Presque Isle Downs

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
8199 Perry Highway, Erie, PA 16509 https://www.presqueisledowns.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: September

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers Likely High:73°F | Low:59°F

Race 1

Post:10:25 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Liam's Prince Antonio Gallardo121Lbs Chris Englehart 10.2 3.6 2.8
1 Tartan the Bull Ronald Allen, Jr.121Lbs Maria Bowersock 2.8 2.2
5 Red Angry Bird Pablo Morales121Lbs Mark Hoffman 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.17

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chris Englehart | Owner: Sheila Englehart
  • Winning Sire: Northern Afleet | Breeder: Sienna Farms LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Solitary Jack, Zulu Legend and Big Chicken Man

Race 2

Post:10:50 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Comica Pablo Morales124Lbs Shane Meyers 4.4 3.0 2.1
6 Simplyirresistible Ronald Allen, Jr.121Lbs Eddie Clouston 5.8 3.2
3 Scatin Around Addiel Ayala121Lbs Joseph Martin 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.54

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Shane Meyers | Owner: Keys to Riches Stable, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Warrior's Reward | Breeder: Lantern Hill Farm LLC & Tracey Wilkes

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: The Babe, Miss My Cable and Lena Love

Race 3

Post:11:15 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Sunny Side Over Mario Pino124Lbs David Markgraf 6.6 3.4 2.4
1 Little Tequila Mike Allen124Lbs Kim Schneider 2.2 2.2
6 Major Tapit Walber Alencar118Lbs Joseph Martin 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Markgraf | Owner: David Markgraf
  • Winning Sire: Overdriven

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Blazin Liason and Irish Johnny

Race 4

Post:11:40 PM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Love Sick Kitten Mario Pino124Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 2.6 2.2 2.1
5 Swingstage Scott Spieth124Lbs Aldana Gonzalez 4.4 3.6
7 Fred's Country Boy Ronald Allen, Jr.114Lbs John Guciardo 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.46

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich | Owner: Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Kitten's Joy | Breeder: Kenneth L Ramsey & Sarah K Ramsey

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sage Master, Perfect Joe, Dado's Dream and Crafty Colonel

Race 5

Post:12:05 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Balk Antonio Gallardo121Lbs Shelly Radosevich 6.8 5.0 2.6
3 Tinitus Angel Stanley124Lbs David Markgraf 4.4 2.8
12 Mr. Cat Addiel Ayala121Lbs Michael Pappada 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Shelly Radosevich | Owner: J.S.R. Stable, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Street Boss | Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Qeyaas, Explore, Watergate, E Takes the Lead, Jaiden's Best, Big Yum, Brockadoodle and Pesci to De Niro

Race 6

Post:12:30 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Silent Sofia Addiel Ayala121Lbs Glenn Wismer 9.6 5.4 2.8
3 Rickey's Girl Renzo Diaz121Lbs Mark Maddox 13.0 6.2
1 Straight Madness Pablo Morales115Lbs Darien Rodriguez 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Glenn Wismer | Owner: Glenn Wismer
  • Winning Sire: Silent Name*Jpn | Breeder: Kenneth L Ramsey & Sarah K Ramsey

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cozzene's Cat, Brown Eyed Dixie and Elsie's Parade

Race 7

Post:12:55 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Jaguar Poz Huber Villa-Gomez121Lbs Ron Potts 4.6 2.8 2.1
6 Crosstown Shootout Ronald Allen, Jr.115Lbs Ryan Walsh 3.2 2.1
2 More Than Good Fernando Salazar Becerra121Lbs Jeffrey Skerrett 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:16.54

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ron Potts | Owner: James Hess
  • Winning Sire: Majesticperfection | Breeder: James E Hess

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Domissme, Shekky Shebaz and Glennwood

Race 8

Post: 1:20 AM All Weather Track
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Theykeeponcomin David Delgado124Lbs Joseph Martin 8.8 4.0 3.2
1 Rojo Rocks Pablo Morales117Lbs Eddie Clouston 3.4 3.2
9 Prado's Trust Ronald Allen, Jr.117Lbs Joseph Martin 7.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.28

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joseph Martin | Owner: Jerry Fertel
  • Winning Sire: Dunkirk | Breeder: George E Bates Trustee

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ocala Cat, Treasure the Storm, Miss Showoff, Phil's Babe, Dontneednoman and Phiona Mae