Hastings

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: CAN

Place your bet now!

Partly Sunny High:71°F | Low:52°F

Race 1

Post: 9:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
7 Snappy Ginger Antonio Reyes116Lbs Pat Jarvis 6.7 4.4 3.2
3 Gifted Grey Richard Hamel116Lbs Charlene Miller 8.0 4.7
1 Rox Star Red Enrique Gonzalez116Lbs Anita Bolton 3.5

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:20.31

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Pat Jarvis | Owner: Nigel Reid
  • Winning Sire: Stephanotis | Breeder: Mark Robbins

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Marshall Swindle, Zetamarie, Kensington Market and Librarian

Race 2

Post:10:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
4 The Chances R Amadeo Perez120Lbs Mel Snow 11.0 3.8 3.3
2 European Richard Hamel120Lbs Cindy Krasner 3.4 2.7
5 Demerara Alexander Marti124Lbs Philip Hall 5.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.70

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Mel Snow | Owner: Snow, Mel and Rozenek, Conrad
  • Winning Sire: Cause to Believe | Breeder: Mel Snow & Fran Snow

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sword Fighter, Handsome Chef and Titus Command

Race 3

Post:10:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Mori Girl Antonio Reyes119Lbs Barbara Heads 5.9 3.7 2.9
8 Sweet Sixteen Lenny Seecharan108Lbs Mark Cloutier 4.2 3.5
2 Cutie Leah Learie Seecharan102Lbs Andrea Cruickshank 6.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:47.18

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Barbara Heads | Owner: Bennett, Russell J. and Lois
  • Winning Sire: Jersey Town | Breeder: Mr & Mrs R J Bennett

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Eco Charge, Caymus Reserve, Parianne, Raine Or Shine and Swallows Inn Gal

Race 4

Post:11:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
1 Bad and Bougie Amadeo Perez119Lbs Philip Hall 3.3 2.4 2.1
3 Shez Wicked Fast Learie Seecharan102Lbs Andrea Cruickshank 8.5 5.1
7 Cape Lite Antonio Reyes119Lbs Craig MacPherson 2.7

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.56

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Philip Hall | Owner: Peter Redekop B. C., Ltd.
  • Winning Sire: Roi Charmant | Breeder: Richard Barton Enterprises

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Alderglory, Kodee's Honour, Essi Rose, Aspired and First Summer

Race 5

Post:11:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Stratacumulus Romario Saunders113Lbs Steve Henson 19.7 8.2 5.3
2 Saturna Antonio Reyes118Lbs Pat Jarvis 5.1 3.3
8 Fourtowin Lenny Seecharan115Lbs John Snow 2.6

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:20.28

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Steve Henson | Owner: Willow Creek Farms
  • Winning Sire: Finality | Breeder: Elton H Gunther

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: La Mer, Wild Woman, She's Irish, Waffles, I'm in Command, Silver and Starch, Reconsidered and Boston Betty

Race 6

Post:12:20 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Genoa Bay Alexander Marti114Lbs Pat Jarvis 17.4 9.6 4.9
7 I Kissed Ivy Lenny Seecharan109Lbs Andrea Cruickshank 7.6 4.9
8 Quagmire Jose Asencio114Lbs Steve Henson 17.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.35

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Pat Jarvis | Owner: Eccott, James and Jarvis, Pat
  • Winning Sire: Cause to Believe | Breeder: James Eccott

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Santa Cause, Tactful, Commander B, Buck, Attitude Included, Dixie's Wild Card, Suwalkaswildcat and Scotts Reno

Race 7

Post:12:50 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
2 Here's Hannah Richard Hamel124Lbs John Morrison 3.0 2.1 2.1
3 Good Luck to You Enrique Gonzalez118Lbs Philip Hall 3.8 2.5
1 Oxhilirating Romario Saunders116Lbs Steve Bryant 2.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:45.45

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: John Morrison | Owner: B C Stables and Caravetta, Paul L.
  • Winning Sire: Numaany | Breeder: B C Stables

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sailingforthesun, Convergent, Yukon Belle and Notis the Jewell

Race 8

Post: 1:20 AM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Classic Statement Antonio Reyes119Lbs Keith Pedersen 4.3 3.0 2.1
2 Lady Larue Romario Saunders123Lbs Mel Snow 6.5 3.3
1 Lookout Taylor Enrique Gonzalez119Lbs Christine Ammann 2.2

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.67

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Keith Pedersen | Owner: Johnson, Kenneth and Sharon
  • Winning Sire: Understatement | Breeder: Greystone Farm

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Sunronita, Mayfair Lady and Annotis