Hastings

Are you the owner?

Claim this track
Country: CAN

Place your bet now!

Slight Chance Rain Showers High:60°F | Low:49°F

Race 1

Post: 9:50 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
6 Mousey Mousey Antonio Reyes123Lbs Robert Gilker 7.3 3.3 2.6
2 Mis Viola Denny Velazquez119Lbs Glen Todd 2.4 2.1
1 Caymus Reserve Jose Asencio119Lbs Terry Clyde 2.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.84

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Robert Gilker | Owner: Edgar Smith
  • Winning Sire: Majestic Warrior | Breeder: Sienna Farms LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Parianne, Swallows Inn Gal and Flaming Youth

Race 2

Post:10:20 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
5 Imposing Cat Scott Williams120Lbs Patty Leaney 17.5 8.4 3.2
2 European Richard Hamel120Lbs Dino Condilenios 4.0 2.1
4 Sword Fighter Enrique Gonzalez120Lbs Philip Hall 2.1

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.90

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Patty Leaney | Owner: D21 Stable
  • Winning Sire: Texas Wildcatter | Breeder: Glen Todd

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: The Chances R, Handsome Chef and Times R Achangin

Race 3

Post:10:52 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Silvertown Denny Velazquez124Lbs Keith Pedersen 11.6 4.9 4.4
6 Lucky Ending Scott Williams120Lbs Barbara Heads 10.2 5.8
2 Captain Jones Antonio Reyes120Lbs Frank Barroby 6.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:17.68

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Keith Pedersen | Owner: Ken Johnson
  • Winning Sire: Speightstown | Breeder: Paul Pompa Jr

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Papa Papa Papa, The All Button and Dashing Don

Race 4

Post:11:24 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
3 Proud and Loud Denny Velazquez119Lbs Craig MacPherson 23.3 5.3 3.3
6 Free Speech Richard Hamel119Lbs Steve Bryant 2.1 2.1
5 Doobiedoobiedoobie Scott Williams119Lbs Robert Maybin 3.0

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:18.40

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Craig MacPherson | Owner: Riversedge Racing Stables, Ltd.
  • Winning Sire: Proud Citizen | Breeder: SF Bloodstock LLC

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Promise a Diamond, Lionel Mac and My Grand Valentine

Race 5

Post:11:56 PM Dirt
# HORSE JOKEY Weight Trainer WIN $ PLACE $ SHOW $
10 Rox Star Red Amadeo Perez118Lbs Anita Bolton 12.2 6.7 4.8
11 Bamboo Eleven Jeffery Burningham113Lbs Patty Leaney 21.1 11.5
8 Bad Girl Lenny Seecharan106Lbs John Snow 3.9

Winning time:

Time in 100ths: 01:19.39

Winner information:

  • Winning Trainer: Anita Bolton | Owner: Felicella, Nick and Pauline
  • Winning Sire: Sidney's Candy | Breeder: Judy Hicks & Kathryn Nikkel

Unplaced horses listed in order of finish:

Also Ran: Waffles, You Got This, Bequest, Stratacumulus, Hard Rain, La Mer and Baby Rose