Remington Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1 Remington Place, Oklahoma City, OK 73111 https://www.remingtonpark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: March

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Mostly Sunny High:77°F | Low:60°F

Race 1

Post:12:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Sm Miss Royal Snow Froylan Ramirez126Lbs Ramon Mendoza 5.4 2.6 3.0
6 R Debutant Rolando Raudales124Lbs Pedro Hernandez-Pulido 5.4 3.6
4 Agoutis Magic Gonzalo Gutierrez124Lbs Michelle Hurdle 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.68

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ramon Mendoza | Owner: Rafter SM Ranch
  • Winning Sire: Sm Country Snowman | Breeder: Rafter Sm Ranch

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Prince Livewire, Ensign Capo, Steamroller Express, Runaway Princess, A Streakin Apple, Shellie My Rose and Giagantibug

Race 1

Post: 6:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 A Kool Injun Cody Wainscott124Lbs Mallory Norton 29.6 14.8 9.4
2 Feature Miss Josy Juan Pulido124Lbs Clinton Crawford 4.2 4.2
7 Capos Hero Jorge Torres124Lbs Shawna Manriquez 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mallory Norton | Owner: Jesse Geditz
  • Winning Sire: Kool Wagon | Breeder: Charles R Leggett

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ring a Ring of Roses, Rock Em Quick, Sw I Am Snow Kool, Our Secret Doll, Senator Mistress and Ima Tejan Girl

Race 2

Post:12:27 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Srd Bobbin Coronas Cerapio Figueroa126Lbs Henry Smith 21.6 10.4 4.8
7 Thunder Bar Express Roberto Meraz, Jr126Lbs Fidencio Jimenez 6.6 3.6
3 Indian Supremacy Justine Klaiber126Lbs Michelle Hurdle 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:46.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Henry Smith | Owner: Henry Smith
  • Winning Sire: Coronas Prospect | Breeder: Sheila Dorgan

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Eye Can See, Ride the River, Spit Curl Man and Eye M Smokin

Race 2

Post: 6:32 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Cl Victorias Secret Rolando Raudales124Lbs Jeff Dean 4.0 2.6 2.2
7 Js Kool Hand Luke Roberto Meraz, Jr124Lbs Carlos Ruiz 5.0 4.0
4 No Radar Daniel Torres124Lbs Dee Keener 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeff Dean | Owner: Charles Leggett
  • Winning Sire: Sf Royal Quick Flash | Breeder: Leggett Wade R

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: El Cartel, Lovin de Capo, Hesa Dashingcrawfish, Caldonia and Dj Bullet Proof

Race 3

Post:12:54 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Boldt Agustin Silva124Lbs John Stinebaugh 7.6 3.0 2.4
1 Myllay Berkley Packer124Lbs Randy Davis 5.2 3.6
7 Atta Sweet Gal Jose Vega124Lbs Dee Keener 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.05

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Stinebaugh | Owner: D.P. Cattle Co. LLC
  • Winning Sire: Fdd Dynasty | Breeder: D P Cattle Company Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Gc Oceans Five Bar, Apollitical Kiss, Lady Candelaria, Wind It Up Ms Carver, Apolliticaldreamgirl and Capos Contessa

Race 3

Post: 6:59 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Southern Electric Cody Smith124Lbs Matt Whitekiller 3.4 2.4 2.2
6 Charlie Rising James Flores124Lbs Dee Keener 4.2 3.0
9 Onlycloverofmine Jose Vega124Lbs Pedro Martinez 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.92

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Matt Whitekiller | Owner: Jones, Dan and Kaye
  • Winning Sire: Crm Livewire | Breeder: Jones Dan or Kaye

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Js Chicken Little, Jess Cruzin, Cowboy Deal, Cl Corona Sue, In the Chrome a Zone and Foolhardy Hutch

Race 4

Post: 1:21 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 High Dollar Return Eugenio Navarrete, Jr.124Lbs Edward Hardy 8.0 4.0 3.4
2 R Secrets Out Josh Romero126Lbs Rodrigo Covarrubias 6.4 4.2
8 Cartel Attitude Jose Vega126Lbs Sam Howard 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:22.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Edward Hardy | Owner: High Rate Runners 2018
  • Winning Sire: High Rate of Return | Breeder: Connie Nobles

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Goldies First Sign, Take Me Ta Church, Jessie B Tuff, Sheza Painted Doll, Htr Keytomyheart, Chicks Clever Stride, Jess Dreamin Big and A Avery Reed

Race 4

Post: 7:27 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Bell N Wire Justine Klaiber124Lbs Ray Enlow 3.8 2.8 2.4
6 Te Ata Tales Jorge Torres124Lbs Stacy Charette-Hill 3.8 3.2
2 Bodacious Ben James Flores124Lbs Dee Keener 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.86

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ray Enlow | Owner: Roy Perkins
  • Winning Sire: Crm Livewire | Breeder: Enlow Ray

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ms Flea Flicker, Dtl Smooth Criminal, Bg Let Em Fly and Royal Sign

