Indiana Grand

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
4300 N. Michigan Road, Shelbyville, IN46176 https://www.caesars.com/indiana-grand
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: November

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers Likely High:64°F | Low:49°F

Race 1

Post: 7:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Gliss Eduardo Perez122Lbs Joseph Davis 11.6 6.4 3.2
7 Amy's Lil Bit Ezequiel Lara119Lbs Randy Matthews 6.6 3.6
1 Ms. Nineoneseven Kendal Sterritt114Lbs Genaro Garcia 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:06.17

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joseph Davis | Owner: Fred D. and Neil McCrary McCrary, Fred D. and Neil
  • Winning Sire: Stephen Got Even | Breeder: Fred McCrary & Neil McCrary

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cash Withdrawal, Lioninmyarms, Miss Cartelle, Maggie Majestic and Instant Conquest

Race 2

Post: 7:43 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Rock N Road Marcelino Pedroza118Lbs William Denzik, Jr. 5.4 2.2 2.2
7 Maneuvered Deshawn Parker118Lbs Michelle Elliott 2.1 2.1
1 Dodsworth Ezequiel Lara118Lbs John Haran 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:39.35

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: William Denzik, Jr. | Owner: Brook T. Smith Investments, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Twirling Candy | Breeder: Deann Baer & Greg Baer DVM

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Little Acorn, Ghet Smart and Dr. Approval

Race 3

Post: 8:11 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Tricky Tune Joseph Rocco, Jr.118Lbs Brendan Walsh 7.2 3.2 3.8
3 Strella's War Deshawn Parker118Lbs Rodolphe Brisset 11.2 8.2
11 Grand Slam Getaway Angel Serpa122Lbs Grant Hofmans 8.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brendan Walsh | Owner: Lawrence, William H., Cambron, Tim, Cambron, Anna and Bradley Thoroughbreds
  • Winning Sire: Into Mischief | Breeder: Southern Comfort Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sailor's Cap, Bendecida, Ronan, Rhoda's Jewell, Atalanta Belle, Miss Hattie, Abby's Lucky Heart, Silver Analyst and Lilbitalot

Race 4

Post: 8:39 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
11 Love That Surprise Marcelino Pedroza118Lbs R. Patrick 8.4 5.6 3.6
9 Rooster David Mello118Lbs Ronald Brown 10.6 5.8
10 Comfort Me Now Fernando De La Cruz118Lbs Marvin Johnson 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: R. Patrick | Owner: R. Patrick
  • Winning Sire: Caiman | Breeder: Sandra Marie Walter

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: R Soaring Light, Chargedwith Intent, Close the Case, Alwaysbehumble, Rainy Day Dreamin, Hoosier Monty, Snapchatter and Silk Chrome

Race 5

Post: 9:07 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Iron Shadow Joseph Rocco, Jr.120Lbs Kelsey Danner 18.2 6.8 4.8
13 Mustang Cat Malcolm Franklin120Lbs Michael Ewing 10.4 7.4
12 No Cents Left Santo Sanjur116Lbs Randy Klopp 6.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:37.43

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kelsey Danner | Owner: Carolyn Wilson
  • Winning Sire: Artie Schiller | Breeder: Carolyn Wilson

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Cardinal Coach Mac, Lil Pistola, Dee's Ronnie, Gamera, Crescent Warrior, Mind Bottling, Zapper and Champagne Victory

Race 6

Post: 9:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Calandave Deshawn Parker122Lbs Jeff Barkley 7.0 3.2 2.1
4 Instant War Santo Sanjur122Lbs Robert Dobbs, Jr. 3.0 2.1
1 Squadron Commander Rodney Prescott116Lbs Bernard Flint 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.51

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeff Barkley | Owner: William Wargel
  • Winning Sire: Lunarpeal | Breeder: William J Wargel

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Band of Thieves, Two Stepping Groom and Shadow of Justice

Race 7

Post:10:03 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Always Believe John McKee122Lbs Michael Lauer 18.8 7.6 7.2
6 Orbelina Fernando De La Cruz122Lbs Mark Cristel 8.8 9.6
1 Tiz Trish Ezequiel Lara122Lbs Robert Dobbs, Jr. 9.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:56.50

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Michael Lauer | Owner: Lauer, Penny S. and High Top Stable
  • Winning Sire: Archarcharch | Breeder: Springland Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Closer Still (IRE), Thunderous Gem and Lovely Charlie

Race 8

Post:10:31 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Flowerpecker Rodney Prescott116Lbs R. Patrick 6.8 3.4 2.6
7 Bartlett Hall Deshawn Parker120Lbs Anthony Granitz 2.6 2.1
9 I Will Stand Santo Sanjur116Lbs John Ortiz 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:09.82

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: R. Patrick | Owner: R. Patrick
  • Winning Sire: Discreet Cat | Breeder: Samuel and William Martin GST

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pass the Biscuits, Flatoutjustice, D'ark Flatter, Makin Ya Munny, Uncle Paddy, Gio Pantera and Topping

Race 9

Post:10:59 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Desert Canyon Fernando Morin120Lbs J. Arevalo 63.4 31.8 8.2
10 The Black Ace Juan Garcia120Lbs Randy Smith 12.0 6.4
2 Apollitical Proud Edgar Diaz120Lbs Claudio Barraza 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:13.64

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: J. Arevalo | Owner: Oscar Larez
  • Winning Sire: Carters Cartel | Breeder: Jim Streelman or Bill Dale

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Mts Sixty Six Cartel, Sixesplayingmusic, Go Go Race 42, Secret Passenger, One Salty Hero, Ms Three Bar Cartel and Flying Bambino

Race 10

Post:11:27 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Hooked On Jordan Juan Galvan123Lbs Ron Raper 5.2 3.4 2.6
2 She Is Smoke Edgar Diaz125Lbs Librado Barraza 14.0 8.4
7 Rarely a Tres Luz Martinez123Lbs Anthony Cunningham 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:17.87

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ron Raper | Owner: Jeannette Hoover
  • Winning Sire: Fast Prize Jordan | Breeder: Ron Raper

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rk the Magician, Kids Bright Image, Stoneburner, Rc Firstdashincorona and All American Cat