Penn National

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
777 Hollywood Blvd., Grantville, PA 17028 www.hollywoodpnrc.com
Country: USA
Season started at: January

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers Likely High:79°F | Low:64°F

Race 1

Post: 6:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Animal Attraction Wilfredo Corujo121Lbs Timothy Kreiser 4.0 2.6 2.1
2 Attentively Edwin Gonzalez119Lbs Flint Stites 2.8 2.1
3 Shanghai Tootsie Julio Hernandez123Lbs Kathleen Demasi 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.67

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Timothy Kreiser | Owner: Robert Derr
  • Winning Sire: American Lion | Breeder: Spring Run Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Seaside Rendezvous, Lucky to the Max and Last Great

Race 2

Post: 6:27 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Conquest Prankster Dana Whitney123Lbs Chris Englehart 5.6 3.2 2.6
10 Your Secret's Safe Edwin Gonzalez123Lbs Kathleen Demasi 3.8 3.2
9 Point of Vision Maicol Inirio123Lbs Bruce Kravets 8.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chris Englehart | Owner: My Purple Haze Stables LLC
  • Winning Sire: Into Mischief | Breeder: Ponder Hill Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Majestic Woody, Run for Zach, Distinctive Ride, Our Sarge, Forest Gator, Chase Lane and Poised for Action

Race 3

Post: 6:54 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Warrior Ridge Jacqueline Davis121Lbs Jorge Maymo 9.4 4.4 3.8
2 Ajwibah Inoel Beato123Lbs Jorge Maymo 3.4 2.6
3 Konkie Pedro Guzman116Lbs Theodora Jacklin 5.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Maymo | Owner: Ama Deus Racing Ama Deus Racing
  • Winning Sire: Majestic Warrior | Breeder: Gabriel Duignan Crosshaven Bloodstock Tom Gentry

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Barwin, False I. D., Guthries Collar and Smarter Than Us

Race 4

Post:12:25 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 R U Happy Now Edwin Rivera119Lbs Juanita Bennett 11.6 7.0 4.0
5 Don't Blame Bertie Edwin Gonzalez114Lbs Todd Beattie 10.0 4.4
7 The Real Lefty Jesus Bracho119Lbs Sherene Bracho 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:56.75

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Juanita Bennett | Owner: Fiasco Farms, Ltd.
  • Winning Sire: E Dubai | Breeder: Fiasco Farms Ltd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tuffgirlsdontcry, Discreet Cathy, Fish to Fry, Brandywines Secret and Mrs Howell

Race 4

Post: 7:22 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Crypto's Pick Emilio Flores123Lbs Joey Martinez 6.2 2.8 2.4
7 Bubbalove Daniel Feliciano123Lbs Douglas King 3.2 3.2
8 Seabrook Charm Erika Micklos123Lbs Patricia Lovato 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joey Martinez | Owner: Clinton Spicer
  • Winning Sire: Pick Six | Breeder: Nicholas Paul Bergquist

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Journey to Heaven, Sci Fi, Six Belles, Machado, Toe Tapper and American Activist

Race 5

Post:12:54 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Riteamontofmschief Julio Hernandez119Lbs Mark Salvaggio 4.0 2.2 2.1
5 Barbie's Ken Vladimir Diaz123Lbs Jaime Cruz 3.0 2.1
2 Egyptian Pioneer Edwin Gonzalez121Lbs Kathleen Demasi 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Salvaggio | Owner: Wasabi Ventures Stables LLC
  • Winning Sire: Great Notion | Breeder: Burt Bacharach

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cullasaja King and Poker Chips

Race 5

Post: 7:49 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 My Friend Frank Tyler Conner121Lbs Erin McClellan 3.6 2.2 2.1
8 Fevered Affair Julio Hernandez121Lbs Elizabeth Merryman 3.4 3.0
3 Jones Taxi Edwin Gonzalez121Lbs Stacy Machiz 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Erin McClellan | Owner: Ocean Breeze Racing Stable
  • Winning Sire: Offlee Wild | Breeder: Ocean Breeze Racing Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Indian Tango, Cleave, Leopard Cat, Flashy Baron and Contingent Payment

Race 6

Post: 1:23 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Miss Pink Inoel Beato119Lbs Michael Salvaggio, Jr. 20.2 9.0 5.6
6 Tiza Weigelia Maicol Inirio119Lbs George Albright 5.2 3.4
7 Headed for Heaven David Cora119Lbs Timothy Shea 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.67

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Salvaggio, Jr. | Owner: Thomas McClay
  • Winning Sire: Fusaichi Pegasus | Breeder: Thomas G McClay

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Vanidosa, Raisedtobeawarrior, Tin N Lint and Caitlyn's Wish

Race 6

Post: 8:16 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Queen Courage Edwin Gonzalez121Lbs Timothy Kreiser 15.8 6.4 3.0
5 Shackle Me Good Andrew Wolfsont119Lbs Kimberly Graci 6.8 3.8
4 Courageous Lynne David Cora119Lbs T. Bernard Houghton 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.18

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Timothy Kreiser | Owner: Wadie Khalaf
  • Winning Sire: Courageous Cat | Breeder: W S Farish

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Grecian Dancer, Queen Stinker and Ticticboomdynamite

Race 7

Post: 1:52 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Pictor Julio Hernandez116Lbs T. Bernard Houghton 6.0 3.2 2.6
7 El Pistolero Andrew Wolfsont114Lbs Kimberly Graci 2.8 2.4
2 Known Quantity Inoel Beato118Lbs Rodrigo Madrigal, Sr. 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.03

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: T. Bernard Houghton | Owner: Barlar LLC
  • Winning Sire: Munnings | Breeder: Barlar LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Boys of Queens, Spirits Legacy, Owin I Am and Tiger Alley

Race 7

Post: 8:43 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Ravens Delight Inoel Beato119Lbs T. Bernard Houghton 8.2 4.0 2.2
1 Master Yank Edwin Gonzalez119Lbs Timothy Kreiser 3.2 2.2
5 Built That Way Dana Whitney119Lbs Brandon Kulp 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: T. Bernard Houghton | Owner: Sylmar Farm
  • Winning Sire: Great Notion | Breeder: Elizabeth R Houghton

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Naku Ka Ni Way Ra, Big Dave, Giacomo's Thief and Bigasaurous

Race 8

Post: 2:20 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Saint Michael David Cora118Lbs Jose Bobadilla 4.6 3.0 2.6
5 Hot N Spicy Love Ricardo Chiappe119Lbs Scott Lake 3.6 3.0
7 Nuclear Code Edwin Gonzalez119Lbs David Nunn 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Bobadilla | Owner: Final Turn Racing Stable, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Handsome Mike | Breeder: Jeannine Strauss McGinn

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Socaroo, Silent Alarm, Joe Clocker, I'se Dubai and Princeville

Race 8

Post: 9:10 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Sweeter Than Wine Edwin Gonzalez118Lbs Anthony Margotta, Jr. 3.4 2.6 2.2
5 Sunflower Girl Inoel Beato118Lbs Kathleen Demasi 3.0 3.6
11 Fusi Julio Hernandez118Lbs John Pregman, Jr. 7.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.38

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Anthony Margotta, Jr. | Owner: St. Elias Stable
  • Winning Sire: Noble Mission*GB | Breeder: St Elias Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sunny Holly, Life of the Party, Button Candy, Bali, On Magic Wings and Queenofthejungle