Race 5

Post: 1:48 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Corona Rush Armando Ramirez II126Lbs Pedro Hernandez-Pulido 6.2 4.0 3.4
10 Jm Southern Dominyun Rolando Raudales124Lbs Jeff Dean 18.0 12.6
5 Springhill Cartel Javier Hernandez-Gallardo126Lbs Adam Sellers 20.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Pedro Hernandez-Pulido | Owner: Sherry Gilmore
  • Winning Sire: Rushago | Breeder: Sherry Gilmore

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Chico Loco, The Cash Ferry, Sw Bullet Proof, Ruby Wagon, Jesse Mae Laveaux, Potus B and Havinacoronainparis

Race 5

Post: 7:54 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Hey Ladeez Justine Klaiber124Lbs Kasey Willis 8.2 4.0 2.6
3 Cl Fake News Jimmy Brooks124Lbs Eddie Willis 5.2 3.4
8 Catch This Kitty Randy Wilson124Lbs Dee Keener 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kasey Willis | Owner: Trull, Russell M. and Lyon, Glen
  • Winning Sire: Dos Poruno | Breeder: Willis Alexia

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Moonpiebywire, Davids Colt, Street Treasure, Pistol Grippin Gal and Corona Chrome

Race 6

Post: 2:15 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Corona Babie Cody Smith124Lbs Bobby Martinez 11.2 4.2 3.4
8 A Tres of Sign Cristian Esqueda124Lbs Jason Olmstead 2.4 2.1
10 Undrafted Jose Vega124Lbs Shawna Manriquez 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Bobby Martinez | Owner: Brian Gunder
  • Winning Sire: Corona Cartel | Breeder: Matt Dunn

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pyc Granite Chic, Oil Company Bum, Relentless Heat, G Sixty Five, March Blossom, Invisible Pyc and Custom Painted Wagon

Race 6

Post: 8:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Dtl Chasin Tale Cody Smith124Lbs Matt Whitekiller 2.4 2.1 2.1
6 Twisted Fashion Justine Klaiber124Lbs Eddie Willis 4.6 3.8
5 Phq Apollitical Jess Jose Vega124Lbs Dee Keener 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.89

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Matt Whitekiller | Owner: DTL Teel Partnership
  • Winning Sire: Wagon Tales | Breeder: Lester Dean &/Or Tonya

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Goodbye Loretta, Jb Turnpike, Bg Unleash the Beast, Fourwinds Cartel, Iamreadyforyou and Wl Eyem an Angel

Race 7

Post: 2:42 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Pollitical Game Zack Ziegler124Lbs Charlton Hunt 20.4 11.2 6.0
1 Cumberland Edwuin Lujan124Lbs Trey Wood 6.8 4.6
7 Snake Buddy Agustin Silva124Lbs R.L. Robinson 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:18.03

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Charlton Hunt | Owner: Michael Teel
  • Winning Sire: Apollitical Jess | Breeder: Michael C Teel

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Flying Afar, Winners Dynasty, Hermajestythequeen, Send Corona, Gadzooke and Dynazipp

Race 7

Post: 8:52 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Heza Fancy Pyc Jimmy Brooks124Lbs Eddie Willis 3.2 2.4 2.1
7 Babe Wired Cody Smith124Lbs Matt Whitekiller 2.8 2.2
4 Kiss Me Bye Rolando Raudales124Lbs Pedro Hernandez-Pulido 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.99

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Eddie Willis | Owner: Charles Leggett
  • Winning Sire: Im a Fancy Pyc | Breeder: Leggett Wade R

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ibaquickgirl, Jm Country Quick Dash, Wf Dashing Warrior, Wired for Joy and Op Gotsand

Race 8

Post: 3:09 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Dtl Samureye Jesse Levario126Lbs Josue Ponce 3.6 4.8 2.1
1 Bully Pulpit Cody Smith126Lbs Matt Whitekiller 5.8 2.6
6 Ima Real Livewire Jose Vega124Lbs Michelle Hurdle 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:19.69

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Josue Ponce | Owner: Almada Racing
  • Winning Sire: Sf Royal Quick Flash | Breeder: Lester Dean &/Or Tonya

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jess Cuz, Phq Goodbye Earl, Son of a Grip and Ruthies Hotrod

Race 8

Post: 9:21 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Striking Perfection Jose Vega124Lbs Verle Bohner 3.8 2.8 2.2
3 Special Candy Kisses Juan Pulido124Lbs Clinton Crawford 3.2 2.2
6 Apollotah Rolando Raudales124Lbs Pedro Hernandez-Pulido 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.33

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Verle Bohner | Owner: James Beck
  • | Breeder: Rod Hansen

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Over the Moon Again, Beep Beep Zoom Zoom, Capos Renegade, Alota Hearts, Steelmyheart, Cya Later and Send a Pic

Race 9

Post: 3:35 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Valiant Neon Eugenio Navarrete, Jr.124Lbs Bobby Martinez 7.2 3.8 2.6
3 Juice Is Loose Cristian Esqueda124Lbs Jason Olmstead 3.8 2.6
8 Rj Little Less Talk Cody Smith124Lbs Loyd Moreland 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Bobby Martinez | Owner: Brian Gunder
  • Winning Sire: Valiant Hero | Breeder: Paris Wixon

