Monmouth Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Chance Thunderstorms High:72°F | Low:62°F

Race 1

Post: 5:50 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Heading Home Nik Juarez119Lbs John Mazza 6.2 4.0 2.8
2 Peggy O'Prado Jorge Gonzalez117Lbs Anthony Foglia 30.6 8.2
1 Hardly Mate Isaac Castillo118Lbs Anthony Foglia 3.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.76

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Mazza | Owner: Holly Crest Farm
  • Winning Sire: After Market | Breeder: Holly Crest Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dangerous Woman, Talkless Smilemore, Owesaycanyousee, Zarbanda and Cara's Nay Nay

Race 2

Post: 6:18 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Sweet Blame Nik Juarez118Lbs Kelsey Danner 3.2 2.2 2.1
4 Ms. Amethyst Jomar Torres124Lbs Joseph Mazza 2.4 2.1
1 Flying Pleasantly Angel Suarez124Lbs Randi Persaud 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kelsey Danner | Owner: Newtown Anner Stud
  • Winning Sire: Blame | Breeder: La Dolce Vita Stables

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Wanna Be Regal and Cotton Time

Race 3

Post: 6:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Match the Pot Jorge Panaijo119Lbs William Hogan 46.4 18.2 5.0
1 Urban Buckeye Isaac Castillo117Lbs Anthony Foglia 6.8 3.8
4 Spotmeifucan Jorge Gonzalez117Lbs Benjamin Perkins, Jr. 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: William Hogan | Owner: Julia Hogan
  • Winning Sire: Chips Are Down | Breeder: Greenfields Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Buss the Bell, Fran's Worrier and Foot in the Door

Race 4

Post: 7:12 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Legacy Park Jose Ferrer117Lbs Brenda McCarthy 19.2 7.0 4.6
6 Beaux Arts Carlos Hernandez121Lbs Russell Cash 3.2 3.0
1 Blame T J Christopher DeCarlo121Lbs Kathleen Demasi 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.06

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brenda McCarthy | Owner: Brenda McCarthy
  • Winning Sire: Divine Park | Breeder: Helen Barbazon & Joseph Barbazon

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Nina's Patience, Soft Landing, Tuppence, Cape Laa Di Da, Deference and Irish Fix

Race 5

Post: 7:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Browns Gap Angel Suarez119Lbs Jorge Navarro 4.2 2.8 2.4
5 Cheddar Chub Nik Juarez119Lbs Joseph Taylor 4.2 2.8
4 Best Offer Isaac Castillo119Lbs Jorge Navarro 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.18

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Navarro | Owner: Flying P Stable
  • Winning Sire: Harlington | Breeder: Eugene Melnyk

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Banker's Island, Z J Wins and Papa Joel

Race 6

Post: 8:12 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Snowday (FR) Jose Ferrer117Lbs Katie Lisowski 12.6 7.2 4.2
2 Frisky Magician Hector Diaz, Jr.119Lbs Jason Servis 4.0 3.4
1 Brad and the Gang Angel Suarez119Lbs Patrick McBurney 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.02

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Katie Lisowski | Owner: Lisowski, Katie and Quiet Winter Farm
  • Winning Sire: Falco | Breeder: Wertheimer Et Frere

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Oak Bluffs, Dark Roast, Rough Night, Two Notch Road and Keep Talking

Race 7

Post: 8:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Up to Eleven Angel Suarez121Lbs Dimitrios Synnefias 24.6 8.4 3.0
4 Star Player Jose Ferrer117Lbs Jorge Navarro 3.4 2.2
3 Beacos Disco Pants Nik Juarez120Lbs Anthony Pecoraro 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias | Owner: Peter Kazamias
  • Winning Sire: Lemon Drop Kid | Breeder: Caldara Farm Inc & William R Hillard Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Brown Essence, Golden Giant and Tiz Always His Way

Race 8

Post: 9:13 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Theodora B. Isaac Castillo120Lbs Michael Dickinson 21.0 9.0 5.6
8 Arch of Troy Nik Juarez120Lbs Jason Servis 5.2 3.8
4 Conquest Hardcandy Antonio Gallardo120Lbs James Ryerson 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:35.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Dickinson | Owner: Augustin Stable
  • Winning Sire: Ghostzapper | Breeder: Augustin Stables

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Psalmody, Diamond Play, Magic Hatter, Rosebud's Hope, Nantucket Red and Frippery

Race 9

Post: 9:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Weld Angel Suarez124Lbs J. Sweezey 11.4 5.2 3.6
1 Unbridled Mesa Christopher DeCarlo118Lbs Gregory Sacco 3.8 2.8
3 Threeninetytwo Jomar Torres118Lbs Skip Einhorn 6.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: J. Sweezey | Owner: Stone Farm
  • Winning Sire: First Samurai | Breeder: Stone Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Subdued, Pippin and Huracan

Race 10

Post:10:15 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Goldwood Jose Ferrer117Lbs Jorge Duarte, Jr. 5.6 3.2 2.2
4 Mrs. Ramona G. Angel Suarez117Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 3.8 2.6
8 Mominou Antonio Gallardo119Lbs James Toner 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.27

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Duarte, Jr. | Owner: Colts Neck Stables LLC
  • Winning Sire: Medaglia d'Oro | Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miss Deplorable, Valuable Package, Wildcat Combat, Tanya's Gem and Celesse

Race 11

Post:10:44 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Potra Liza Carlos Hernandez122Lbs Jorge Navarro 3.0 2.2 2.1
6 Cold Hearted Pearl Nik Juarez122Lbs Louis Linder, Jr. 3.2 2.4
3 My Girl Annie Hector Diaz, Jr.122Lbs Randi Persaud 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Navarro | Owner: Joseph Besecker
  • Winning Sire: Graydar | Breeder: Jumping Jack Racing LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Postino's Champion, Grande Beso, Giant Ending and Banana Anna

Race 12

Post:11:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 True Boots Angel Suarez121Lbs Jorge Navarro 4.6 2.8 2.2
7 Royally Cool Isaac Castillo117Lbs Jorge Navarro 3.0 2.6
3 Lemon Crush Carlos Hernandez121Lbs Michael Tannuzzo 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.09

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jorge Navarro | Owner: Joseph Besecker
  • Winning Sire: Yes It's True | Breeder: Kimberly Crabtree

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ma Mo, Shimmyshimmy Shake, Sydney Sweetie and Taylor's Belle