Mahoning Valley

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
655 North Canfield Niles Rd. Youngstown, OH 44515 https://www.hollywoodmahoningvalley.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers High:68°F | Low:51°F

Race 1

Post: 5:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Van Damme T. Houghton123Lbs Robert Gorham 9.2 5.4 2.8
7 Eskendulce Luis Gonzalez123Lbs Jason DaCosta 2.8 2.4
5 Father Dennis David Haldar123Lbs Jason DaCosta 7.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:46.65

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Gorham | Owner: Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
  • Winning Sire: Langfuhr | Breeder: William B Harrigan

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Thirtysilverpieces, Abraham, Brass Buckle and Black Salt

Race 2

Post: 6:12 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 La Parota Eddie Dominguez116Lbs Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez 20.8 8.0 5.4
6 Purdy Birdie Charle Oliveros123Lbs Danny Bird 2.4 2.2
3 Congreely Fernando Salazar Becerra125Lbs Danny Bird 2.4 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez | Owner: Isidro Cardozo
  • Winning Sire: Factum | Breeder: Stonehedge LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rags to Roses, Lisa's Escarpment, Awesome Clue and Two Diamonds

Race 3

Post: 6:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Ryoan Erik Barbaran123Lbs Jay Bernardini 7.8 3.0 2.2
6 Pardon My Style Christian Pilares123Lbs Robert Gorham 2.6 2.1
3 Paint Dakota Luis Gonzalez123Lbs Richard Zielinski 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:59.47

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jay Bernardini | Owner: Michael McMahon
  • Winning Sire: Court Vision | Breeder: Gail Wood

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Primo Extremo, Sheltowee's Point, Dragoness and I'm So Munny

Race 4

Post: 7:08 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 More Than Good Fernando Salazar Becerra122Lbs Jeffrey Skerrett 23.8 8.0 5.4
5 Anechoic Hector Rosario, Jr.122Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 2.8 2.2
7 Moonoverseba Luis Gonzalez122Lbs Carlos Inirio 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeffrey Skerrett | Owner: Danielle Agnello
  • Winning Sire: Macho Uno | Breeder: Charlie J Williams LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Frontliner, Qualifly, Pacific Image, Glennwood and Jamaican Don

Race 5

Post: 7:36 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Bobby V. Sonny Leon123Lbs Julie Pappada 12.4 6.0 3.6
4 Chromium Gerardo Corrales123Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 4.4 3.0
3 Schifty's Stardust Jaime Rodriguez125Lbs James Brown 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Julie Pappada | Owner: Steven Krebs
  • Winning Sire: Pleasantly Perfect | Breeder: Robert N Verratti

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Our Karma, Invocation, Creative Thunder, No Way R J and Oh Oz

Race 6

Post: 8:04 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Alphadar Luis Rivera123Lbs Jeffrey Radosevich 6.2 3.4 3.2
8 Go Uncle Bob Edgar Paucar118Lbs Eric Reed 4.6 4.0
5 King Ollie Jaime Rodriguez116Lbs Mark Doering 6.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich | Owner: Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Graydar | Breeder: Jim FitzGerald Katie FitzGerald Jeff Ackerman e

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: It's Game Time, Tapngo, Labyrinth, Empiremeister and Collier Creek

Race 7

Post: 8:33 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Grin n' Bear Luis Gonzalez125Lbs Sharon Ceccato 3.2 2.6 2.2
5 Carson's Ten Fernando Salazar Becerra125Lbs Danny Bird 11.6 8.2
8 Phenomenalmoon Ajhari Williams125Lbs Dennis Weigel 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.50

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Sharon Ceccato | Owner: Ceccato, Sharon and Vetere, Jim
  • Winning Sire: Kentucky Bear | Breeder: Bear Stables Ltd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fifth Avenue Flash, Balotelli, Mr. Cat and Alycar Flash

Race 8

Post: 9:02 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Far's Chief Yuri Yaranga125Lbs Shane Spiess 9.0 4.4 4.0
2 Denim Blue Jaime Rodriguez125Lbs David St. Clair 11.6 8.6
9 Quinnehtukqut Edgar Paucar125Lbs Glenroy Brown 17.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.71

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Shane Spiess | Owner: Tracey Wisner
  • Winning Sire: Chief Seattle | Breeder: Lake Shore Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pesci to De Niro, Rivery Hall, Lake Creek, Heat Road, Coney Island Kid, Vaulted Son and Classic Brew