Presque Isle Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
8199 Perry Highway, Erie, PA 16509 https://www.presqueisledowns.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers Likely High:72°F | Low:59°F

Race 1

Post:10:25 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Bella Bambina Eddie Dominguez121Lbs Alcina Rawles 31.0 7.2
5 Brooklyns Surprise Nathan Vickers124Lbs Louis Ruberto 2.6
3 Ultimate Baroness Pablo Morales121Lbs Leland Hayes

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.73

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alcina Rawles | Owner: Dream Team One Racing Stable
  • Winning Sire: Twirling Candy | Breeder: Barbara Reid Smart Angle LLP & Dave Cottle

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: ["Rebel Cora"]

Race 2

Post:10:50 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 U Know I B Lion Pablo Morales115Lbs Mark Hoffman 14.8 4.2 4.0
5 Elysium Antonio Gallardo115Lbs Gerald Brooks 2.2 2.1
2 Tapping the Kitty Eddie Dominguez115Lbs Eduardo Rojas 7.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Hoffman | Owner: Mark Hoffman
  • Winning Sire: American Lion | Breeder: Ponder Hill Inc Denise Purvis & David Purvis

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ambrosia, Distorted Sunrays, Club Level and Global Warning

Race 3

Post:11:15 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Henin Kris Fox121Lbs Larry Hayes 60.6 13.8 7.4
1 My Juliana Antonio Gallardo121Lbs Kimberly DePasquale 5.4 3.0
5 Emerald Citadelle Nathan Vickers121Lbs Ariane Wilson 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Hayes | Owner: Susan Miller
  • Winning Sire: Powerscourt*GB | Breeder: Jonathan Sheppard & Hudson River Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bar Car, Truly Brilliant and R Rousey

Race 4

Post:11:40 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Bekki's Dance Addiel Ayala121Lbs Thomas Cooper 5.2 2.8 2.4
6 Backsplash Antonio Gallardo121Lbs Joseph Mahan 6.0 4.2
4 Rolling Mo Huber Villa-Gomez121Lbs Randall Russell 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.21

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Thomas Cooper | Owner: See the Line Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Dance With Ravens | Breeder: Jodie Pointer

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Thirty Nine Seven, Abbey's Snow White and Amazon Lizzie

Race 5

Post:12:05 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Reeder Antonio Gallardo121Lbs Darien Rodriguez 4.4 3.2 2.6
1 Blue Sky's Above Walber Alencar121Lbs W. Bourke 5.0 3.6
5 Birds Gone Wild Willie Martinez121Lbs Claude Brownfield, III 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Darien Rodriguez | Owner: Acclaimed Racing Stable
  • Winning Sire: Speightstown | Breeder: G Watts Humphrey Jr Susie Keller Vicki Oliver

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Brezno and San Gennaro

Race 6

Post:12:30 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 First Reward Huber Villa-Gomez119Lbs Ron Potts 6.0 3.6 2.1
1 The Tortoise Pablo Morales119Lbs Katy Cheeks 4.0 2.6
2 Speed Gracer Mario Pino119Lbs Susan Cooney 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ron Potts | Owner: Tudox Farm
  • Winning Sire: Flower Alley | Breeder: London Thoroughbred Services Ltd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Success Hurricane, Science to Win and O'Malley's March

Race 7

Post:12:55 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Mr Grey (FR) Willie Martinez121Lbs Claude Brownfield, III 7.4 4.0 2.4
2 Takin the Sloroad Scott Spieth121Lbs George Bush 5.8 3.4
3 Beltway Ricardo Feliciano121Lbs Anthony Rini 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:51.62

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Claude Brownfield, III | Owner: Andy Kohler
  • Winning Sire: Mr. Sidney | Breeder: EARL Haras Du Quesnay

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Gold Wing, You're Batman and Diamond Blue

Race 8

Post: 1:20 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Namarunu (GER) Mario Pino121Lbs David Markgraf 5.4 3.2 2.2
10 Silao Huber Villa-Gomez121Lbs Manuel Criollo 7.2 4.0
5 Art of the Dream Pablo Morales121Lbs Katy Cheeks 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Markgraf | Owner: David Markgraf
  • Winning Sire: Dabirsim*Fr | Breeder: A Christiansen-Croy

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Courageous Ben, Stay Awesome, Double Rainbow, Cherry Island, Go Harley Go, Johnny Junior and Ima Smarty Cat