Prairie Meadows

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1 Prairie Meadows Drive, Altoona, IA 50009 https://www.prairiemeadows.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: March

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Decreasing Clouds High:59°F | Low:42°F

Race 1

Post: 7:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Major Perfection Alex Birzer124Lbs Jon Arnett 4.0 2.4 2.1
6 Got Mojo Alex Canchari119Lbs Randy Morse 3.2 2.1
1 Super Syd Ramon Vazquez119Lbs Federico Villafranco 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jon Arnett | Owner: Shadow Cross Farms
  • Winning Sire: Majesticperfection | Breeder: Winners Circle Stable LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Seeking Fast, True Power and Haus

Race 5

Post:12:25 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Goodnightsugar Ken Tohill121Lbs Timothy Martin 22.0 5.2
3 Vision's Reward Ramon Vazquez121Lbs Lynn Chleborad 3.0
5 Runfastandloud Glenn Corbett121Lbs Dick Clark

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Timothy Martin | Owner: Big Sugar Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: Mr. Nightlinger | Breeder: Circle Bar H

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bye Love Gotta Go and Fire to Rain

Race 6

Post:12:51 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Suspect a Storm Alex Canchari121Lbs Karl Broberg 10.0 5.2 3.0
4 It Is Dejavu Walter De La Cruz121Lbs Timothy Martin 11.0 4.4
6 Regalistic Alex Birzer121Lbs Lynn Chleborad 8.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Karl Broberg | Owner: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Primary Suspect | Breeder: McDowell Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sladens Dream, War General Too, Fault Line and Bandwidth

Race 7

Post: 1:17 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Snapy Gal Ken Tohill119Lbs Travis Murphy 23.8 13.6 6.6
2 Apple Dapple Alex Birzer119Lbs Chris Richard 3.6 2.4
6 Girls in Charge Terry Thompson114Lbs Dick Clark 15.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Travis Murphy | Owner: Travis Murphy
  • Winning Sire: Snapy Halo*Arg | Breeder: Hi Temp Horses & Cattle

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Canela Caliente, Jack's Party Girl, Elizabeth Rules, Clear Creedence and Domitia

Race 8

Post: 1:43 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Promising Shoes Ramon Vazquez124Lbs Federico Villafranco 5.8 3.4 2.2
3 Pain and Misery Alex Birzer119Lbs Marissa Black 3.2 2.2
6 Rocket Joe Copper Glenn Corbett116Lbs Jerry Greve 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Federico Villafranco | Owner: Danny Caldwell
  • Winning Sire: Prom Shoes | Breeder: Carl E Raabe

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ault, Cool Catomine and Inge

Race 9

Post: 2:09 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 College Party Alex Birzer119Lbs Doug Anderson 14.4 5.8 4.4
1 Wilbur's Runaway Justin Shepherd124Lbs Todd Jordan 4.2 3.4
7 Equiphobia Chya Johnstone119Lbs David Tibbitts 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Doug Anderson | Owner: Rosewood Farm, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Shore Breeze | Breeder: Iowa State University

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sugar Cream, Samurai Ranger, Miss M Kays Deputy, Deputy Dave and The Real Mojito