Penn National

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
777 Hollywood Blvd., Grantville, PA 17028 www.hollywoodpnrc.com
Country: USA
Season started at: January

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Isolated Thunderstorms High:74°F | Low:59°F

Race 1

Post: 7:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Texas Flower Dana Whitney121Lbs Brandon Kulp 17.0 4.4 3.4
2 Astrokeg Edwin Gonzalez121Lbs Kathleen Demasi 2.6 2.1
4 Betty Bom Botz Julio Hernandez116Lbs Kimberly Graci 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brandon Kulp | Owner: Premier Stable
  • Winning Sire: El Padrino | Breeder: Elizabeth R Houghton

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Discreet Tattoo and Treasure Time

Race 2

Post: 7:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Well Tried Tyler Conner118Lbs Erin McClellan 3.8 2.4 2.1
3 Federal Indictment Wilfredo Corujo123Lbs Heather O'Hern 3.6 4.0
2 Worth the Wait Inoel Beato123Lbs Alisa Sarson 6.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Erin McClellan | Owner: McClellan, Erin C. and Barrett, Judith
  • Winning Sire: Well Spelled | Breeder: Godstone Farm LP

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Chickie's Place, Minnow, Jesse the Great and Imataurus

Race 3

Post: 8:00 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Veya Inoel Beato119Lbs Leandro Moreno-Barban 13.6 6.4 3.4
7 Heiko Edwin Gonzalez119Lbs Dimitrios Synnefias 5.0 3.8
8 Perfect Execution Julio Hernandez119Lbs Kimberly Graci 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:54.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Leandro Moreno-Barban | Owner: Catherine Angelo
  • Winning Sire: Giant's Causeway | Breeder: Airlie Stud

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Midnight Rumble, Any Sugar Honey, Giant Dreams, Bealestreet Dancer and Poker Chips

Race 4

Post:12:27 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Ella's Song Jann Hernandez114Lbs Patricia Farro 3.2 2.8 2.6
4 Headed for Heaven David Cora119Lbs Timothy Shea 8.2 3.8
3 Vanidosa Jesus Bracho119Lbs Charles Cuprill 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Patricia Farro | Owner: Five C's Stable
  • Winning Sire: Dublin | Breeder: Smart Choice Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Raisedtobeawarrior, Caitlyn's Wish and Miss Pink

Race 4

Post: 8:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Star That Shines Anna Carrow119Lbs Erin McClellan 22.2 9.2 4.2
5 Riteamontofmschief Julio Hernandez121Lbs Mark Salvaggio 3.0 2.2
6 Egyptian Pioneer Edwin Gonzalez123Lbs Kathleen Demasi 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:47.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Erin McClellan | Owner: Kenneth Saul
  • Winning Sire: Astrology | Breeder: Blackstone Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Youshouldbedancing, Cullasaja King and C F Cibolo

Race 5

Post:12:54 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Cumberland Gap David Cora119Lbs Timothy Shea 74.4 24.6 10.0
1 Ministersdontparty Tyler Conner121Lbs Erin McClellan 6.2 3.6
3 Tipsy Moose Julio Hernandez119Lbs Kimberly Graci 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Timothy Shea | Owner: Shea, Lydee and Herron, Patricia
  • Winning Sire: Keyed Entry | Breeder: Lori A Smock

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Scrap Iron Phil, Grateful Cause, Valid Redeemer and Vizcaino

Race 5

Post: 9:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Jumpmaster Inoel Beato119Lbs Rodrigo Madrigal, Sr. 5.2 3.6 2.1
4 Jibber Jabber Edwin Gonzalez119Lbs T. Bernard Houghton 3.4 2.4
3 Jack Straight Tyler Conner123Lbs Timothy Kreiser 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal, Sr. | Owner: Tom Coulter
  • Winning Sire: Jump Start | Breeder: Arrowwood Farm Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Iredell and Gone Inzane

Race 6

Post: 1:21 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Old Faithful David Cora119Lbs Timothy Kreiser 7.8 4.2 2.8
4 Warcraft Roberto Rosado119Lbs Kimberly Graci 5.8 2.8
5 Smart Royal T Antonio Quiles112Lbs Claudio Gonzalez 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.17

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Timothy Kreiser | Owner: Mason Dixon Stable
  • Winning Sire: Hard Spun | Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Homefield and For the Moment

Race 6

Post: 9:33 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Ventura Highway Wilfredo Corujo121Lbs Robert Oliva 14.4 7.6 3.0
6 Cookie Crisp Emilio Flores119Lbs Joey Martinez 4.4 3.4
1 Stone Edwin Gonzalez123Lbs Brandon Kulp 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Oliva | Owner: Renpher Stable
  • Winning Sire: Street Cry*Ire | Breeder: Darley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Champions Maternal, Royal Marine and Gilgimesh

Race 7

Post: 1:48 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Enchanted Facts Dana Whitney123Lbs Sandee Martin 3.0 2.2 2.1
2 Anna May Our Queen Edwin Gonzalez119Lbs James Zavitsanos 2.2 2.2
5 Majestic Rosebud Jacqueline Davis119Lbs Flint Stites 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.53

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Sandee Martin | Owner: Flying Monkeys Stable
  • Winning Sire: El Medwar | Breeder: Sharon Kirby

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Weekend Serenade, Ms Teek and Gray Veil

Race 7

Post:10:02 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Ain't Misbehavin Julio Hernandez119Lbs Kimberly Graci 29.2 7.8 3.4
3 Rossie Val Edwin Gonzalez119Lbs Timothy Kreiser 2.2 2.1
6 Swinging Star Tyler Conner123Lbs Mark Salvaggio 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kimberly Graci | Owner: John Julia
  • Winning Sire: Elusive Warning | Breeder: Sheila McLeod

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Charming Deputy, Stolen Love, Baron Barracuda and Sepicato

Race 8

Post: 2:15 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Charlees Finest Julio Hernandez119Lbs Kimberly Graci 8.4 5.8 2.4
3 Duro de Matar Christopher Baker119Lbs Heather O'Hern 8.4 4.6
5 Joe Clocker Dana Whitney119Lbs Sandee Martin 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kimberly Graci | Owner: Five C's Stable
  • Winning Sire: Jump Start | Breeder: Ronald E DeWolf

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Babalight, Princeville, Howdy Boy and Socaroo

Race 8

Post:10:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Midnight Honey Edwin Gonzalez123Lbs Kathleen Demasi 4.4 2.6
3 Candycreet Dana Whitney123Lbs Sandee Martin 2.8
1 Crazy Idea William Otero123Lbs Flint Stites

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kathleen Demasi | Owner: Pewter Stable and Sardello Racing Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: Midnight Lute | Breeder: Alberta Davies

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: ["Bullzilla"]