Indiana Grand

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
4300 N. Michigan Road, Shelbyville, IN46176 https://www.caesars.com/indiana-grand
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: November

Place your bet now!

Race 3

Post:12:11 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Derby Express Malcolm Franklin117Lbs Jeffrey Greenhill 9.0 3.8 2.4
2 Mr. Gary D Joseph Berrios117Lbs Kim Hammond 3.2 2.1
6 Nileator Deshawn Parker120Lbs Gregory Foley 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:44.34

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill | Owner: Greenhill Racing Stables, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Unbridled Express | Breeder: Greenhill Racing

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rhinestone Romeo and Thirsty Actor

Race 4

Post:12:39 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Gemini Journey Kendal Sterritt113Lbs Genaro Garcia 11.2 3.2 2.8
8 Jennemily Fernando De La Cruz116Lbs Brad Cox 2.6 2.4
5 Shamelessfi Santo Sanjur120Lbs Cipriano Contreras 5.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Genaro Garcia | Owner: Southwest Racing Stables Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Phantom Wildcat | Breeder: Legacy Ranch

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Red Hot Dame, Lovely Flash and Dream Boat Anna

Race 5

Post: 1:07 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Marzo Fernando De La Cruz120Lbs Brad Cox 2.4 2.1 2.1
5 Hartel Deshawn Parker116Lbs Peter Miller 3.0 3.0
1 Pradar Ezequiel Lara116Lbs Lily Gonzalez 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brad Cox | Owner: Steve Landers Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: Medaglia d'Oro | Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: House Lights and Stewards Rules

Race 6

Post: 1:35 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Plainfield Marcelino Pedroza117Lbs John Langemeier 3.6 2.2 2.2
1 Fareeq Deshawn Parker120Lbs John Ortiz 2.8 2.2
4 Here Comes Doc Ezequiel Lara117Lbs Randy Matthews 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.15

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Langemeier | Owner: Spooky Hollow Racing, Inc.
  • Winning Sire: Flatter | Breeder: Spooky Hollow Racing Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Huckleberry Hill, Mystery Unbridled and Data Breach

Race 7

Post: 2:03 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Black Salt Marcelino Pedroza117Lbs Israel Garcia 5.4 3.2 2.2
2 Mister Pollard Joseph Berrios120Lbs Kim Hammond 3.6 2.2
4 Jackson Chrome Kendal Sterritt113Lbs Israel Garcia 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Israel Garcia | Owner: Israel Garcia
  • Winning Sire: Domestic Dispute | Breeder: Merrill C Roberts

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Santisteban and Meetme At d'Street

Race 8

Post: 2:31 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Un Tequila Shot Marcelino Pedroza116Lbs Genaro Garcia 6.2 3.0 2.6
1 Game Face On Malcolm Franklin120Lbs R. Patrick 5.4 2.8
3 Indy Storm Santo Sanjur120Lbs Robert Dobbs, Jr. 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Genaro Garcia | Owner: Southwest Racing Stables and Lewis, Steve H.
  • Winning Sire: Bullet Train*GB | Breeder: Richard Snyder & Connie Snyder

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Corbin, Luke the Train and Rattle My Chain

Race 9

Post: 2:59 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Kissmelikethat Shanley Jackson120Lbs Ron Raper 5.6 3.4 2.4
3 Louisiana Lover Berkley Packer120Lbs Randy Smith 3.2 2.4
7 Bv Runaround Sue Juan Marquez120Lbs Randy Smith 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.72

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ron Raper | Owner: Mark Michel
  • Winning Sire: Kiss My Hocks | Breeder: Mark Michel

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Loveherlikethat, Heza Classy Cartel, Cartels Cash Feature, This Cats Ablazing, Air Born Desi and Dna Dales Cece

Race 10

Post: 3:27 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Shakeitonthebeach Jose Beltran120Lbs Randy Smith 7.4 4.4 3.0
9 Jess Z Bob Juan Marquez120Lbs Paul Martin 4.8 3.2
7 Blue Eyed Newman Berkley Packer120Lbs Randy Smith 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:15.52

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Randy Smith | Owner: Sheri Miller
  • Winning Sire: Escondido Beach | Breeder: Sheri Miller

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Catchey Rhythm, Rock Hard Candy, Beach Benny, The Shazoom Concept, Hh C J Shake, Got Sand Inmy Shorts and Jess a Flyin Beach