Monmouth Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Thunderstorms Likely High:80°F | Low:67°F

Race 1

Post: 5:50 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Hollywood Cat Paco Lopez121Lbs Jason Servis 4.2 2.8 2.4
2 Miss Bob Carlos Hernandez121Lbs Patrick McBurney 3.8 3.2
9 Animauxselle Jorge Panaijo119Lbs Derek Ryan 6.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Servis | Owner: Dubb, Michael, Irom, Bruce, Zinman, Joseph M. and Zinman, Michael A.
  • Winning Sire: Courageous Cat | Breeder: Tracy Egan

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Frittata, Legacy Park, Ocean Conquest, Rose M. and Princess Rashelle

Race 2

Post: 6:18 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Unbridledadventure Nik Juarez124Lbs Bruce Levine 2.2 2.2 2.1
4 What to Expect Erasmo Martinez124Lbs Leopoldo Ortega 7.8 4.0
5 Zafiro Azul Jomar Torres124Lbs Scott Lake 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:47.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Bruce Levine | Owner: Flying P Stable and Levine, Bruce N.
  • Winning Sire: Courageous Cat | Breeder: Thomas J Moran

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Queena Esther and Roman Reign

Race 3

Post: 6:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 True Boots Angel Suarez124Lbs Jorge Navarro 2.6 2.1 2.1
5 Helen Rose Tomas Mejia121Lbs Jose Delgado 4.0 2.2
1 Trappe Play Jose Ferrer121Lbs Ralph Riviezzo 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Navarro | Owner: Joseph Besecker
  • Winning Sire: Yes It's True | Breeder: Kimberly Crabtree

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Makeyourselfathome, Cookie Cookie and Runaway Train

Race 4

Post: 7:14 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Fed Fever Paco Lopez117Lbs George Weaver 4.8 3.2 2.4
1 So Hot Angel Suarez121Lbs Rory Huston 6.0 4.0
5 Star Player Jose Ferrer117Lbs Jorge Navarro 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: George Weaver | Owner: John Schutte and R.A. Hill Stable Schutte, John and R. A. Hill Stable
  • Winning Sire: Fed Biz | Breeder: T F Van Meter

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Beacos Disco Pants, Hunters Dream and Tiz Always His Way

Race 5

Post: 7:41 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Teak Nik Juarez121Lbs Jorge Navarro 2.8 2.2 2.1
10 Keepingitquiet Angel Suarez121Lbs Kathleen Demasi 5.6 3.2
4 Wicked Boy Jomar Torres121Lbs J. Sweezey 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.75

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Navarro | Owner: Joseph Besecker
  • Winning Sire: Broken Vow | Breeder: Mr & Mrs Bertram R Firestone

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Gone Astray Kiss, One Eyed Ray, Mickey T, Rest Assured, Smarty Mr D and Eastern Front

Race 6

Post: 8:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Tale of Fire Isaac Castillo120Lbs Jorge Navarro 3.0 2.4 2.1
5 Curious Cal Jose Ferrer124Lbs Jorge Navarro 4.8 3.2
2 Visionary Ruler Nik Juarez120Lbs Antonio Arriaga 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Navarro | Owner: Monster Racing Stables
  • Winning Sire: Tale of Ekati | Breeder: Charles Fipke

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nick the Cardshark, Metallic and Sammy's Mineshaft

Race 7

Post: 8:33 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Do What It Takes Reylu Gutierrez118Lbs Jose Delgado 4.2 2.8 2.4
9 Postino's Quest Carlos Hernandez124Lbs Skip Einhorn 8.2 4.4
10 Breath of Dawn Jorge Panaijo124Lbs Russell Cash 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jose Delgado | Owner: Carole Star Stables
  • Winning Sire: Handsome Mike | Breeder: Helen Barbazon & Joseph Barbazon

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cierra's Vineyard, Tiz Tas Time, Saucy Teen, Semaya, Trinni Jean, Charlettee and Hadituptohere

Race 8

Post: 9:01 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Bramble Queen Christopher DeCarlo120Lbs Michael Dini 11.0 5.4 3.4
9 Tearless Paco Lopez120Lbs Derek Ryan 6.6 4.2
5 Curluck Joe Bravo120Lbs Jason Servis 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.85

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Dini | Owner: Ballybrit Stable, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Silent Name*Jpn | Breeder: Ballybrit Stable LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Here Comes Jackie, Dangerous Woman, Black Dynamite, Free to Fly, Mary's Jewel and Star Flare

Race 9

Post: 9:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Prancing Warrior Jose Ferrer120Lbs Chuck Spina 28.4 16.2 7.8
1 Wildly Good Lookin Jorge Gonzalez120Lbs Miguel Penaloza 15.8 9.0
10 Sassy Chub Nik Juarez120Lbs Aparna Battula 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.68

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chuck Spina | Owner: Ioia, Joseph and Gayle and Spina, Chuck
  • Winning Sire: Bold Warrior | Breeder: Hal Snowden Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Beatubyachubinose, Achieving Glory, Politely Crowned, Pretti Tricki, Girl Powder, Miss Maris, Beach Tag, Powergirl, Windixiewin and Lady Gregoria

Race 10

Post:10:00 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 A Bit of Both Nik Juarez122Lbs Jason Servis 5.4 4.4 3.2
6 Queen of Bermuda (IRE) Joe Bravo116Lbs H. Motion 4.2 2.8
7 Missmizz Jomar Torres116Lbs Michael Stidham 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Servis | Owner: Dubb, Michael, Madaket Stables LLC, Darsan, Inc., Bethlehem Stables LLC and Simo
  • Winning Sire: Paynter | Breeder: Darsan Inc & WinStar Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Eyeinthesky, Decorated Ace, Nightlife, Corn Off the Cob, Awesome Alaina and Orra Moor

Race 11

Post:10:28 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Varanasi Paco Lopez124Lbs Todd Pletcher 4.6 3.2 2.2
4 Bird Traffic Carlos Hernandez114Lbs Jorge Navarro 4.4 2.1
3 Shamrock Babe Nik Juarez124Lbs Kelly Breen 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.92

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Todd Pletcher | Owner: Bass Stables, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Jimmy Creed | Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds LTD & Brian Graves

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Picasso Moon, What About Tonight and Sweet Blame

Race 12

Post:10:57 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Mr. Discretionary Christopher DeCarlo119Lbs Jane Cibelli 5.8 3.2 2.4
6 Firm Joe Bravo112Lbs Jorge Navarro 5.0 2.8
5 Federal Dominance Nik Juarez112Lbs Kelly Breen 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.60

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jane Cibelli | Owner: Panic Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: Discreet Cat | Breeder: J D Stuart & Mueller Farms Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: English Laughter, Ty Ran a Homer, Hardaway, Shahkaar and Gunslinger (IRE)

Race 13

Post:11:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Fashion Break Hector Diaz, Jr.124Lbs Kathleen O'Connell 2.2 2.1 2.1
1 Lucky's Ransom Jorge Gonzalez124Lbs Charles Harvatt 7.6 2.6
2 Nellie Mac Carlos Hernandez124Lbs Jose Delgado 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.23

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell | Owner: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Winning Sire: Old Fashioned | Breeder: Richard Forbush

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Youarestillthewon, Little Miss Julia, Princess Rose and Saratoga Angel