Parx Racing

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
3001 Street Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 https://www.parxracing.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: January

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Slight Chance Thunderstorms High:91°F | Low:75°F

Race 1

Post: 5:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Royal Holiday Mychel Sanchez121Lbs Michael Pino 3.0 2.2 2.1
3 Burntwood Carol Cedeno121Lbs Juan Vazquez 2.8 2.2
1 Butch Cassidy Wilfredo Garcia114Lbs Trevor Gallimore 5.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:48.18

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Pino | Owner: Dawn Deridder
  • Winning Sire: Blame | Breeder: Kenneth L Ramsey & Sarah K Ramsey

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Flying Rocket, Dimension and Belly Dancer

Race 2

Post: 6:22 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Pretty Cool Cat Ruben Silvera124Lbs Woodrow Lott 23.6 9.6 4.4
3 Marnesia Big Girl Anthony Nunez124Lbs Carlos Milian 4.0 2.6
5 Fleur de Force Dexter Haddock124Lbs Ralph Riviezzo 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:47.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Woodrow Lott | Owner: Woodrow Lott
  • Winning Sire: Cool Coal Man | Breeder: Debbie Wine & Linda Evans

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Misses Knight, Jill Madden, She's Running Free, Yes Mz Adah and Chancee

Race 3

Post: 6:49 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Arch Contender Anthony Nunez121Lbs Jaime Bravo-Estrada 12.2 3.6 3.4
2 Slot Mychel Sanchez121Lbs Joseph Taylor 2.1 2.1
10 Informality Wilfredo Garcia114Lbs Joseph Taylor 2.1 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jaime Bravo-Estrada | Owner: Jaime Bravo-Estrada
  • Winning Sire: Archarcharch | Breeder: Blackstone Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Drummer Don, Graymond, Gorsuch, Vow's Son and Our Bruce Edwin

Race 4

Post: 7:16 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Shoeless Jhonatan Mendoza116Lbs Patricia Farro 10.8 4.6 2.6
8 Tommy's Top Cat Edwin Rivera121Lbs Carlos Soto 3.0 2.2
2 Street Officer Frankie Pennington116Lbs Joseph Taylor 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Patricia Farro | Owner: Luis Orantes
  • Winning Sire: Goldencents | Breeder: Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson) & Ressa Harris

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sambook, Proudmiamicitizen, Cloudy Saturday, I Had to Laugh, Contingent Payment, Catapult Jack and Shur Fox

Race 5

Post: 7:43 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 He's Incredible John Bisono121Lbs Alfredo Velazquez 11.2 6.0 4.4
1 Five More Minutes Navin Mangalee116Lbs Harold Wyner 13.0 6.6
2 Barcode Carol Cedeno121Lbs Juan Vazquez 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:25.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez | Owner: Scorese, Pat and Ron
  • Winning Sire: Prospective | Breeder: Centaur Farm Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hail to the King, March Screamer, Don Polo, Deerstalker, Speed Syndrome and Anxious

Race 6

Post: 8:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Hide a Rose Edwin Rivera121Lbs Michael Moore 14.0 5.4 3.6
1 Jumpin Jett Silvestre Gonzalez121Lbs Miguel Penaloza 9.4 6.2
3 Big Red Seven Luis Rodriguez Castro121Lbs Jorge Diaz 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.10

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Moore | Owner: Hardesty Stables
  • Winning Sire: Run Away and Hide | Breeder: Jim B Cristel & Run Away and Hide Syndicate

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Folk Magic, Enigmatica, Billy No Sabay, Bad Nana and Spanky

Race 7

Post: 8:37 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Word On a Wing Mychel Sanchez118Lbs Kathleen Demasi 4.2 3.0 2.2
7 Shackled Romance Emmanuel Esquivel118Lbs Scott Lake 18.8 6.0
6 Sunman Jevian Toledo121Lbs Claudio Gonzalez 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.57

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kathleen Demasi | Owner: Pewter Stable
  • Winning Sire: Winchill | Breeder: Pewter Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Splicethemainbrace, Stormin Hongkong, Kelli's Smile and Glory Song

Race 8

Post: 9:04 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Cuddle Kitten Carlos Hernandez124Lbs Jorge Navarro 5.8 3.2 2.1
7 Mia Bella Rossa Emmanuel Esquivel121Lbs Scott Lake 3.8 3.8
2 Atina Salsa Roberto Rosado121Lbs Robert Mosco 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Navarro | Owner: Flying P Stable
  • Winning Sire: Kitten's Joy | Breeder: Kenneth L Ramsey & Sarah K Ramsey

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Chessen, Clare's Dowery, Pastiche and Charity Stripe

Race 9

Post: 9:31 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Risque's Diamond Frankie Pennington121Lbs Randy Allen 7.4 3.6 2.4
1 Inspeightof Roberto Rosado121Lbs John Servis 4.2 2.1
5 Squan's Kingdom Silvestre Gonzalez121Lbs Patrick McBurney 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.51

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Randy Allen | Owner: Club Risque Stable
  • Winning Sire: Weigelia | Breeder: Wynoaks Farm LLC & St Omers Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Doctorsofmischief and Polite Pearl

Race 10

Post: 9:58 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Reigning Fire Mychel Sanchez119Lbs Michael Moore 7.0 4.8 2.8
7 Glinda Jason Nguyen124Lbs Harold Wyner 5.2 3.4
4 Blue Ridge Rose Silvestre Gonzalez119Lbs Bobbi Hawthorne 7.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.71

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Moore | Owner: Kasey K Racing Stable LLC, Day, Michael R. and Final Turn Racing Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: Friesan Fire | Breeder: Kasey K Racing Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Maid of Iron, New Bolton Billy, Baaqeya, Secretive Revenge and Calaveras