Horsemen's Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
6303 Q St, Omaha, NE 68117 https://www.horsemenspark.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Race 1

Post: 8:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Go Gold Chris Fackler120Lbs Larry Donlin, Jr. 4.2 2.6 2.2
4 Be My Shadow Jake Olesiak123Lbs Marvin Johnson 2.6 2.2
3 Call Me Bubba Armando Martinez118Lbs Kelli Martinez 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Donlin, Jr. | Owner: Larry Donlin, Jr.
  • Winning Sire: Mine for Gold | Breeder: Herb L Riecken

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: L B Gold, P R Cash King and Dee's Luck

Race 2

Post: 8:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Primarily Gold Alberto Pusac123Lbs Larry Donlin 3.2 2.8 2.4
5 Air Assault Chris Fackler123Lbs Marissa Black 3.4 3.0
1 Classy Cove Dakota Wood123Lbs Kyndra McKinney 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:40.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Larry Donlin | Owner: Glenn Ringgenberg
  • Winning Sire: Primary Suspect | Breeder: Five Star Racing

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Smarty Party Papa, Awesome Ave and Picadilly Roadster

Race 3

Post: 9:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Classy and Fast Alberto Pusac123Lbs Salvador Arceo 4.0 3.2 2.6
1 A Bunch for Lunch Dakota Wood123Lbs John Ness 4.2 2.8
4 Ize Discreet Rose Scott Bethke123Lbs Mark Sweitzer 4.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Salvador Arceo | Owner: Arceo Racing
  • Winning Sire: Jafmil | Breeder: Joe Robson Thoroughbreds

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Be a Factor, Hannah Bo Baby, Sparkling Peg and Dixie Delta

Race 4

Post: 9:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Green Card Ricardo Martinez123Lbs Joe Hawley 19.6 8.2 4.8
2 Blumin Irish Jake Olesiak123Lbs Terrell Hemmer 4.8 3.8
6 Passau Scott Bethke123Lbs Mark Sweitzer 7.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Joe Hawley | Owner: GBR Racing
  • Winning Sire: Proud Citizen | Breeder: Glen Oak Farm & Two Stamps Stables

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Santorini Sky, Diesel's Prize, Bluegale, Cowboy Accent, Reverend Sam and Doublec'stwopunch

Race 5

Post:10:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Mayhawk Armando Martinez123Lbs Salvador Arceo 3.6 2.8 2.6
6 R Gold Case Alberto Pusac123Lbs Mark Hibdon 4.0 3.2
3 Cash King Jake Olesiak123Lbs Robert Mitzner 4.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Salvador Arceo | Owner: Roy Reinke
  • Winning Sire: Cactus Ridge | Breeder: Dream Walkin' Farms Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Rain Ray, Brother Who, Necessary Party and Lil' Quarter Chute

Race 6

Post:10:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Irish Contessa Armando Martinez120Lbs Mark Hibdon 3.2 2.4 2.2
7 Smoken Danni Chris Fackler123Lbs Tony Jones 3.0 2.4
1 Holy Marie Dakota Wood123Lbs Mike Sorensen 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Hibdon | Owner: Mark Hibdon
  • Winning Sire: Captain Countdown | Breeder: Jerry Ward & Joe Ward

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Holy Caballero, Cowgirl Judge, Ez Girl and Templeton

Race 7

Post:11:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Nebraska Chrome Armando Martinez123Lbs Kelli Martinez 4.2 3.4 2.8
6 Tiz My Black Dress Dakota Wood118Lbs Gregorio Rivera 6.2 4.2
4 Miss Justice Alberto Pusac115Lbs Gregorio Rivera 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Kelli Martinez | Owner: Casey Hurlburt
  • Winning Sire: Woke Up Dreamin | Breeder: Alonzo Quinn

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: River Quest, P R Gold Money and Military Strike