Monmouth Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:87°F | Low:63°F

Race 1

Post: 5:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Shamrock Babe Nik Juarez123Lbs Kelly Breen 8.6 3.6 3.6
3 Augusta Moon Joe Bravo117Lbs Todd Pletcher 2.6 2.2
1 After Jody Jorge Vargas, Jr.117Lbs H. Motion 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.03

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kelly Breen | Owner: Rosedown Racing
  • Winning Sire: Scat Daddy | Breeder: Dattt Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Daring, Elegant Rose and Icy Calm

Race 2

Post: 6:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Pointer Trevor McCarthy121Lbs Kelly Breen 2.6 2.2 2.1
3 I'm a Cool Man Jorge Panaijo117Lbs Tony Wilson 12.6 4.2
1 Change of Venue Hector Diaz, Jr.121Lbs Rob Atras 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kelly Breen | Owner: Michael Napoli
  • Winning Sire: Gio Ponti | Breeder: Marablue Farm LLC Castleton Lyons & Kilboy Estate

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Speed Running Wild, Southampton Pride, Community Court and Billyjeansmyboy

Race 3

Post: 6:41 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Horologist Joe Bravo114Lbs John Mazza 5.4 2.6 2.1
4 Tweeting Angel Suarez120Lbs Jorge Navarro 2.4 2.1
2 Gotham Gala Trevor McCarthy120Lbs Arnaud Delacour 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Mazza | Owner: There's A Chance Stable
  • Winning Sire: Gemologist | Breeder: Holly Crest Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Blue Union Rags, Unbridledadventure and Mermaid of Honor

Race 4

Post: 7:12 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Rock the Causeway Wilmer Garcia117Lbs Kathleen O'Connell 57.0 14.6 6.6
6 Mr. Discretionary Antonio Gallardo121Lbs Jane Cibelli 3.0 2.6
1 Federal Dominance Nik Juarez117Lbs Michael Stidham 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.37

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell | Owner: Joe Conoscienti
  • Winning Sire: Red Rocks*Ire | Breeder: Calumet Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: King Leo, English Laughter, Firm, Charmn Charlie Ray, Freight Train, Nicki de Nephew and Tizprocess

Race 5

Post: 7:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Prendimi Christopher DeCarlo118Lbs Luis Carvajal, Jr. 54.4 15.6 6.4
4 Chunnel Jose Ferrer121Lbs Jorge Navarro 5.2 3.2
7 Cozy Lover Jomar Torres121Lbs Claudio Gonzalez 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Luis Carvajal, Jr. | Owner: G. J. Stable
  • Winning Sire: Dance With Ravens | Breeder: GJ Stables

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Royal Urn, Amatteroftime, Saucy Don and Evil Monkey

Race 6

Post: 8:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Wilshire Star Isaac Castillo124Lbs Joseph Mazza 11.4 6.0 4.0
8 Malekith Jorge Panaijo124Lbs Luis Carvajal, Jr. 9.6 5.2
2 Gourmet Delight Angel Suarez124Lbs Patricia Farro 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joseph Mazza | Owner: Caruso-Mazza, Lucille and Cook, Richard A.
  • Winning Sire: Eskendereya | Breeder: Donald R Dizney LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Key Cheyne, Time for Quality, Eastern Front, Primary Patrick and Sir Sidney

Race 7

Post: 8:32 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Beautiful Lover Joe Bravo118Lbs Chad Brown 4.6 3.0 2.6
10 Karama Nik Juarez116Lbs Michael Pino 5.0 4.6
11 Ellyb Trevor McCarthy116Lbs Arnaud Delacour 6.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.67

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chad Brown | Owner: Pompa, Jr., Paul P. and Golden Goose Enterprises
  • Winning Sire: Arch | Breeder: Thomas Coleman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Her Royal Highness, Aunt Hattie (IRE), Ready to Tango, Trailblazer, Clause, Retro Street and Two Dozen Roses

Race 8

Post: 9:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Rogue Patriot Jorge Panaijo121Lbs Dimitrios Synnefias 9.4 5.0 3.8
7 King Dude of Ocala Wilmer Garcia121Lbs John Pimental 7.2 3.6
2 My Bernie Jorge Gonzalez121Lbs Luis Carvajal, Jr. 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias | Owner: Peter Kazamias
  • Winning Sire: Two Step Salsa | Breeder: Juvenal L Diaz

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Tale of the Blade, Malibu At Midnight, P J's Bad Boy, Social Network, Sixshooterjunction and Unruly Heir

Race 9

Post: 9:31 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Sunny Ridge Jose Lezcano117Lbs Jason Servis 5.2 2.8 2.2
3 Diamond King Frankie Pennington117Lbs John Servis 3.0 2.4
8 Bal Harbour Joe Bravo117Lbs Todd Pletcher 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.17

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Servis | Owner: Dennis Drazin
  • Winning Sire: Holy Bull | Breeder: Dennis Drazin

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hoffenheim, Just Call Kenny, Nanoosh and Jeezum Jim

Race 10

Post:10:02 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Daytime Lover Jose Ferrer120Lbs Alberto Plaza 34.8 11.6 8.6
9 Optic Way Reylu Gutierrez122Lbs Derek Ryan 4.8 3.4
7 Arnold Ziffle Wilmer Garcia120Lbs Katie Lisowski 14.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.64

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Alberto Plaza | Owner: Alberto Plaza
  • Winning Sire: Any Given Saturday | Breeder: A J Bardaro & J H Pierce Jr Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Groovy Tale, Smithwick's Spice, Visionary Ruler, Party On Prospect, Pnutbutter Special, Guinness Spice, Redneck Cowboy and Marty McFly

Race 11

Post:10:32 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Almanaar (GB) Joe Bravo116Lbs Chad Brown 6.8 3.8 3.0
7 Synchrony Trevor McCarthy120Lbs Michael Stidham 3.8 2.6
6 Force the Pass Jevian Toledo116Lbs Jorge Duarte, Jr. 9.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.75

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Chad Brown | Owner: Shadwell Stable
  • Winning Sire: Dubawi*Ire | Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Monarchs Glen (GB), Irish Strait, Markitoff, Projected (GB) and Up the Ante

Race 12

Post:11:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Diva's Revenge Nik Juarez121Lbs Jason Servis 2.1 2.1 2.1
5 True Prosperity Jomar Torres120Lbs Rory Huston 2.2 2.1
7 Mz. Foo Do Hector Diaz, Jr.117Lbs Joseph Mazza 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jason Servis | Owner: Michael Dubb
  • Winning Sire: The Factor | Breeder: Lambholm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Oceano Rosso and Raisetonew Heights

Race 13

Post:11:26 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Shahkaar Antonio Gallardo118Lbs Raymond Handal 4.4 3.0 2.4
4 Garsoon Ramon Parish124Lbs Norman Follett 17.4 7.2
2 Noonsight Jomar Torres118Lbs J. Sweezey 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.65

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Raymond Handal | Owner: Renee Carothers
  • Winning Sire: Shackleford | Breeder: Renee Carothers

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lion Charmer, Pinchot, Supervillain, Leaping Empire, Tenzip Funzi and Breath of Royalty