Indiana Grand

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
4300 N. Michigan Road, Shelbyville, IN46176 https://www.caesars.com/indiana-grand
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: November

Place your bet now!

Rain Showers Likely High:78°F | Low:54°F

Race 1

Post: 7:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Wondrshegotthundr Fernando De La Cruz118Lbs Brad Cox 5.0 3.4 2.4
9 Proud Dreamer Marcelino Pedroza118Lbs Genaro Garcia 4.4 2.4
8 Rockette Dancer Deshawn Parker118Lbs Anthony Granitz 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:43.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Brad Cox | Owner: Bad Boy Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: Graydar | Breeder: Bad Boy Racing

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Times Ghost, Bribe, Savedbestforlast, Ruby the Rebel, Mya and In Va Star

Race 2

Post: 7:43 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 His Glory Joseph Rocco, Jr.118Lbs Thomas Amoss 6.2 3.8 2.6
9 Allaboutaprincess Fernando De La Cruz118Lbs Paul McEntee 3.6 3.0
2 Whistlin' Dixie John McKee115Lbs Michael Lauer 6.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:58.88

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Thomas Amoss | Owner: Rollins, Ben and Shelia
  • Winning Sire: Mineshaft | Breeder: Farm III Enterprises LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Two More Times, Hopes and Prayers, Take Charge Cece, Magine, Misty Express and Broke Financing

Race 3

Post: 8:11 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Song and a Kiss Santo Sanjur118Lbs John Hancock 10.2 4.2 4.0
5 Sweet Apple Pie Kendal Sterritt115Lbs Genaro Garcia 4.6 3.6
4 Etsuko Fernando De La Cruz118Lbs Michael Maker 3.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.65

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Hancock | Owner: Charles Brown
  • Winning Sire: Shackleford | Breeder: Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson)

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Street Cat, My Wackey Girl and Destinationwedding

Race 4

Post: 8:39 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Katie Girl Marcelino Pedroza118Lbs Paul Holthus 2.8 2.2 2.1
3 Beautilicious Deshawn Parker122Lbs Lonnie Hinds 6.6 3.4
6 Good Sermon Ezequiel Lara122Lbs George Leonard, III 4.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.82

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Paul Holthus | Owner: Gary Tussey
  • Winning Sire: Mondavi | Breeder: Anthony Mathias

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Letsbegreatagain, Bluegrass Justice, Too Crowded, Little Molitta and Miss Toy

Race 5

Post: 9:07 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Parade Blue Malcolm Franklin120Lbs Jeffrey Metz 38.6 10.6 7.6
4 Sekondi Declan Cannon120Lbs Mike Morrison 5.8 3.6
2 Forerun Rodney Prescott120Lbs Kim Hammond 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:55.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Jeffrey Metz | Owner: Gruender, Scott and Metz, Jeffrey
  • Winning Sire: Speightstown | Breeder: Brookdale

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rolin With Olin, Treetop Flyer, El Jake O and Anatolian Heat

Race 6

Post: 9:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Pretty Assets Deshawn Parker118Lbs R. Patrick 6.2 4.0 2.6
3 Hypnotising Fernando De La Cruz118Lbs Randy Klopp 7.4 4.2
2 Sparkling Justice Eduardo Perez118Lbs Robert Gorham 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:12.81

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: R. Patrick | Owner: R. Patrick
  • Winning Sire: Caiman | Breeder: Gary Patrick

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lady Stella, Azilook, Lucydoesthehula, Real Deputee, Royal Cheyanne and Flatter Me Allie

Race 7

Post:10:03 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Lifefullofreinbows Marcelino Pedroza120Lbs Cecilia Knight 5.2 3.0 2.2
8 Sugarsugarsugar Santo Sanjur120Lbs Cipriano Contreras 2.8 2.6
2 Niece Jackie Davis Eduardo Perez117Lbs John Haran 5.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:56.22

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Cecilia Knight | Owner: Sycamores Farm, Inc
  • Winning Sire: Archarcharch | Breeder: Sycamores Farm Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Dark Corner, Now That's a Benny and Southern Candy

Race 8

Post:10:31 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Native Lion Andres Ulloa120Lbs Anthony Granitz 8.0 4.4 4.4
3 Drinkatthecreek John McKee118Lbs Michael Lauer 7.4 6.0
1 Da High Commission Deshawn Parker116Lbs Antonio Duran 4.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:11.32

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Anthony Granitz | Owner: Jeremiah Stables, Granitz, Anthony J., Clary, Timothy J. and Clary, Kristin
  • Winning Sire: American Lion | Breeder: Deann Baer & Greg Baer DVM

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Lil Sucrette, Jump Right In, Magical Peapod, Runninawaywithit and Premium Passion

Race 9

Post:10:59 PM Turf
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Two Sixtyone Ezequiel Lara118Lbs Larry Demeritte 168.8 67.0 25.0
3 Nerissa Marcelino Pedroza118Lbs William Bradley 5.0 3.4
1 Gift Wrapped David Mello118Lbs Scott Mullins 9.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:57.21

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Demeritte | Owner: Inga Demeritte
  • Winning Sire: Atreides | Breeder: Machmer Hall Mark Toothaker & Tamme Valley Farm LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Princess Trina, Pordavino, Elle Factor, Ethel G, Lady Blue, Duchess Annie and Davids Best

Race 10

Post:11:27 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Gtpaintedstreak Juan Galvan120Lbs Stephen Fosdick 14.8 9.0 7.2
7 Thunder Beach Juan Garcia120Lbs Randy Smith 14.2 14.0
4 Wh Designed Man Juan Marquez120Lbs Ron Raper 13.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:16.01

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Stephen Fosdick | Owner: Darin Cox
  • | Breeder: Darin Cox

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Pyc Fast Girls Rock, Pyc Stone Runaway, Dash Master Pepsi, Run Forest Runn, Bv Mr Sandman, Valiant Dreams and Memories Leavin Fast