Indiana Grand

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
4300 N. Michigan Road, Shelbyville, IN46176 https://www.caesars.com/indiana-grand
Country: USA
Season started at: May

Season ended at: November

Place your bet now!

Decreasing Clouds High:85°F | Low:67°F

Race 1

Post: 7:15 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Fine One Rodney Prescott122Lbs Randy Preston 12.0 3.6 2.8
7 Snapperette Joseph Rocco, Jr.122Lbs Brendan Walsh 4.0 2.2
5 Bourbon Blush Deshawn Parker122Lbs Kelsey Danner 2.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.42

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Randy Preston | Owner: Randy Preston
  • Winning Sire: Greeley's Conquest | Breeder: Randy Preston

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Maggie Majestic, Time to Tell, Acionna and Fran's Salsa

Race 2

Post: 7:43 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Jills Passion Fernando De La Cruz119Lbs William Stinson, Jr. 5.2 3.8 2.8
6 Deviate Cory Orm120Lbs Brian Waltz 7.4 3.4
7 Easy Dear Kendal Sterritt107Lbs Genaro Garcia 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:05.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: William Stinson, Jr. | Owner: Bolerjack, James and Bridwell, William
  • Winning Sire: Pass Rush | Breeder: Glenn Bridwell & James Bolerjack

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Benten, Fran's Ransom, Fancy Pants and Caiman's Danzer

Race 3

Post: 8:11 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Chicory Blue Marcelino Pedroza120Lbs Anthony Granitz 23.6 9.8 4.8
5 Wild About You Santo Sanjur120Lbs Marvin Johnson 9.8 6.6
1 Mineyerownmalone Rayan Gazader122Lbs David Vance 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:38.04

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Anthony Granitz | Owner: Granitz, Anthony J. and Venturini, Ron
  • Winning Sire: Yes It's True | Breeder: Tom Mountain & Lionel Pereiral

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Better Watch Out, Above Board, Sea Admiral and Glitnir

Race 4

Post: 8:39 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Galton Marcelino Pedroza120Lbs Tracey Young 3.0 2.1 2.1
2 Creative Courage Joseph Rocco, Jr.120Lbs Ian Wilkes 2.6 2.1
6 Aristomaches Declan Cannon117Lbs Stephen Dunn 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.71

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tracey Young | Owner: Michael Kipness
  • Winning Sire: Offlee Wild | Breeder: Flaxman Holdings Limited

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: ["Bizerk"]

Race 5

Post: 9:07 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Strong Will Rodney Prescott116Lbs Larry Rivelli 6.6 3.6 2.1
2 Augie Marcelino Pedroza122Lbs Genaro Garcia 3.8 2.1
8 Wholelotachocolate Deshawn Parker119Lbs Thomas Amoss 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.12

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Rivelli | Owner: Carolyn Wilson
  • Winning Sire: Strong Mandate | Breeder: Golden Pedigree LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Steel Shot, Western Boy and Animo

Race 6

Post: 9:35 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Approvethismessage Marcelino Pedroza120Lbs Randy Haffner 14.2 7.4 4.8
5 Sabbatarian David Mello120Lbs Raymond Paquette, III 26.8 13.2
4 Big Kick Joseph Berrios120Lbs Kim Hammond 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.26

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Randy Haffner | Owner: 48 Flat Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: Magna Graduate | Breeder: Elisabeth Alexander

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Fabrication, Bank On Andy (FR), More On Tap, Husky Clipper and Kitten for Granny

Race 7

Post:10:03 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Mr Manning Fernando De La Cruz120Lbs Tim Glyshaw 5.2 4.6 3.2
1 Pentimento Marcelino Pedroza117Lbs Genaro Garcia 15.0 6.4
6 Double Tuff Deshawn Parker117Lbs Robertino Diodoro 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:10.98

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Tim Glyshaw | Owner: Napariu, John and Napariu, Amy
  • Winning Sire: Greatness | Breeder: Larry Goodwin

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Still Chief, Evader, So Caught Up in U, Here Comes Doc, Sky Writer, Mister Pollard and Black Salt

Race 8

Post:10:31 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Power Cry Rodney Prescott122Lbs Larry Rivelli 6.2 3.2 2.1
11 Equal Justice Deshawn Parker118Lbs Thomas Amoss 2.6 2.1
9 Trail Boss Joseph Rocco, Jr.118Lbs Paul Holthus 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:59.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Rivelli | Owner: Carolyn Wilson
  • Winning Sire: Distorted Humor | Breeder: Carolyn Wilson

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Howgreatthouart, Kawa, Howard Roark, Gowdy and Follow the Gleam

Race 9

Post:10:59 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Scraw Bari Freight Luis Guerrero124Lbs Ron Raper 4.4 2.6 2.6
1 Tresway Juan Garcia124Lbs Randy Smith 9.4 6.0
6 Valientmissdashin Gerardo Garrido124Lbs Tim Eggleston 12.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 00:13.83

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Ron Raper | Owner: Elizabeth O'Briant
  • Winning Sire: Freighttrain B | Breeder: Bobby D Cox

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Wrs Hava Doll, Mts Sixty Six Cartel, Desert Canyon, Chicks a Perry V, A Dashing Politician, Katapult and Tootsie Roll Tlc