Horsemen's Park

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
6303 Q St, Omaha, NE 68117 https://www.horsemenspark.com/
Country: USA

Place your bet now!

Race 1

Post:12:15 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Phlash Drive Jake Olesiak124Lbs David Anderson 2.6 2.4 2.1
6 Alex To Alberto Pusac118Lbs David Anderson 2.6 2.1
4 Chared Chris Fackler118Lbs Marvin Johnson 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:15.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Anderson | Owner: Anderson Racing LLC
  • Winning Sire: Cougar Cat | Breeder: Dave Anderson

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Bumpy Game, Pete and Repete and Carson the Gray

Race 1

Post: 8:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Let's Go Places Alberto Pusac120Lbs Gregorio Rivera 12.4 3.2 2.1
1 Love At Night Chris Fackler123Lbs Terrell Hemmer 2.6 2.1
3 Chub's Charmer Jake Olesiak123Lbs David Anderson 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:41.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Gregorio Rivera | Owner: Randy Steffen
  • Winning Sire: Monhocracy | Breeder: Leland L Steffen

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Ubetcha Ima Bumper and Tea At Noon

Race 2

Post:12:45 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Put Sarah On Armando Martinez123Lbs Salvador Arceo 3.8 3.0 2.6
1 Cowboy's Mary L Jake Olesiak123Lbs Daniel Coughlin 3.8 2.8
6 Husker Ridge Alberto Pusac123Lbs Richard Bliss 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Salvador Arceo | Owner: Roy Reinke
  • Winning Sire: Storm Victory | Breeder: Bill Mc Isaac

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sugarshaking, Dakota Peach Pie, Chase the Music and Elite Rose

Race 2

Post: 8:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Classy and Fast Alberto Pusac123Lbs Salvador Arceo 4.8 4.6 4.0
5 Karner Blue Armando Martinez123Lbs Kelli Martinez 8.0 4.8
10 Judge On the Run Chris Fackler123Lbs Marissa Black 6.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.00

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Salvador Arceo | Owner: Arceo Racing
  • Winning Sire: Jafmil | Breeder: Joe Robson Thoroughbreds

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Stalker, Mongol Call, Hows My Gold, Codys Cupcake, City Romance, Chayil and Flew Da Coop

Race 3

Post: 1:15 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Wholelotta Bumper Alberto Pusac123Lbs Robert Haar 17.4 7.4 4.4
3 Call Me Bubba Armando Martinez123Lbs Kelli Martinez 7.0 3.2
7 P R Cash King Chris Fackler123Lbs Gregorio Rivera 3.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Haar | Owner: HD Stables
  • Winning Sire: Blumin Affair | Breeder: Julie Pelster

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Morning Shadow, Super Charlie, Dee's Luck, Storm Dash and L B Gold

Race 3

Post: 9:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
9 Joy Forever Chris Fackler120Lbs Marissa Black 4.6 3.8 3.2
3 Miss Elise Frank Johnson123Lbs Daniel Coughlin 4.8 3.8
2 Question Markie Alberto Pusac123Lbs David Anderson 3.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Marissa Black | Owner: Landis Stables LLC
  • Winning Sire: Judge Bill | Breeder: Landis Stables LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: P R Gold Play, Hold Fast Kat, G G Holiday, P R Gold Money, River Quest, Shesahawk and Amy's Shadow

Race 4

Post: 1:45 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Irish Contessa Armando Martinez120Lbs Mark Hibdon 3.6 3.0 3.0
3 Turf Pride Jake Olesiak123Lbs Daniel Coughlin 4.4 4.2
5 Beryl's Flight Schad Ruhe123Lbs Jeff Womochil 5.4

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Hibdon | Owner: Mark Hibdon
  • Winning Sire: Captain Countdown | Breeder: Jerry Ward & Joe Ward

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Jianna's Pal, H K's Cactus, Princess Zima and Referee

Race 4

Post: 9:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Masterpiece Day Ricardo Martinez123Lbs Daniel Coughlin 6.8 5.6 3.4
5 Gerdy's Boy Chris Fackler123Lbs Gregorio Rivera 7.0 3.6
8 Pennybacker Bridge Armando Martinez120Lbs Marissa Black 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Daniel Coughlin | Owner: Ronald Strode
  • Winning Sire: Suances*GB | Breeder: Red Barons Barn

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Captain Amante, Ranger Tillman and Miss Sassy's Back

Race 5

Post: 2:15 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Poetic Poser Cesar Ordaz123Lbs Grady Thompson 25.0 13.8 6.0
7 Holiday Joke Armando Martinez123Lbs Kelli Martinez 15.0 7.8
5 Pilatus Ricardo Martinez123Lbs Mike Sorensen 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.79

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Grady Thompson | Owner: Grady Thompson
  • Winning Sire: Primary Suspect | Breeder: James Tilley

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Essence of Sky, Twenty Bucks, The Rock Rolls, Mighty Oaks Magic, I'm Lucky, Spur and Bobby Jack

Race 5

Post:10:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
8 Getaway Driver Jake Olesiak123Lbs Marissa Black 6.2 3.0 2.6
4 Seville'swonderboy Alberto Pusac123Lbs Todd Jordan 3.0 2.6
2 Whiskey Storm Chris Fackler120Lbs Isai Gonzalez 2.8

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:14.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Marissa Black | Owner: Margaret Landis
  • Winning Sire: Regal Ransom | Breeder: Russell L Reineman Stable Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Best Trick Yet, Flash for the Cash, Aland, Makin My Own Rules, El Prieto and Beta Lover

Race 6

Post:10:30 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 Magic Miracle Jake Olesiak123Lbs David Anderson 4.6 3.4 2.6
5 Gone Preachin Armando Martinez123Lbs Mark Hibdon 3.8 2.6
3 Dawson Who Scott Bethke123Lbs Andrew Bossung 5.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:13.59

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: David Anderson | Owner: Canders Equine and AG, LLC
  • Winning Sire: Twirling Candy | Breeder: Venneri Racing Inc

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: C O Littlejoe, Kings Court, Ferrari Road, Bar Trick and Flummox

Race 7

Post:11:00 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Medieval Medicine Armando Martinez123Lbs Mark Hibdon 4.0 3.6 2.6
3 Smoky Dreams Cesar Ordaz123Lbs John Ness 9.2 6.2
5 Zapper Dan Alberto Pusac123Lbs Dalton Dieter 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:42.20

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mark Hibdon | Owner: Mark Hibdon
  • Winning Sire: Oratory | Breeder: Justin Williams

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Kenhedoit, Jonesboro Boy, Mr Fast Dixie Gold, Dakota Deacon and Mean Lil Princess