Mountaineer Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1420 Mountaineer Circle, New Cumberland, WV 26047 https://www.moreatmountaineer.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: March

Season ended at: November

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers Likely High:76°F | Low:57°F

Race 1

Post:12:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Boucan Ajhari Williams116Lbs John Baird 5.6 2.4 2.2
5 Jagged Arrow Luis Batista116Lbs Jeff Runco 2.2 2.2
1 Old and Costly Erik Barbaran119Lbs Kevin Fletcher 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:00.97

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Baird | Owner: John Baird
  • Winning Sire: Can the Man | Breeder: Susan M Forrester

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Spiteful, Thalia's Song and Dreaming of Dewey

Race 2

Post:12:22 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Big Maroon Charle Oliveros116Lbs Jose Lopez 4.2 2.2 2.2
2 Pure Moment Eddie Jurado120Lbs Robert Zircher 2.8 2.4
4 I'm Running Late Wilkin Ortiz120Lbs Linda Richmond 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:00.25

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Lopez | Owner: Jose Lopez
  • Winning Sire: Shackleford | Breeder: Red Diamond Bloodstock & Polo Green Stable

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Denunciation, Little Bari, Hero's Wager, Pozzuoli and Callhimfirst

Race 3

Post:12:44 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Jersey Bob Logan Holbrook113Lbs Sherry Kirk 13.2 4.2 3.2
5 Maximum Factor Luis Quinones119Lbs Keith Dickey 2.2 2.2
2 Kits Gold Erik Barbaran120Lbs Shawn Marks 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:00.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Sherry Kirk | Owner: Jessica Bates
  • Winning Sire: Jersey Town | Breeder: Tom Rochford Kathy Rochford Bob Kacick & Jean

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tizm, My Brother Steve, Tintern Abbey and Joshuabullieved

Race 4

Post: 1:06 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Twinsanity Luis Quinones120Lbs Claudie Godsey, Jr. 4.0 2.6 2.2
7 Cobra Kid Alex Gonzalez120Lbs J. Baird 4.0 3.8
8 Empty Prize Wilkin Ortiz120Lbs Dave Treharne 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:00.35

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Claudie Godsey, Jr. | Owner: L.A. Racing, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Gemologist | Breeder: Jim Fitzgerald & Katie Fitzgerald

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bedtime for Bonzo, Old Sport, Needling Neil and Ninety Grand

Race 5

Post: 1:28 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Shakin Dice Erik Barbaran123Lbs Eddie Clouston 2.2 2.2 2.2
3 Vennilope Pitstop Alex Gonzalez120Lbs Danny Bird 4.0 2.2
6 Our Dream Luciano Hernandez120Lbs Christi Flores 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:00.86

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Eddie Clouston | Owner: Michelle Helms
  • Winning Sire: Take Charge Indy | Breeder: SF Racing Group Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Kiya, Calvert Cliff and Summlikealady

Race 6

Post: 1:50 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Cherubim Luis Batista123Lbs Jeff Runco 3.4 2.4
5 Coleman Rocky Charle Oliveros120Lbs Shawn Marks 5.0
2 Dragster Andrew Ramgeet123Lbs Anthony Stephen

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeff Runco | Owner: Rockingham Ranch
  • Winning Sire: Henny Hughes | Breeder: Ward Williford & Rick Strauss

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Andy's the Best and Northern Merit

Race 7

Post: 2:12 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Bar None Wilkin Ortiz123Lbs Charles Walker 5.6 3.0 2.8
2 Madeye Ajhari Williams123Lbs John Baird 2.8 2.2
4 A J's Mojo Charle Oliveros123Lbs Robert McFall 7.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Charles Walker | Owner: Nolan Family LLC
  • Winning Sire: Candy Ride*Arg | Breeder: Richard D Holder

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rally With Class, Joe's Keeper, Revive and Resurge, Out At Eight and Bobby Mac

Race 8

Post: 2:34 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Get That Box Luciano Hernandez120Lbs Shawn Marks 7.0 4.6 3.2
5 Cleanup Hitter Andrew Ramgeet120Lbs Tina Ramgeet 3.0 2.4
2 Bullet Bandit Erik Barbaran120Lbs Tommy Short 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 02:38.46

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Shawn Marks | Owner: Dennis Behrmann
  • Winning Sire: Ice Box | Breeder: Springland Farm & Lynden Branch

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Floating By, Fulmer and Ghostwalking

Race 9

Post: 2:56 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Always Thirsty Charle Oliveros120Lbs William Hackney 7.6 3.8 2.6
6 Hotspur Harriet Wilkin Ortiz120Lbs Dave Treharne 4.8 2.8
1 Rainwalker Luis Quinones120Lbs Kevin Fletcher 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: William Hackney | Owner: Staley, Terry and Lugovich, Charles F.
  • Winning Sire: Stay Thirsty | Breeder: JMJ Racing Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bob's Mistress, Jeanines Pride, Nocturnal Q, Crisis Averted, World Is My City and Showmethetouch