Lone Star Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
1000 Lone Star Pkwy, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 www.lonestarpark.com
Country: USA
Season started at: April

Season ended at: November

Place your bet now!

Race 1

Post:12:35 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 No Cacha Na (CHI) Richard Eramia122Lbs Steven Asmussen 3.8 2.6 2.1
4 Cat's Eternalflame C.J. McMahon122Lbs Karl Broberg 2.6 2.1
6 Caliber Lane Luzzi118Lbs Danny Pish 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.57

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven Asmussen | Owner: Steven Asmussen
  • Winning Sire: Grand Daddy | Breeder: Haras Santa Eladia

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Witt's Town, Eternal Bling and April Sugar

Race 2

Post: 1:04 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Lynah Rink Richard Eramia121Lbs Steven Asmussen 3.4 2.2 2.1
4 Previous Honor C.J. McMahon124Lbs Karl Broberg 2.4 2.1
6 Mystic Bridge Sasha Risenhoover121Lbs Austin Gustafson 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:55.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steven Asmussen | Owner: Steven Asmussen
  • Winning Sire: Artie Schiller | Breeder: Brant Laue

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Chloe Raven, Strutter, Ally Song and Aurora Lane

Race 3

Post: 1:32 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Bam Bam Bryan C.J. McMahon123Lbs Karl Broberg 11.8 5.6 4.6
2 Redneck Attack Richard Eramia123Lbs Steven Asmussen 3.0 2.4
6 F J Uncle Vic Sasha Risenhoover123Lbs Terry Eoff 5.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.35

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Karl Broberg | Owner: Timothy Guidry
  • Winning Sire: The Factor | Breeder: Georgia Farms Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Moyahua (MEX), Witt'sdollarnight, Rise Up, Lons Oxbow and Iter

Race 4

Post: 2:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 All Effort Lane Luzzi119Lbs Danny Pish 11.0 3.4 2.1
3 Sing Prada Sing Iram Diego123Lbs Danele Durham 2.4 2.1
1 Pick N Run C.J. McMahon119Lbs Karl Broberg 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.32

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Danny Pish | Owner: Gentry Farms
  • Winning Sire: Eldon's Effort | Breeder: Gentry Farms

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Shiloh County, Kantankerous Baby, Supah Selestial, Sassy Spice and Brigada

Race 5

Post: 2:28 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Sassy Kenzie Girl Rodolfo Guerra118Lbs Mindy Willis 4.2 2.6 2.4
3 Too Much Irish Lane Luzzi118Lbs Danny Pish 6.0 3.6
1 Performance Writer Daniel Benavides122Lbs Domingo Chacaltana 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.96

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mindy Willis | Owner: Sean Alfortish
  • Winning Sire: Bind | Breeder: Charles W Eddy & Myra S Eddy

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Averys Miss, Cornelius Springs, Lucky Thief, Shes a Texan and She'sasweet Deputy

Race 6

Post: 2:56 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Discreet Smile Sasha Risenhoover119Lbs Larry Stroope 9.8 6.2 5.0
11 Wapi Ivan Arellano119Lbs Karen Jacks 11.6 7.8
12 Queen of Shanghai Alberto Morales119Lbs Joel Garza 24.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:28.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Stroope | Owner: Sylvia Baird
  • Winning Sire: Discreet Cat | Breeder: Sylvia Baird

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Passport Required, Funtasia, Ready Witted, Hawaiian Typhoon, Hot Day in April, Avie's Paradise and Face Card Contessa

Race 7

Post: 3:25 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Flamin Icon Sasha Risenhoover119Lbs Danny Pish 12.8 6.8 4.6
8 Mysterious Kingdom C.J. McMahon119Lbs Karl Broberg 5.8 3.6
9 Dragon Dragon Lane Luzzi119Lbs Matt Hebert 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Danny Pish | Owner: Sperling, Donald E. and Martin, Richard
  • Winning Sire: Icon Ike | Breeder: Starfish Stable LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Simple Pleasure, Ice Ghost, Doodling Debbie, Secret Brass, River Side Run, Lil Money and Nevaeha's Rain

Race 8

Post: 3:52 AM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Iquique (FR) Lindey Wade124Lbs Joe Sharp 6.0 3.0 2.8
1 Jaime's Lil Fear Luis Quinonez124Lbs Jaime Castellanos 4.0 3.8
12 Sarala Richard Eramia124Lbs Mindy Willis 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:29.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joe Sharp | Owner: Brad Grady
  • Winning Sire: Cacique*Ire | Breeder: SARL Haras d'Etreham

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cherokee Summer, Glitter Bright, Banner Wave, Iron Cross, Sheriff Callie, Fiera Prado, Street Conscious, All the Tea and Dark Spirit