziegler126Lbs Juliana Mancillas 6.2 4.4
12 Coweta Maiden Justine Klaiber124Lbs Michelle Hurdle 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.82

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Maria Barraza-Rodriguez | Owner: Hector Fraire
  • Winning Sire: Big Daddy Cartel | Breeder: Mj Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Kool Rate of Return, Corona Chain, Cr Dynamo, Freedoms Definition, Black Bunny Jess, Messer and Sharons Darlin Adele

Race 11

Post: 4:20 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Pop the Clutch Jose Vega126Lbs Verle Bohner 6.4 3.6 2.8
4 Jvs Faith Is the Key Roberto Meraz, Jr126Lbs Donald Davidson, Jr. 11.4 8.0
11 No Show Mr Jones Eugenio Navarrete, Jr.126Lbs Jehu Lewis 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:27.57

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Verle Bohner | Owner: Verle Bohner
  • Winning Sire: Bigtime Favorite | Breeder: Irene Velasquez

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Magical Jesse, Cowgirlsrunningrebel, First Homerun, Legal Favors, Cartel Little Okey, Boom Chilocco Lacca, Weezie Jeannie, Another Hiclass and Surprise At the Bar