Parx Racing

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
3001 Street Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 https://www.parxracing.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: January

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Thunderstorms Likely High:82°F | Low:69°F

Race 1

Post: 5:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Slot Mychel Sanchez124Lbs Joseph Taylor 4.4 2.8 2.1
4 Petulant Delight Roberto Rosado121Lbs Edward Coletti, Jr. 2.4 2.1
5 Glass Bridge Joey Martinez114Lbs Miguel Penaloza 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joseph Taylor | Owner: Cherry Owl Stable
  • Winning Sire: Candy Ride*Arg | Breeder: Serjeant Equine

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Quench My Thirst and Li'l Dude L Do It

Race 2

Post: 6:22 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Saratoga Mist Joey Martinez111Lbs Edward Coletti, Jr. 12.4 2.8 2.2
9 Storm Babe Mychel Sanchez118Lbs Michael Pino 2.1 2.1
1 Iwasbornawinner Adam Bowman118Lbs Herold Whylie 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.73

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Edward Coletti, Jr. | Owner: D and E Stable LLC and Meyer, Christopher J.
  • Winning Sire: Talent Search | Breeder: Christopher J Meyer & Glenn E Brok LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: New Bolton Billy, Lady of Quality, Silky Appeal and Magnificent Belle

Race 3

Post: 6:49 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Iron Lilly Roberto Rosado121Lbs Juan Guerrero 6.0 3.0 2.4
6 Breezing Bye Angel Rodriguez115Lbs Marcos Zulueta 3.4 2.8
7 You're My Lady Jomar Garcia124Lbs J. Guerrero 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Juan Guerrero | Owner: Ten Strike Racing Ten Strike Racing
  • Winning Sire: Quality Road | Breeder: Patricia Pavlish Warren Krueger Sheltowee Farm &

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ouro Verde, Hibernia Diamond, Sunny My Way and Braydens Start

Race 4

Post: 7:16 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Princess Palomar Luis Rodriguez Castro121Lbs Jamie Ness 6.8 4.2 3.2
1 Special Risk Luis Rivera121Lbs Ralph Riviezzo 9.8 4.6
2 Teufles and Roses Emmanuel Esquivel121Lbs Philip Aristone 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jamie Ness | Owner: Jagger Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Malibu Moon | Breeder: Hunter Valley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: La Camedor, Ignite and Viva Nevada

Race 5

Post: 7:43 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Untouchable U Ruben Silvera124Lbs Scott Lake 10.2 5.4 3.2
9 Natalie La Rose Hector Caballero124Lbs Penny Pearce 4.2 3.2
3 La Candelita Jann Hernandez121Lbs Jordan Bullock 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Scott Lake | Owner: Richard Malouf
  • Winning Sire: Red Giant | Breeder: Mojallali Stables Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lucky Meeting, Crystal Pier, Coupella, Hy Rapid Lady, Almighty Storm and Nothin But Trouble

Race 6

Post: 8:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Kenyan Edwin Rivera121Lbs Patricia Farro 36.2 16.4 7.4
4 Tomater Gator Angel Rodriguez121Lbs Jane Cibelli 12.2 6.4
5 Doddsprivatelabel Ruben Silvera121Lbs Howard Brown, Jr. 8.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Patricia Farro | Owner: Flanken Farms
  • Winning Sire: Curlin | Breeder: Twin Creeks Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fleet Gold Digger, Street Tail, Surfing U S A, Truly a Moon Shot and Saratoga Wildcat

Race 7

Post: 8:37 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Don't Make It Easy David Castillo121Lbs Mary Pattershall 33.6 11.0 8.6
5 Pumpkin Star Mychel Sanchez121Lbs Michael Pino 6.2 4.0
7 Try Flying Luis Rodriguez Castro121Lbs Jamie Ness 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:48.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mary Pattershall | Owner: Mario Villanueva
  • Winning Sire: Bold Warrior | Breeder: Hal Snowden Jr & Morris B Floyd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hodor, Arch Contender, Shotmaster, American Roma, True Blue and County Corrections

Race 8

Post: 9:04 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Flashonforty Mychel Sanchez121Lbs Daniel Velazquez 8.6 3.6 3.2
1 Aspen Xtreme Angel Castillo121Lbs Philip Aristone 2.6 2.1
6 Team Ribot Emmanuel Esquivel121Lbs Louis Linder, Jr. 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Daniel Velazquez | Owner: Long Ball Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: Medallist | Breeder: Gelman McConnell & Vosters

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Loco Lobo, Cape May Ferry, True Wisdom and Hide the Candy