Pimlico

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
5201 Park Heights Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 http://www.pimlico.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: June

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:88°F | Low:68°F

Race 1

Post: 6:10 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Belmonte Antonio Lopez124Lbs Marco Salazar 39.4 13.0 4.0
1 Native Flora Avery Whisman117Lbs Ann Merryman 8.6 3.2
3 Stroll Smokin Wesley Ho126Lbs Wayne Potts 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:56.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Marco Salazar | Owner: Inga Demeritte
  • Winning Sire: More Than Ready | Breeder: WinStar Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Been Redeemed, Great Country, Telecommunication, Jammer, Whiskey Dreamin and Gran Champion

Race 2

Post: 6:38 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Queen of Muskoka Julio Correa121Lbs Carl Doran 5.8 3.4 2.8
6 Wisconsin Antonio Quiles119Lbs Michael Gorham 3.8 3.4
8 Dam Locks Antonio Lopez120Lbs Kenneth Decker 6.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:48.17

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Carl Doran | Owner: Paulette French
  • Winning Sire: Hunters Bay | Breeder: Heritage Stallions Inc & Adena Springs

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Iam a Dancer, Shall We Dance, Forapennyforapound, Broken Hobbles, We Hap Now and Private Club

Race 3

Post: 7:06 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Dancingwithpaynter Avery Whisman117Lbs Michael Merryman 39.0 15.8 7.8
10 Tex Mee a Kiss Jacqueline Davis124Lbs George Albright 16.4 9.8
11 Jersey's Kittens Forest Boyce126Lbs Jose Samaniego 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Merryman | Owner: Michael Merryman
  • Winning Sire: Paynter | Breeder: Mrs Gerald A Nielsen

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nana's Shoes, Carolina Ice, Reiltin Oir, Lady Jane, Eye of the Wildcat, Holiday Prayer, Aciano and Sweet Dancer

Race 4

Post: 7:34 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Top Czar Xavier Perez126Lbs John Robb 7.0 4.0 2.6
1 The Mason Factor Avery Whisman119Lbs Jose Corrales 6.2 4.6
3 Fire Marshal Julio Correa121Lbs Dale Capuano 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.68

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Robb | Owner: No Guts No Glory Farm and Gould, Jr., Gene
  • Winning Sire: Tapizar | Breeder: Martha Jane Mulholland & Candyland Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Quickhatch, Captain Trips, Easter Vigil, I Got Class, Bobo Jones and Conquistodor Fuego

Race 5

Post: 8:02 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Tibr Weston Hamilton123Lbs H. Motion 29.4 11.4 7.0
3 Jarvis Steel Horacio Karamanos126Lbs A. Allen, III 3.8 2.4
2 Uncle Youdge Sheldon Russell123Lbs Hugh McMahon 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:56.71

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: H. Motion | Owner: Rabbah Bloodstock
  • Winning Sire: Distorted Humor | Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Showalter, Somekindofmagician, Grandiflora and Tale of E Dubai

Race 6

Post: 8:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Snippety Jesus Bracho126Lbs Edwin Merryman 8.6 3.8 3.0
2 Two Hot Betty Victor Carrasco126Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 3.2 2.6
6 Yesterdaysplan Carlos Carrasco120Lbs Claudio Gonzalez 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Edwin Merryman | Owner: Edwin Merryman
  • Winning Sire: Great Notion | Breeder: Louis McLane Merryman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Allison K, Hail the Queen, Swirrlie Shirlie, Redeeming Love and High Tolerance

Race 7

Post: 8:58 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Racinginthestreet Julio Correa118Lbs Kathleen Demasi 11.4 6.8 3.8
9 Unaquoi Gerald Almodovar123Lbs Ollie Figgins, III 3.8 3.0
1 Elevated Vision Victor Rosales116Lbs Phil Schoenthal 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kathleen Demasi | Owner: Pewter Stable and Montour Stable
  • Winning Sire: Street Cry*Ire | Breeder: Dr Naveed Chowhan & Darley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Not in Jeopardy, Silver Slivers, Up Hill Battle and Off My Stage

Race 8

Post: 9:26 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Aikenetta Rosario Montanez123Lbs Rudy Rodriguez 5.6 2.8 2.1
4 Moon Virginia Sheldon Russell126Lbs Dale Capuano 3.0 2.1
3 Daria's Angel Victor Carrasco126Lbs Rob Atras 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez | Owner: Ben Mondello
  • Winning Sire: Aikenite | Breeder: Calumet Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mzima Springs and Le Weekend

Race 9

Post: 9:55 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Love You Much Jorge Ruiz123Lbs A. Allen, III 7.6 3.8 2.8
2 El Dulce Victor Carrasco123Lbs Horacio DePaz 4.6 3.4
8 Stomp Dance Rosario Montanez123Lbs August Martin 9.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:55.92

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: A. Allen, III | Owner: Warwick Stable
  • Winning Sire: Not For Love | Breeder: Earl Barnhart

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: What a Run, My Brothersledge, You Can Never Tell, Sonic Boom E Jet and Great Herman