Pimlico

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
5201 Park Heights Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 http://www.pimlico.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: June

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:79°F | Low:68°F

Race 1

Post: 6:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Parade of Nations Victor Rosales119Lbs Jose Corrales 7.0 3.4 2.6
5 Helloitsme Carol Cedeno124Lbs Juan Vazquez 3.8 2.6
9 Young American Rosario Montanez124Lbs Wayne Potts 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Corrales | Owner: Mohan Stable, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Cal Nation | Breeder: John E Williamson III

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Port Louis, Union Blues and Rockin Cowboy

Race 2

Post: 6:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Hail to Leader Jorge Vargas, Jr.120Lbs John Servis 3.2 2.2 2.1
2 Jump for Sally Weston Hamilton120Lbs Timothy Keefe 3.8 2.6
3 Dajem Sheldon Russell126Lbs Nancy Heil 8.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Servis | Owner: DJ Stable
  • Winning Sire: Cairo Prince | Breeder: Avia Pitts

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lucky Ninety Nine, Wildcattin, Carrot Cake and Super Annapola

Race 3

Post: 7:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Bring Me Answers Kevin Gomez124Lbs Richard Sillaman 32.6 11.8 6.8
5 Prevailing Party Rosario Montanez126Lbs Saul Ramirez 7.2 4.8
7 Hashtag Selfie Carlos Carrasco126Lbs Claudio Gonzalez 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Richard Sillaman | Owner: Gregory Wood
  • Winning Sire: Mineshaft | Breeder: Sagamore Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ridgemont High, All Good Times, Louise and Sister Aim

Race 4

Post: 7:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Hunca Rock Felix Pinero119Lbs Noah Abramson 40.8 18.0 9.4
8 L'Overture Alcibiades Cortez126Lbs Valrie Smith 11.6 4.6
4 Lunar Image Trevor McCarthy120Lbs Kieron Magee 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Noah Abramson | Owner: Long Drive Racing
  • Winning Sire: Rock Slide | Breeder: Carol A Kaye

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sing a Verse, Valley Cal, Junior Jumper, Above It All, School Song and Uncle Shaggy

Race 5

Post: 8:25 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Gunslinger (IRE) Jorge Vargas, Jr.120Lbs James Lawrence, II 9.4 4.2 3.6
5 Jag Trevor McCarthy124Lbs Jamie Ness 3.6 2.8
3 Stand My Ground Horacio Karamanos120Lbs Judith DiNatale 7.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Lawrence, II | Owner: Matthew Schera
  • Winning Sire: Born To Sea*Ire | Breeder: C J Foy

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Haz a Notion, Hillsdown, Senor Seville, Pep Talking, Second Encore, Dubrovsky, Claymor and Lincoln's Address

Race 6

Post: 8:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Moneymeister Jenn Miller121Lbs Wayne Potts 4.0 2.6 2.1
7 Disco Express Antonio Lopez126Lbs Jenile Tapscott 6.2 3.4
3 Down in the Holler Victor Carrasco126Lbs Kenneth Decker 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Wayne Potts | Owner: River Card Stable
  • Winning Sire: Bodemeister | Breeder: Nesco II Ltd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sensational Notion, Trapper's Delight and Ticker Tape Parade

Race 7

Post: 9:25 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Missimard Victor Rosales117Lbs W. McMahon 11.8 4.8 3.0
5 Jagger Baby Trevor McCarthy118Lbs Jamie Ness 4.2 3.0
2 Simonela Weston Hamilton126Lbs Jennifer Shannon 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.71

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: W. McMahon | Owner: Jose Gallegos
  • Winning Sire: Simmard | Breeder: Dormellito Stud

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Veil Dance, It's a Doozy, Strong Ties, Foxy Heroine, Scarlet Tanager and Dreaming of Dewey

Race 8

Post: 9:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Baron of Bluegrass Victor Rosales119Lbs Jose Corrales 10.6 5.4 3.2
3 Big Boots Raul Mena120Lbs Claudio Gonzalez 5.2 3.6
7 Fernwood Drive Julio Correa121Lbs Mark Reid 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Corrales | Owner: Ejetero LLC
  • Winning Sire: Stormy Atlantic | Breeder: Jane Wiggins

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Reds Winning Call, Seven On the Rocks, Battlebus and Harmony Cat

Race 9

Post:10:25 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 You Made It Daniel Centeno120Lbs Kieron Magee 5.6 3.4 2.6
3 Princess Killmain Felix Pinero117Lbs W. McMahon 7.0 4.2
10 Arbutus Tais Lyapustina119Lbs Timothy Vick 9.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kieron Magee | Owner: James Wolf
  • Winning Sire: Congrats | Breeder: R Larry Johnson

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Squibnocket, Tizadoozi, Royal Brown, Weekend Flyer, Cool Alley, Lady Lucy and Happy Lantern