Prairie Meadows

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1 Prairie Meadows Drive, Altoona, IA 50009 https://www.prairiemeadows.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: March

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Partly Sunny High:82°F | Low:60°F

Race 1

Post:12:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Flat Out Speed Alex Canchari116Lbs Lynn Chleborad 5.6 3.2 2.6
4 Repeal David Cabrera116Lbs Karl Broberg 4.0 3.0
2 Tough Tatum Alex Birzer119Lbs Ray Tracy, Jr. 12.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:53.89

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Lynn Chleborad | Owner: Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC
  • | Breeder: H Allen Poindexter & Wynnstay LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Minertime, Go Kitten and Mingo Magic

Race 1

Post: 7:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Note to Selfie Floyd Wethey, Jr.119Lbs Scott Gelner 6.8 5.2 2.1
4 Key to Gold Glenn Corbett124Lbs Don Roberson 10.6 7.6
3 Duches of Grace Terry Thompson124Lbs Ron Moquett 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Scott Gelner | Owner: Norman Stables, LLC [Robert A. Norman] Norman Stables, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Big Drama | Breeder: Valorie Lynn Donadio

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Always Grace and Fleeta Belle

Race 2

Post:12:28 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Count N Gold Ramon Vazquez124Lbs Federico Villafranco 3.2 2.2 2.1
6 Valley of the Hide Alex Canchari118Lbs Jon Arnett 5.4 2.4
2 Fools Rushin Alex Birzer124Lbs Jon Arnett 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Federico Villafranco | Owner: Danny Caldwell
  • Winning Sire: Student Council | Breeder: MAMAS Thoroughbreds LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Upperclassman, Rooster Bay and Aced My Finals

Race 2

Post: 7:28 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Drc All Inclusive Ramon Vazquez121Lbs Federico Villafranco 5.2 2.6
3 Kauai Luis Fuentes111Lbs Lynn Chleborad 4.4
5 Alexandros David Cabrera121Lbs Karl Broberg

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.82

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Federico Villafranco | Owner: Allison Caldwell
  • Winning Sire: Include | Breeder: Dede McGehee

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Family Code and Regalistic

Race 3

Post:12:56 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Intimidating Terry Thompson124Lbs F. Loy 6.0 3.0 2.1
1 Got Mojo Alex Canchari119Lbs Randy Morse 3.0 2.1
7 Apollo's Leap Ramon Vazquez119Lbs Federico Villafranco 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: F. Loy | Owner: F. Loy
  • Winning Sire: Mineshaft | Breeder: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ameripoint, Seeking Fast, Makin My Own Rules and Ain't My Fault

Race 3

Post: 7:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Basic Chance Walter De La Cruz123Lbs William Martin 3.8 3.8
3 About Our Time David Cabrera123Lbs Karl Broberg 14.0
4 Sure Fire Friend Ken Tohill123Lbs Gene Jacquot

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: William Martin | Owner: Gene Burkholder
  • Winning Sire: Yes It's True | Breeder: William Hobbs

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Itsallaboutyou and Hilton Magic

Race 4

Post: 1:24 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Jackie Blu David Cabrera121Lbs Karl Broberg 6.0 3.2 3.0
8 Foolish Prince Glenn Corbett121Lbs Isai Gonzalez 5.8 4.2
5 Well Mannered Alex Canchari124Lbs Kelli Martinez 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Karl Broberg | Owner: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Wild Gold | Breeder: Merrill Schutz

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Handsome Swede, Mr Janimal, Inspire Courage, Tell a Friend and Hot Blooded Song

Race 4

Post: 8:22 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Real Men Wear Pink Alex Birzer121Lbs Doug Anderson 13.6 4.8 3.2
4 Valla Glenn Corbett119Lbs Dick Clark 8.2 3.8
3 Discreet Invasion David Cabrera124Lbs Karl Broberg 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Doug Anderson | Owner: Mercy Man Racing
  • Winning Sire: Just a Coincidence | Breeder: Joe Robson Thoroughbreds

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dreamin the Dream, Justa Streak, Galaxy's Wildcat and Wonderful Dancer

Race 5

Post: 1:52 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Our Musical Moment David Cabrera119Lbs H. Ashford, Jr. 26.4 12.8 8.8
1 Agosta Walter De La Cruz119Lbs William Martin 4.8 3.4
5 Boathouse View Alex Birzer119Lbs Larry Frazee 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.54

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: H. Ashford, Jr. | Owner: Ron Stolich
  • Winning Sire: Bellamy Road | Breeder: Rusty Roberts

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Littlesisterdon'tu, Fast Machine, My Holiday and Soliloquy

