Parx Racing

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
3001 Street Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 https://www.parxracing.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: January

Season ended at: December

Place your bet now!

Mostly Sunny High:79°F | Low:55°F

Race 1

Post: 5:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Backcat Eilidh Grant132Lbs Louis Linder, Jr. 3.8 2.1 2.1
6 Devil's Flair Jessica Gillam132Lbs Michael Moore 2.1 2.1
2 Cherry Noire Virginia Drexler136Lbs Bobbi Hawthorne 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Louis Linder, Jr. | Owner: Over The Moon Racing
  • Winning Sire: Backtalk | Breeder: GoldMark Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bandalina and Indy Action

Race 2

Post: 6:22 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Threethehardway Carol Cedeno115Lbs Michael Catalano, Jr. 3.0 2.6 2.1
1 Brazen Prince Lucas Berticelli115Lbs Leslye Bouchard 7.8 3.4
5 Sacrificing It All Silvestre Gonzalez115Lbs Ney Pessanha 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.92

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Catalano, Jr. | Owner: Blackstone Street Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Cal Nation | Breeder: Country Life Farm & Moon Map Broodmare LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Kowboy Kenny, Talking Point and Vegas Tycoon

Race 3

Post: 6:49 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Surf and Turf Frankie Pennington118Lbs John Servis 5.2 3.4 3.8
2 Wise Jude Dexter Haddock124Lbs David Dotolo 5.0 5.6
10 Jw's Third Mischie Navin Mangalee118Lbs J. Guerrero 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Servis | Owner: D. J. Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: Kitten's Joy | Breeder: Kenneth L Ramsey & Sarah K Ramsey

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cousin Pete, Louie's Wish and Big Tasty

Race 4

Post: 7:16 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 In Equality John Bisono124Lbs Ronald Abrams 14.0 7.6 4.2
5 Emoticon Mychel Sanchez124Lbs John Dunn 9.8 6.0
4 Super Vision Trevor McCarthy124Lbs Jamie Ness 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 02:08.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ronald Abrams | Owner: Ronald B. Abrams & Jack Abrams Abrams, Ronald B. and Abrams, Jack
  • Winning Sire: Quality Road | Breeder: Robert J Costigan

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Charming Indy, Car Fifty Four, Diamond Square, Ginner, Belly Dancer and Fleet First

Race 5

Post: 7:43 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 He's Incredible John Bisono124Lbs Alfredo Velazquez 24.6 12.2 5.0
4 Midnight Raven Anthony Nunez118Lbs Juan Guerrero 11.6 4.8
6 Komrad Frankie Pennington124Lbs Joseph Taylor 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez | Owner: Scorese, Pat and Ron
  • Winning Sire: Prospective | Breeder: Centaur Farm Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lawyer Roy, Noble Act, Lay It On the Line, Nine Toe Billy, Railroad Bill, Risque's Warrior and Big Time Buddy

Race 6

Post: 8:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
12 Chelios Dexter Haddock124Lbs Carlos Milian 6.6 4.0 3.0
11 Ask Chuck Edwin Rivera124Lbs John Dunn 7.2 3.8
9 Easy River Angel Rodriguez124Lbs Scott Lake 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Carlos Milian | Owner: ABAR P.R.
  • Winning Sire: Distorted Humor | Breeder: Glen Hill Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Return of a Giant, R Jolley Dreamer, Foreset, Silver Trophy, Big Saver, Bluegrass Demon and Harlan's Dynamo

Race 7

Post: 8:37 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Potra Liza Carlos Hernandez121Lbs Jorge Navarro 5.0 3.2 2.6
4 Joycee's Spirit Roberto Rosado121Lbs Carlos Soto 9.0 6.0
2 Setubal Julian Pimentel121Lbs Kelly Rubley 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Navarro | Owner: Joseph Besecker
  • Winning Sire: Graydar | Breeder: Jumping Jack Racing LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Special Included, Flippity Flop, Mija Bella and Serious Happiness

Race 8

Post: 9:04 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Halite Frankie Pennington124Lbs Marcos Zulueta 4.8 3.0 2.2
9 Spring Emperor Jomar Garcia121Lbs Joseph Taylor 3.8 2.4
7 Heat Dome Hector Caballero121Lbs Ralph Riviezzo 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Marcos Zulueta | Owner: Kernan, Jr., Morris E. and M-Z Racing Partnership
  • Winning Sire: Lookin At Lucky | Breeder: James Everatt Janeane Everatt & Arika Everatt-Mee

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Gilded Warrior and Incubator

Race 9

Post: 9:31 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Dan's Girl Ruben Silvera121Lbs Michael Pino 18.4 5.8 4.4
4 Conjecture Angel Rodriguez121Lbs Scott Lake 4.8 3.4
6 Captain Sam Edwin Rivera121Lbs Robert Reid, Jr. 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:59.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Pino | Owner: Woodland Farms
  • Winning Sire: Munnings | Breeder: Gail Wood & W Diamant

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rapidez, Natural Warrior, Richie's Sister and Isabella Swift

Race 10

Post: 9:58 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Sparticle Kendrick Carmouche121Lbs Michael Pino 5.0 2.6 2.2
1 Articulator Frankie Pennington124Lbs Jorge Navarro 2.4 2.2
6 Drosselmagic Silvestre Gonzalez124Lbs Joseph Taylor 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Pino | Owner: Daniel Ryan
  • Winning Sire: Field Commission | Breeder: Shadybrook Farm Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Chasing My Halo, Inky Dinky Do and They Shot Sonny

Race 11

Post:10:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Billy No Sabay Mychel Sanchez121Lbs Frank Pollara 44.4 8.8 4.0
3 Dialin Victor Carrasco121Lbs Claudio Gonzalez 2.4 2.2
2 Carry Your Heels Emmanuel Esquivel121Lbs Patricia Farro 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Frank Pollara | Owner: Parapet Stable
  • Winning Sire: Closing Argument | Breeder: Richard Simoff

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Betty's Favorite, Miss Star Lo, Edfitzatmahle'sbar and I Cried a Tear