Keeneland

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
4201 Versailles Road, Lexington, Kentucky 40510 http://www.keeneland.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers High:65°F | Low:50°F

Race 1

Post: 6:05 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 I'm Corfu Arienne Cox124Lbs Wayne Rice 8.6 4.0 3.6
5 Snaggletooth Arienne Cox124Lbs Wayne Rice 8.6 4.0 3.6
1 Jacktastic Julien Leparoux122Lbs Ian Wilkes 4.2 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.48

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Wayne Rice | Owner: Wayne Rice
  • Winning Sire: Corfu | Breeder: Donna M Burnham

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bourbon Country, Undercover Lover and War Bridle

Race 2

Post: 6:39 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 She's Got It All Luis Saez118Lbs D. Lukas 7.0 3.6 2.6
4 Beach Getaway Tyler Gaffalione118Lbs Ben Colebrook 4.0 2.4
6 Change of Control Gabriel Saez118Lbs Michelle Lovell 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: D. Lukas | Owner: Churchill Downs Racing Club
  • Winning Sire: Warrior's Reward | Breeder: Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson)

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Miss Harry, Went With the Wind and Nine Martinis

Race 3

Post: 7:12 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Proud as Punch Brian Hernandez, Jr.116Lbs Kenneth McPeek 11.0 5.2 3.0
9 Big Beautiful Wall Gabriel Saez116Lbs Paul McGee 41.2 10.0
7 Scattered Strikes John Velazquez116Lbs H. Motion 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:52.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kenneth McPeek | Owner: Team Valor International [Barry Irwin] Team Valor International
  • Winning Sire: Animal Kingdom | Breeder: Team Valor LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sandy Lane Kitten, Cha Vez, Always Cool, Tweezer (IRE), My Dream, Indian Counselor, Red Rover, Joe Benjamin and Breakfast Pond

Race 4

Post: 7:45 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 West Texas James Graham118Lbs Bernard Flint 4.4 3.4 2.4
3 Smile Bryan Joel Rosario118Lbs H. Motion 5.8 3.6
6 Statesboro Jose Ortiz118Lbs Thomas Amoss 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Bernard Flint | Owner: Ed Wright Cattle Company and Childers, Miles
  • Winning Sire: Flat Out | Breeder: Ed Wright Cattle Co Inc & Miles Childers

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Knight's Cross, Lady's Weekend and No Bang No Boom (IRE)

Race 5

Post: 8:18 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Tootsie Brian Hernandez, Jr.116Lbs Kenneth McPeek 18.2 7.8 5.6
2 Style Icon Jose Ortiz123Lbs H. Motion 4.8 3.2
8 Latest Version Robby Albarado123Lbs Victoria Oliver 7.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:58.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kenneth McPeek | Owner: Magdalena Racing (Sherri McPeek) and David A Bernsen LLC
  • Winning Sire: Elusive Quality | Breeder: Darwin Krenz

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Art of Almost, Lady Rosalie (IRE), Hadriana, Meu Amor, Zee Ro Drop, Passionof the Nile, Princess Kiah, Rushingirl and Allonge

Race 6

Post: 8:51 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Wooderson John Velazquez118Lbs Todd Pletcher 6.4 3.0 2.4
5 Explorer Florent Geroux118Lbs Bob Baffert 2.6 2.1
6 Uber Kirk Brian Hernandez, Jr.118Lbs Kenneth McPeek 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:26.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Todd Pletcher | Owner: Let's Go Stable
  • Winning Sire: Awesome Again | Breeder: Heaven Trees Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Franknjymme, Tabia and Dahog

Race 7

Post: 9:24 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Crafty Daddy Florent Geroux118Lbs Brad Cox 8.8 4.8 3.8
7 Jais's Solitude John Velazquez118Lbs Eddie Kenneally 4.8 4.2
5 Cambre Jesus Castanon118Lbs David Flores 11.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:50.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brad Cox | Owner: Lucky Seven Stable (Mackin)
  • Winning Sire: Scat Daddy | Breeder: Edward A Cox Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dull Knife, Magnificent McCool, Counter Offer, Originaire (IRE), Olympic Runner and Misterbluesky

Race 8

Post: 9:57 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Moonlight Romance John Velazquez118Lbs Wesley Ward 7.8 4.0 3.2
2 Istan Council Sophie Doyle118Lbs J. Jones 4.8 4.0
6 Shanghai Rain Gabriel Saez118Lbs W. Calhoun 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.18

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Wesley Ward | Owner: Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Winning Sire: Liaison | Breeder: Spendthrift Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lady T N T, Into Trouble and Athens Queen

Race 9

Post:10:30 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Ickymasho (GB) Jose Ortiz118Lbs Roger Attfield 6.8 3.4 2.8
8 Gaining (GB) Florent Geroux120Lbs Brad Cox 3.6 3.0
9 Coachwhip Tyler Baze118Lbs Jack Sisterson 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 02:31.25

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Roger Attfield | Owner: Triton Stable
  • Winning Sire: Multiplex*GB | Breeder: Allseasons Bloodstock

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Peru (GB), Maroubra (FR), Samuna (FR), Beach Flower and Flower Party (IRE)

Race 10

Post:11:03 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Sharpin Joel Rosario116Lbs Michael Stidham 14.4 7.0 4.2
11 Miss Hannah Corey Lanerie116Lbs Kenneth McPeek 5.6 4.2
5 Lool Beh Florent Geroux116Lbs Christopher Davis 4.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Stidham | Owner: Fusco, Brandon, Adger, John H., Herman, Alan and Lewis, Jeff
  • Winning Sire: Alternation | Breeder: John H Adger

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Baladera, Ella Brown, Bling Springsteen, Bess, Aspens Little Zip, Touch Blue, Katie's Belle and America's Queen