Lone Star Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1000 Lone Star Pkwy, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 www.lonestarpark.com
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: November

Place your bet now!

Decreasing Clouds High:88°F | Low:72°F

Race 1

Post: 8:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Triple Double Zero Rodolfo Guerra119Lbs Steven Asmussen 3.4 2.2 2.1
5 Awesome Accent Iram Diego123Lbs Paul Duhon 2.8 2.1
2 Over Funded Lane Luzzi119Lbs Danny Pish 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.29

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven Asmussen | Owner: L and N Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: Tiznow | Breeder: John D Gunther

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Red Bird's Liaison and Classic Western

Race 2

Post: 9:04 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Kats Second Silver Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez123Lbs Ronnie Cravens, III 5.4 3.4 2.6
2 The Big Raslowski C.J. McMahon119Lbs Karl Broberg 6.8 4.0
4 Dr. Boehrer Iram Diego123Lbs Clifford Dodson 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.32

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ronnie Cravens, III | Owner: Boyer, Richard and Karen M.
  • Winning Sire: Silver City | Breeder: Wayne Sanders & Larry Hirsch

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Shifty Henry, Final Exam, Macho Flyer and Best Little Man

Race 3

Post: 9:33 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Better Than Magic Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez120Lbs Steve Roubion 27.8 10.6 4.6
8 Valentine Street Sasha Risenhoover123Lbs Larry Stroope 4.0 2.8
5 Tenspeed Lindey Wade123Lbs Joe Sharp 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.62

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steve Roubion | Owner: St. Eligius Reserve
  • Winning Sire: My Golden Song | Breeder: Clarence Scharbauer Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Yeowzer, Uncle Witt, Heat Flash, All About Voodoo and Salty Song

Race 4

Post:10:02 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Good Judgment Rodolfo Guerra119Lbs Steven Asmussen 5.4 3.8 3.0
3 Wonders of Hislove Ivan Arellano119Lbs J. Caldwell 6.8 5.0
5 Two Stepping Disco Lindey Wade119Lbs Danny Pish 5.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:52.82

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven Asmussen | Owner: Lyons, Michael P., Brewster, Clark O. and Lair, Montgomery
  • Winning Sire: Too Much Bling | Breeder: Larry S Huntsinger

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cafe Gold, Moro Said Ready, Three Day Weekend, Colonel Bowie and Reckless Decision

Race 5

Post:10:31 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Bam Bam Bryan C.J. McMahon123Lbs Karl Broberg 7.6 4.6 2.4
5 Great Kat Danny Sorenson123Lbs Danny Pish 3.2 2.2
8 Chicago Blues Rodolfo Guerra120Lbs Steven Asmussen 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:28.35

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Karl Broberg | Owner: Timothy Guidry
  • Winning Sire: The Factor | Breeder: Georgia Farms Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Triple Creek, Humor, Bentley's Show, Burciaga and Captive Kitten

Race 6

Post:11:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Too Tall Tony Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez120Lbs M. Davidson 5.6 3.2 2.4
1 Silis Lindey Wade123Lbs Esteban Martinez 4.4 2.8
8 Valid Decision Lane Luzzi123Lbs George Bryant 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: M. Davidson | Owner: Stephen Baker
  • Winning Sire: Overanalyze | Breeder: Wayne Lyster Gray Lyster & Bryan Lyster

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Hotnthirsty, Lodi Street, My Expectations, P Millers Clock and Sammy Wonder Stone

Race 7

Post:11:30 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Tiz Plus Rodolfo Guerra120Lbs Mindy Willis 7.6 4.4 3.0
9 Dizzy Kitten Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez120Lbs Ronnie Cravens, III 5.6 4.2
5 Whenthepennydrops Lane Luzzi120Lbs Matt Hebert 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.21

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mindy Willis | Owner: Bronte Marshall
  • Winning Sire: Tizway | Breeder: Paul Knapper

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dauntless Prince, Last I Knew, Giles, Hot Harvey, Declare War and Totoro

Race 8

Post:11:58 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Midknightwar Ivan Arellano119Lbs J. Caldwell 17.2 6.6 3.8
1 Gold Pilot Iram Diego119Lbs W. Calhoun 4.4 2.8
6 You Should Talk Sasha Risenhoover119Lbs Larry Stroope 3.6
2 Tick Tack Mo C.J. McMahon119Lbs J. Caldwell 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:53.89

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: J. Caldwell | Owner: Lonestar Thoroughbreds LLC and Caldwell, J. R.
  • | Breeder: John Eaton & Steve Laymon

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Clamarator, The Devil's Daddy, Coyster and Frat