Race 5

Post: 8:49 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Thisboy'sacowboy Alex Canchari124Lbs Kelli Martinez 10.0 5.2 3.4
4 In the Gap Ramon Vazquez124Lbs Todd Jordan 3.6 2.6
5 Mr. Solo Glenn Corbett119Lbs Kelly Von Hemel 6.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kelli Martinez | Owner: Lloyd Hans
  • Winning Sire: Sexy Cowboy | Breeder: M L H Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Besomebodytoday, Bonsai Dancer, Riding the Train, Woke Up Wild and York Road

Race 6

Post: 2:21 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Flyrtie Rockette Alex Birzer124Lbs Boyd Caster 6.2 3.4 2.1
4 Little Bones Ramon Vazquez124Lbs Jon Arnett 3.4 2.1
7 Wrinkled Rose Luis Fuentes113Lbs H. Ashford, Jr. 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Boyd Caster | Owner: M. Ball
  • Winning Sire: Backstabber | Breeder: M Gerald Ball & Oteka Ann Ball

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Perfect Beauty, The Villa's Start and Alleyes On Wilma

Race 6

Post: 9:17 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Dixie Flyer Alex Birzer121Lbs David Anderson 4.4 2.8 2.1
5 Gorgeouswitha G Cindy Murphy116Lbs Travis Murphy 5.2 3.2
4 The Girl Factor Ramon Vazquez121Lbs Ron Moquett 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.78

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Anderson | Owner: Rogers, Daniel T. and David R.
  • Winning Sire: Redding Colliery | Breeder: David R Rogers & Daniel T Rogers

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Luna Queen, Elusive Clouds, Katie's Bayou and Lady Thunder

Race 7

Post: 2:48 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Net Gain Ken Tohill119Lbs Clinton Stuart 6.8 3.6 2.2
4 One Fine Dream Alex Canchari119Lbs Kelly Von Hemel 5.8 3.0
6 Rocket Joe Copper Ramon Vazquez119Lbs Federico Villafranco 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.28

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Clinton Stuart | Owner: Claim To Fame Stable
  • Winning Sire: Include | Breeder: Lane Thoroughbreds LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Molleck, Holt County and Tin Badge

Race 7

Post: 9:44 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Watch Me Soar Kevin Roman119Lbs Mike Bastin 31.4 14.0 7.4
5 Kaluga Bob Cindy Murphy119Lbs Brandi Fett 3.8 2.8
7 Cha Cha Now Y'all Alex Birzer119Lbs John Hall 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.71

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mike Bastin | Owner: Ankeny Thoroughbred Farms, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Alternation | Breeder: Iowa State University

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ship Boss, Wild Card Playoff, Red White and Loud, Cooper's Boy, Brilliant Baby and Done Wondering

Race 8

Post: 3:15 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Mywomanfromtokyo Glenn Corbett120Lbs Kelly Von Hemel 6.0 3.4 2.6
6 My Sister Madi Alex Birzer120Lbs Doug Anderson 5.0 3.0
5 Queans Altar Ramon Vazquez123Lbs Henry Guillory, Jr. 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kelly Von Hemel | Owner: Crimson King Farm and Rhiner, Christine
  • Winning Sire: Neko Bay | Breeder: Crimson King Farm & Mr & Mrs Scott Pope

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: One Last Empress, Tracy Racy, Bossy Em and Theperfectvow

Race 8

Post:10:12 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Pinson Ken Tohill119Lbs Randy Morse 9.2 2.6
6 Chris and Dave Ramon Vazquez124Lbs Federico Villafranco 2.1
2 Pain and Misery Alex Birzer119Lbs Marissa Black

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:47.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Randy Morse | Owner: Richard Bahde
  • Winning Sire: Majestic Warrior | Breeder: Bonnie Heath Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Holiday Man and Cedar Sage

Race 9

Post: 3:44 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Knocks Big Thirst Luis Fuentes114Lbs Lynn Chleborad 14.8 3.8 3.6
8 Alluring Actor David Cabrera124Lbs Karl Broberg 2.4 2.1
2 Powershift Justin Shepherd124Lbs H. Ashford, Jr. 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.62

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Lynn Chleborad | Owner: Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC
  • Winning Sire: Stay Thirsty | Breeder: D & D Stables

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miss M Kays Deputy and Euros N Chrome

Race 9

Post:10:39 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Ziptime Ramon Vazquez124Lbs Jon Arnett 5.2 3.4 2.2
3 Handful of Stripes Alberto Pusac124Lbs Marissa Black 8.4 3.4
4 Riff Raff Alex Birzer124Lbs Kenny Smith 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jon Arnett | Owner: Zolene Knott
  • Winning Sire: City Zip | Breeder: Howard M Bender

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: K Street, Zimmerman and Academy Bay