Laurel Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Rt. 198 Laurel Race Track Road, Laurel, MD 20724 http://www.laurelpark.com/
Country: USA
Season started at: June

Season ended at: March

Place your bet now!

Thunderstorms Likely High:86°F | Low:70°F

Race 1

Post: 6:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Pep Talking Katie Davis120Lbs Claudio Gonzalez 3.6 3.0 2.4
4 Big Rinne Johan Rosado120Lbs Hamilton Smith 24.4 11.2
1 Moon Unit Julio Correa121Lbs Jesus Cruz 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez | Owner: Joseph Besecker
  • Winning Sire: Jump Start | Breeder: Skeedattle Associates

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ice Cream Dude, Kustaafu, Voodoo Valley, Bo Bandit, Fear the Goat and Uncle Andy

Race 2

Post: 6:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Starting Tour Victor Rosales113Lbs Gary Capuano 4.0 2.6 2.6
4 Majorie Mugs Rosario Montanez126Lbs Samuel Davis 7.0 4.6
2 Holy Freedom Angel Cruz120Lbs Kenneth Cox 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.68

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gary Capuano | Owner: Non Stop Stable
  • Winning Sire: Buffum | Breeder: Paul L Fowler Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lily Rae, Sharon's Thunder, Rain On Fire and Lady Lucy

Race 3

Post: 7:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Pantyhose Victor Carrasco126Lbs Kenneth Decker 8.6 3.0 2.4
3 Miss Aliphant Rosario Montanez126Lbs Mary Eppler 2.4 2.2
1 Alluring Prospect Kevin Gomez120Lbs Jack Kousin 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:36.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kenneth Decker | Owner: Jacks or Better Farm, Inc. Jacks or Better Farm, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Awesome of Course | Breeder: Jacks or Better Farm Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Shake D Moon, Fairy Wish, Gold Cadillac and Super Annapola

Race 4

Post: 7:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Bobo Jones Taylor Hole126Lbs Jacqueline Savoye 7.8 2.8 2.1
1 Mr. Chesapeakecity Angel Cruz120Lbs Ricardo D'Angelo 2.2 2.1
6 Quickhatch Antonio Quiles119Lbs Samuel Davis 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:04.92

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jacqueline Savoye | Owner: Matties Racing Stable LLC
  • Winning Sire: Smarty Jones | Breeder: Matties Racing

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jeddo and Badaboom

Race 5

Post: 8:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Lord of Misrule Ashley Castrenze126Lbs Emanuel Geralis 28.2 11.6 8.0
1 Wilko's Goldeneye Felix Pinero119Lbs Donald Souder 5.6 3.8
6 Totaled the Benz Walter Llagas126Lbs Damon Dilodovico 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.21

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Emanuel Geralis | Owner: Mark B. Lapidus, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Any Given Saturday | Breeder: Sallyellen M Hurst & Hugh H Hurst

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Top Czar, Ticker Tape Parade, Majestic Doctor, Disco Express, Be Back and Ten Dollar Hammer

Race 6

Post: 8:40 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Regal Image Sheldon Russell126Lbs Michael Stidham 9.4 4.0 4.8
2 Tempt Me Twice Jevian Toledo126Lbs Ann Merryman 3.2 2.8
9 Uncle Youdge Feargal Lynch123Lbs Hugh McMahon 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:01.22

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Stidham | Owner: Godolphin, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Medaglia d'Oro | Breeder: Godolphin

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Street Copper, Fly E Dubai, Tybalt, More Abundance and Jarvis Steel

Race 7

Post: 9:10 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Saintly Samurai Feargal Lynch126Lbs H. Motion 22.4 10.4 6.2
7 Absolved Victor Carrasco120Lbs Claudio Gonzalez 5.6 4.2
2 Goodluckjohnathan Kevin Gomez126Lbs Alcina Rawles 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:35.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: H. Motion | Owner: Stone Farm
  • Winning Sire: First Samurai | Breeder: Stone Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Marco Island, Hero's Welcome, Time Flies By and Homefield

Race 8

Post: 9:40 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 I'm Listening Rosario Montanez123Lbs Mary Eppler 9.6 4.0 3.2
13 Moon Chant Forest Boyce123Lbs T. Bernard Houghton 3.4 3.0
6 Monaco Princess Victor Carrasco117Lbs Claudio Gonzalez 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mary Eppler | Owner: Mary E. Eppler Racing Stable, Inc., Ornitz, Frederic N. and Schwartz, George L.
  • Winning Sire: Freud | Breeder: Margaret C Schwartz & George Schwartz

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Carolina Ice, Love's Legend, Riproaring, Music Maker, Wicked Awesome, Brushing and Hey Mabel

Race 9

Post:10:10 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Unaquoi Horacio Karamanos123Lbs Ollie Figgins, III 5.4 3.4 3.0
6 Buff's in Love Rosario Montanez123Lbs John Worsley 37.2 12.6
2 Madame X. Sheldon Russell123Lbs Susan Cooney 6.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:01.61

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ollie Figgins, III | Owner: Ray Pennington, III
  • Winning Sire: Gattopardo | Breeder: Ray M Pennington III

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Magician'squestion, Not in Jeopardy, Up Hill Battle, Elevated Vision and Bells Irish Fancy

Race 10

Post:10:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 No More Talk Julio Correa118Lbs Kieron Magee 5.4 3.2 3.0
3 Gold Man Edwin Gonzalez123Lbs Timothy Kreiser 3.6 3.0
4 Huyana Forest Boyce123Lbs Marilyn McMullen 6.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:35.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kieron Magee | Owner: Neal Berch
  • Winning Sire: Not For Love | Breeder: Robert T Manfuso & Katharine M Voss

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Stolen Love, Forty Acres, Etruscan and Blue Ridge Scout

Race 11

Post:11:10 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Jammer Xavier Perez126Lbs Robert Leaf, Jr. 130.4 44.6 14.4
8 You Can Never Tell Julian Pimentel126Lbs Michael Trombetta 3.4 2.6
10 McPherson Sheldon Russell126Lbs Emanuel Geralis 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:02.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Leaf, Jr. | Owner: David Hartman
  • Winning Sire: Greek Sun | Breeder: David Hartman

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Native Flora, Been Redeemed, Gran City, Shanghai Noon, Bay of Rocks, Slaimy, Me Darlin Kara and He's Pretty Clever

Race 12

Post:11:40 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Runforthemunnings Jorge Vargas, Jr.120Lbs Jeremiah Englehart 38.4 14.6 5.0
2 Blessed Arion Reshawn Latchman120Lbs Amanda Rawlings 3.8 2.2
4 Lost in Limbo Feargal Lynch120Lbs Thomas Proctor 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:03.07

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart | Owner: Dewberry Thoroughbreds
  • Winning Sire: Munnings | Breeder: Dewberry Thoroughbreds John Dewberry & Nicky Hart

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Zitarrosa, Homemade Moonshine, Graze of Glory, Power Back and Island Cadger