Lethbridge

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: CAN

Place your bet now!

Chance Rain Showers High:52°F | Low:45°F

Race 1

Post: 8:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Excess Baggage Trevor Simpson120Lbs Garry Marks 3.2 2.5 2.3
3 Boozin Time Jose Rocha120Lbs Roger Lopez 3.8 2.9
4 Eighty Eight Ruja Lahoe120Lbs Rusty Smith 3.5

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:59.30

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Garry Marks | Owner: Garry Marks
  • Winning Sire: In Excess*Ire | Breeder: Everest Stables Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: My Sweet Sugar, Oil Country and Checkered Cab

Race 2

Post:12:00 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Flashy Secret Blandford Stewart120Lbs James Christianson 6.4 4.1 3.8
5 Wilsman Andrew Wright120Lbs Carl Perry 59.8 6.7
3 Mr C Jose Rocha120Lbs Lyle Magnuson 3.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:07.95

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: James Christianson | Owner: Jody Jackson
  • Winning Sire: Cape Canaveral | Breeder: Jody M Jackson

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mr Boo, Intentional Bench, Dopp Creek, Tydy and Wolf Nor Dog

Race 5

Post: 9:55 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Offended Blandford Stewart120Lbs Dallas Birdrattler 2.8 3.2 2.5
3 Rare Delight D Benitez120Lbs Alison Clapton 6.8 2.4
8 Shadow Pond Jose Rocha120Lbs Rodney Haynes 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Dallas Birdrattler | Owner: Dallas Birdrattler
  • Winning Sire: Paynter | Breeder: Brent Fernung Crystal Fernung Mike Sebastian Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Empress Wildcat, Pegasus Onezeroone, Just Nuts, Kykee and Tizluminous Dorthy

Race 6

Post:10:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Master's Bluff Blandford Stewart120Lbs Nellie Pigeau 18.8 7.6 5.3
8 Herculean Trevor Simpson120Lbs Garry Marks 6.0 3.4
6 Italian by Mariage Orlando Foster120Lbs Jill West 8.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:08.93

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Nellie Pigeau | Owner: Darcy Ralph
  • Winning Sire: Raise the Bluff | Breeder: Matt Moore Hally Moore & Tony Burlingame

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ocanera, He's Italian, Gallant Gabe, Thisismystory and Monumental Max

Race 7

Post:10:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Swift Arrow Jose Rocha120Lbs Terri Landaker 70.8 11.1 6.3
2 Pavelski Trevor Simpson120Lbs Shawn Calfrobe 3.3 3.4
4 Why Not Live Blandford Stewart120Lbs Nellie Pigeau 3.3

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:25.29

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Terri Landaker | Owner: Appleyard, Bruce and Evans, Don
  • Winning Sire: Kissin Kris | Breeder: Pierre Esquirol

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Klondike Ike, Empire Ruler, Year of the Ma and Endless Courage