Pimlico

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
5201 Park Heights Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 http://www.pimlico.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: June

Place your bet now!

Mostly Sunny High:80°F | Low:61°F

Race 1

Post: 6:10 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Speed Game Trevor McCarthy126Lbs Jamie Ness 2.4 2.1 2.1
3 Smart Two a T Tais Lyapustina115Lbs Anthony Aguirre 7.0 3.4
2 Brickyard Kitten Daniel Centeno122Lbs Kieron Magee 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.54

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jamie Ness | Owner: Charles Lo
  • Winning Sire: Discreet Cat | Breeder: Charles Lo

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mucho Mas Grande, City Gold and Storm Net

Race 2

Post: 6:38 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Gemagility Victor Carrasco120Lbs Claudio Gonzalez 3.0 2.1 2.1
7 Evan's Chile Jevian Toledo120Lbs Anthony Farrior 3.2 2.8
5 Courtesy Shuffle Xavier Perez120Lbs John Robb 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez | Owner: Super C Racing Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Gemologist | Breeder: James M Herbener Jr & Dr & Mrs Patrick J Ford

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Gauzy, Colonel Jelly Roll and Capture the Light

Race 3

Post: 7:06 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
13 Heavenly Hattie Alex Cintron120Lbs Tim Woolley 37.4 18.6 7.4
7 Tilaka Carol Cedeno126Lbs Heather Brown 24.6 11.2
2 Flan Trevor McCarthy126Lbs J. Sweezey 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.29

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tim Woolley | Owner: Tim Woolley
  • Winning Sire: Bandbox | Breeder: Somewhere Stable Kentucky LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Trois Ponts, Witch, Indigo Queen, Bestatgettinbetter, Bonnie Kate, Broadway Trouper, Gaby Vee and Cash in Mike

Race 4

Post: 7:34 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Gateau St Honore Carol Cedeno126Lbs Kieron Magee 3.2 2.2 2.1
4 Tac Up Rosario Montanez126Lbs Valora Testerman 5.8 2.2
3 Angelinas Star Xavier Perez126Lbs John Robb 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.53

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kieron Magee | Owner: Helen Marshall
  • Winning Sire: Don Gato | Breeder: Royal Pegasus LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nobody's Angel and String Bean

Race 5

Post: 8:02 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Mercilla Trevor McCarthy117Lbs H. Motion 7.8 4.6 2.6
9 Something Magical Forest Boyce123Lbs Phil Schoenthal 5.6 3.0
2 Stereo Viewing (IRE) Julian Pimentel123Lbs Francis Abbott, III 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: H. Motion | Owner: Hillen, Rebecca, Madaket Stables, LLC and Wonder Stables
  • Winning Sire: Arch | Breeder: John R Penn & Frank Penn

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Adult in the Room, Cosmic Love (GB) and Lilo's Call

Race 6

Post: 8:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Once More Eh Avery Whisman113Lbs Charles Frock 19.2 5.4 5.2
7 Kustaafu Rosario Montanez120Lbs Anthony Aguirre 3.0 2.4
8 Rock Rabbit Weston Hamilton120Lbs Timothy Keefe 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:47.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Charles Frock | Owner: C and B Stables and Point Blank Racing Stables, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Despite the Odds | Breeder: Keith Jones

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sweet Brother, Seventyseven Force, Ice Cream Dude and Salutelute

Race 7

Post: 8:58 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
12 Papal Law Felix Pinero116Lbs Robert Wolfe, Jr. 78.6 37.0 18.8
6 Sue Me Trevor McCarthy123Lbs H. Motion 5.4 3.4
7 Chargin Storm Xavier Perez123Lbs Jose Corrales 11.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Wolfe, Jr. | Owner: Gama Racing Stable and Pinero, Reynaldo
  • Winning Sire: Ecclesiastic | Breeder: Elizabeth B Barr & Nikolai Taras

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Positivist, Regal Image, Speed Gracer, Autostrade, Brucarita, Tricked Up and Ghost Hunter

Race 8

Post: 9:26 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 High Roller Weston Hamilton126Lbs Dale Capuano 8.4 4.6 3.2
6 Cobh Jorge Ruiz124Lbs John Salzman, Jr. 4.2 3.4
7 Do Yahwanna Salsa Avery Whisman117Lbs Charles DeMario 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.17

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Dale Capuano | Owner: Ulman, Louis J. and Parker, Stephen L.
  • Winning Sire: High Cotton | Breeder: Adam Parker & Suzette Parker

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Army Grey, Dr. Cerrato, Sound Off, Took Over and Carysfort Reef