Pimlico

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
5201 Park Heights Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 http://www.pimlico.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: June

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:85°F | Low:70°F

Race 1

Post: 3:30 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Shelly Island Jorge Ruiz120Lbs John Salzman, Jr. 8.2 4.2 2.8
9 Cyclobomb Julio Correa121Lbs James Lawrence, II 8.4 5.8
13 Creative Artist Trevor McCarthy120Lbs Cathal Lynch 5.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:58.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Salzman, Jr. | Owner: Virginia Equine, PLLC
  • Winning Sire: Caleb's Posse | Breeder: Jim Brinkley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Loudon's Song, Eliav, Im the Game, Turnstyle, Top Hat Hustle, Second Encore, Willie the Whale, Itshouldbefine, Brooklyn Sardy and Friendly Fire

Race 2

Post: 4:05 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Minister's Strike Trevor McCarthy126Lbs Jamie Ness 10.4 5.6 4.4
7 Front Line Paige Horacio Karamanos123Lbs Wayne Potts 9.0 5.2
4 He's One Wild Dude Sheldon Russell123Lbs Richard Sillaman 9.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jamie Ness | Owner: Jagger Inc.
  • Winning Sire: English Channel | Breeder: Debby Oxley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nigel's Destiny, Sir Brahms, Liquid Aloha, Whirlin Curlin, Roman Approval and Huyana

Race 3

Post: 4:41 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 King for a Day John Velazquez120Lbs Todd Pletcher 2.8 2.2 2.1
5 Tone Broke Ricardo Santana, Jr.120Lbs Steven Asmussen 3.4 2.8
6 V. I. P. Ticket Angel Suarez120Lbs Jeremiah O'Dwyer 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Todd Pletcher | Owner: Red Oak Stable (Brunetti)
  • Winning Sire: Uncle Mo | Breeder: Red Oak Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Trifor Gold and Top Line Growth

Race 4

Post: 5:16 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Ying Yue Avery Whisman107Lbs Mark Reid 21.0 8.4 5.4
9 Hip Hop Daniel Centeno126Lbs John Salzman, Sr. 3.6 2.6
5 Misty On Pointe Ricardo Santana, Jr.123Lbs Horacio DePaz 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.57

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Reid | Owner: Smart Angle LLP
  • Winning Sire: Jump Start | Breeder: DDS Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Unbridled Escape, Sexyama, Kitty's Right, Roman Holiday, Glittering Judy, Margie Is Livid, Salt Pond, Ms Eileen, Umightbeanempress, River Gal and Elverson

Race 5

Post: 5:51 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 English Bee Jose Ortiz120Lbs H. Motion 11.4 4.8 3.6
5 Real News Joel Rosario120Lbs Albert Stall, Jr. 3.6 2.8
1 Shootin the Breeze John Velazquez120Lbs H. Motion 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:35.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: H. Motion | Owner: Calumet Farm
  • Winning Sire: English Channel | Breeder: Calumet Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Current, War Film, Gearhead, Tybalt and Thomas Shelby

Race 6

Post: 6:28 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 New York Central Ricardo Santana, Jr.122Lbs Steven Asmussen 6.6 3.6 2.4
7 Proforma Jose Ortiz122Lbs Michael Stidham 4.2 2.6
4 Lewisfield Arnaldo Bocachica122Lbs Jeff Runco 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:08.73

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven Asmussen | Owner: WinStar Farm LLC, China Horse Club International Ltd. and SF Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: Tapit | Breeder: SF Bloodstock LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Wentz, Fellowship and Parade of Nations

Race 7

Post: 7:07 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Ickymasho (GB) Jose Ortiz124Lbs Roger Attfield 3.0 2.2 2.1
6 Vevina Luis Saez122Lbs Philip D'Amato 4.0 2.6
2 Homeland Security Irad Ortiz, Jr.122Lbs Christophe Clement 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 02:29.58

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Roger Attfield | Owner: Triton Stable
  • Winning Sire: Multiplex*GB | Breeder: Allseasons Bloodstock

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Peach of a Gal, Layla Noor and So Innocent

Race 8

Post: 7:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Articulator Irad Ortiz, Jr.123Lbs Jorge Navarro 3.6 2.4 2.1
9 Overdeliver John Velazquez117Lbs Todd Pletcher 3.2 2.8
5 Dirtyfoot Forest Boyce126Lbs W. Bailes 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.32

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Navarro | Owner: Joseph Besecker
  • Winning Sire: Quality Road | Breeder: W S Farish

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jefazo, Passcode, Maranatha, Bozzini and Day the Music Died

Race 9

Post: 8:25 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Wild About Star Daniel Centeno122Lbs Jose Camejo 13.0 5.4 3.8
6 Jo Jo Air John Velazquez116Lbs Wesley Ward 3.0 2.4
8 Misericordia (GB) Jevian Toledo122Lbs Jorge Duarte, Jr. 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:56.92

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Camejo | Owner: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Star Guitar | Breeder: Brittlyn Stables Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Eye On Berlin, Not in Jeopardy, Souper Echo, Dare to Be, Bath And Tennis (IRE) and Angel At War

Race 10

Post: 9:05 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Mitchell Road Joel Rosario122Lbs William Mott 6.2 3.8 2.8
3 Thewayiam (FR) Trevor McCarthy122Lbs H. Motion 5.8 4.0
8 Viva Vegas Jose Ortiz122Lbs Ignacio Correas, IV 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: William Mott | Owner: Shields, Jr., Mrs. J. V. and McFadden, Jr., E. J. M.
  • Winning Sire: English Channel | Breeder: J V Shields Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: I'm So Fancy (IRE), Dynatail, Inflexibility, Barkaa (FR) and In the Lee

Race 11

Post: 9:42 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Lexitonian Jose Ortiz120Lbs Jack Sisterson 36.0 15.8 9.0
6 Gladiator King Leonel Reyes122Lbs Jaime Mejia 8.4 5.8
4 Admiral Lynch Javier Castellano120Lbs Jorge Navarro 6.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.73

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jack Sisterson | Owner: Calumet Farm
  • Winning Sire: Speightstown | Breeder: Calumet Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pyron, Confessor, Still Dreaming, Malpais, Cabot and Preamble

Race 12

Post:10:39 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
12 Catholic Boy Javier Castellano122Lbs Jonathan Thomas 4.8 3.2 2.6
3 Admission Office Joel Rosario122Lbs Brian Lynch 5.0 3.8
2 Just Howard Trevor McCarthy122Lbs H. Motion 5.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jonathan Thomas | Owner: LaPenta, Robert V., Madaket Stables LLC, Siena Farm LLC, and Twin Creeks Racing
  • Winning Sire: More Than Ready | Breeder: Fred W Hertrich III & John D Fielding

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Real Story, O Dionysus, Inspector Lynley, Phlash Phelps, Paret (AUS), Have At It and Something Awesome

Race 13

Post:11:48 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 War of Will Tyler Gaffalione126Lbs Mark Casse 14.2 7.4 5.4
10 Everfast Joel Rosario126Lbs Dale Romans 32.0 14.4
5 Owendale Florent Geroux126Lbs Brad Cox 6.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:54.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Casse | Owner: Gary Barber
  • Winning Sire: War Front | Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Limited

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Warrior's Charge, Laughing Fox, Improbable, Win Win Win, Bourbon War, Signalman, Anothertwistafate, Alwaysmining, Market King and Bodexpress