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bc Fancy Wave Runner, Lottago Lilly, Jess a Traveler, Love My High Returns, Iza Bela B, Capshaw Coronado and Dun Pickedyourpocket

Race 9

Post: 9:51 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Cr Smoke Cody Smith124Lbs Diego Meza 9.0 5.6 3.6
10 Cy Nearly Famous Gonzalo Gutierrez126Lbs Longino Garcia 15.4 7.4
7 Cuervo Senator Armando Ramirez II126Lbs Erik Rodriguez-Garcia 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Diego Meza | Owner: Diego Meza
  • Winning Sire: Pyc First Fancy Lee | Breeder: Clint Crawford

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miss Ongoin Senator, Grease Lightnin, My Favorite Sign, Peves Johnny Lee, Old Man Secrets, Crescent Cruiser and Brodemeister

Race 10

Post: 4:01 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Personal Jess Gonzalo Gutierrez124Lbs Gerardo Arroyo 15.8 8.8 5.6
6 Black Cazador Edwuin Lujan124Lbs Manuel Almanza 5.4 4.0
8 Vf Wheely Favorite Jonathan Dominguez124Lbs Shawna Manriquez 6.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:16.77

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gerardo Arroyo | Owner: Gerardo Arroyo
  • Winning Sire: Mr Jess Perry | Breeder: Jaime H Gomez

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jess Wagon P, Ivory Runnin, Silverback Corona, Ms Perry Cartel, Tac N Dale, Chicazum, Perfect Fdd, Pr Twentyone 31 and Reggies Bailbond

Race 10

Post:10:19 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Love Is Everything V Jimmy Brooks124Lbs Eddie Willis 4.4 2.4 2.4
1 Bv Shameless Mario Delgado124Lbs Eddie Willis 4.2 3.6
4 Ask Me How I Know Jose Vega124Lbs Samuel Valdivia 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.75

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Eddie Willis | Owner: James Sills
  • Winning Sire: One Valiant Hero | Breeder: Valeriano Racing Stables Llc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Eyesa Candy Girl, Separate Memories, Lavie Enrose, Htr Greyheart, Vf Red Wasp, Sfs Bouncing Betty and Leaving to Get Candy

Race 11

Post: 4:29 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Walk Off Agustin Silva126Lbs R.L. Robinson 4.4 2.6 2.2
7 Fast Prize Drew Gaspar Garcia124Lbs Alfredo Triana 4.6 3.6
4 Ja Big Bad Gol Roberto Meraz, Jr126Lbs Miguel Banuelos 6.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.67

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: R.L. Robinson | Owner: Darling Farms
  • Winning Sire: Walk Thru Fire | Breeder: Fredda Draper

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Eos Wing Man, Eagle Deluxe, Cantbeatthe Irs, Shaky Hero, Df Apollitical Sign, Sr Shegone, Mighty Tamale and Hy Ho Harvey

Race 11

Post:10:48 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Heroes Image Mario Delgado124Lbs Amanda Tongay 9.2 5.0 3.6
3 High Exchange Rate Agustin Silva124Lbs Michael Joiner 7.0 4.4
4 Olivers Travels Jose Vega126Lbs Ivan Carnero 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:20.11

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Amanda Tongay | Owner: Prock, Jordyn and Tongay, Amanda L.
  • Winning Sire: Valiant Hero | Breeder: Christie and Mikel Donahue

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Df Lawton, Merrilees Valentine, One Dashing Dynasty, Bold Legend, Jess About Midnight, Tate Or Chip and Another Overdraft

Race 12

Post: 4:57 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Fannie Blankers Jose Vega124Lbs James Gonzales, II 4.4 3.2 3.0
3 Jk Sassy But Classy Daniel Torres124Lbs Kenny Laymon 14.0 7.2
12 Torretto Justine Klaiber124Lbs Eddie Willis 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.77

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Gonzales, II | Owner: Casey Lambert
  • Winning Sire: Bodacious Dash | Breeder: Jg Kelly/J L Yother/N Yearsley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Risky Train, Bug Cartel 56, Warr Games, Mr Eye N the Sky, De Blue Streak, Shes Beyond Perfect, Secret House Fly, Bracing Bunny and Sweet an Special

Race 12

Post:11:17 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Apolliticalvalentine Jorge Torres124Lbs Diego Meza 7.2 4.6 3.2
12 Shakia Tequila Rolando Raudales124Lbs Pedro Hernandez-Pulido 6.2 4.2
10 Casino Charley James Flores124Lbs Gregg Sanders 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:13.30

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Diego Meza | Owner: Karla Meza
  • Winning Sire: Apollitical Jess | Breeder: Hubert Pilling

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sweet Blazin Fire, Jk Pistol Petey, Lota Tyme, Jc Lucky Wagon, Doctor Lily and Readabout Doyle